Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (173)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (62)
$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (236)
$25-50 (161)
$50-100 (72)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (2)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)
Paperback (132)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)
With dust jacket (73)
Signed (13)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (628)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. (titles starting with E) [X]  Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 628
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 31 Next

1) E.T. ODER E.U. (Ehe - Tauglich Oder Ehe - Untauglich?)
Van De Velde, Th. H

Berlin: Deutsch - Schweizerische Verlagsanstalt. 1930. "392pp., Vorwort, Eine Anleitung zur Beantwortung der Frage: Kann, will, darf und soll ich heiraten? Text in German." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$35.00
2) AN EAGER BEAVER Liverpool Special Release
Randall, Victor

Los Angeles: Liverpool Library Press. 1978. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 186pp. + ads. LSR802 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
3) EAGER BEAVER Secretary Series
Blue, Germaine

Los Angeles: Liverpool Library Press. 1979. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 180pp. + ads. Photo cover. SE302 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
4) AN EAGER TEACHER Briarcliff Books
Pendleton, John

South Laguna: Publisher's Consultants. 1977. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 188pp. BCF107 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
5) EAGER TO LEARN Corniche Press
Reedley, John

Los Angeles: Liverpool Library Press. 1977. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 189pp. + ads. CP525 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
6) EAGER TO SWAP A Liverpool Book / The Neighborhood Series
Simmons, Blake

[Taiwan?]: No Publisher [Liverpool Library Press (sic)]. c.1974. "Leatherette in dust jacket. Some grubbiness to d/j, with closed. tears to front and back; foxing to top edge and end-papers. Else Very. good". "8vo. 169pp. A piracy, most likely Taiwanese, of a book originally published in 1974 by Liverpool Library Press / Trans-Scandia Publications / Tiburon Publishing House. A rare and unusual item -- especially so in hardcover, with cover art reproduced so." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$35.00
7) THE EARLY HOMOSEXUAL RIGHTS MOVEMENT (1864-1935)
Lauritsen, John and David Thorstad

New York: Times Change Press. 1974. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear; crease to back wrapper. Very good. "12mo. 96pp., biblio, index, ads. Illustrated with photographs. The Early Homosexual Rights Movement; Scientific and Theoretical Issues, Socialism and the Early Gay Movement; Regeneration; Additional Notes on Five Pioneers (Karl heinrich Ulrichs, Magnis Hirschfeld, Sir Richard Burton, Walt Whitman, and Edward Carpenter). Includes ""A Note to Our Readers..""" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

$25.00
8) THE EARLY HOMOSEXUAL RIGHTS MOVEMENT (1864-1935)
Lauritsen, John and David Thorstad

New York: Times Change Press. 1974. Red cloth. Light shelfwear. Very good. "12mo. 96pp., biblio, index, ads. Illustrated with photographs. The Early Homosexual Rights Movement; Scientific and Theoretical Issues, Socialism and the Early Gay Movement; Regeneration; Additional Notes on Five Pioneers (Karl heinrich Ulrichs, Magnis Hirschfeld, Sir Richard Burton, Walt Whitman, and Edward Carpenter)." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)


$35.00
9) EARLY MODERN HERMAPHRODITES. Sex and Other Stories
Gilbert, Ruth

EARLY MODERN HERMAPHRODITES. Sex and Other Stories
Stock photo.
Basingstoke and New York: Palgrave. 2002. Boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. xii+214pp., illustrations, notes, biblio., index. From the sixteenth to the eighteenth century, hermaphrodites were discussed and depicted in a range of artistic, mythological, scientific and erotic contexts. EARLY MODERN HERMAPHRODITES looks at some of those representations to explore the stories they tell us about ambiguous sex and gender in early modern England. Gilbert examines the often contradictory ways in w... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)



$85.00
10) EARLY MORMONISM AND THE MAGIC WORLD VIEW
Quinn, D. Michael

Salt Lake City: Signature Books. 1987. Cloth in nicked dust jacket. Very good. "xxii+313pp., biblio., index. Illustrated in b/w. In this articulate and insightful book, D. Michael Quinn, a professor of history at Brigham Young University, masterfully reconstructs the world view of an earlier age in America, finding ample evidence for treasure seeking and folk magic in Joseph Smith's formative years. Quinn discovers, for example, that Joseph's world was inhabited by supernatural creatures whose existenc... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)


$45.00
11) EARTH HONORING. The New Male Sexuality
Lawlor, Robert

VT: Park Street Press. 1989. "194pp., intro., ref., bib., index. The author calls upon the ritualistic nature of sexual behavior in tribal cultures and in the Tantric and Taoist traditions to provide valuable guidance for reversing the unhealthy excesses of male energy." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$3.50
12) EARTH HONORING. The New Male Sexuality
Lawlor, Robert

VT: Park Street Press. 1989. "194pp., intro., ref., bib., index. The author calls upon the ritualistic nature of sexual behavior in tribal cultures and in the Tantric and Taoist traditions to provide valuable guidance for reversing the unhealthy excesses of male energy." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$3.50
13) EARTH SEX IN THE 21ST CENTURY Impact Library
Ception, John V

Los Angeles: Echelon Book Publishers. 1970. "160pp. Scenarios of future sex: from electronic masturbation, advanced erotic techniques to insure the abolition of war, to identity exchange with animals, the disintegration of the old religions and rise of Dionysian alternatives, alien sex and more. IL533" . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
14) EASY ASS Spicy Readers
Stone, Paul

Wilmington: Eros Publishing Co. Inc.. 1975. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 182pp+ads. An Eros Goldstripe Publication. SR137 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
15) EASY COME His 69
Cochran, Bob

San Diego: "Surrey House, Inc.". 1972. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 188pp.+ads. A gay pornographic novel. HIS6909 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
16) EASY NITE RIDER
Peterman, J. D

North Hollywood: Aquarius 7 Publications. 1973. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 152pp. + ads. An erotic novel. API138 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
17) EASY PUSSY
Lee, Jordon

"Canoga Park, CA": Brandon Books [Brandon House]. 1976. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 191pp. 6545 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
18) EASY RIDING
Lord, Malcolm

Van Nuys: Venice Books. 1970. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 186pp+ads. Story of a girl hitch-hiker and the sexual encounters her thumb led her into. VB467 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
19) EASY TO BED Sundown Readers
Holliday, Don

San Diego: Corinth Publications. 1966. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "190pp. ""In his fantasy sin-world every wanton was - EASY TO BED!."" SR590" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$10.00
20) EASYRIDERS. Entertainment for Adult Bikers No. 89

Burbank: Paisano Publications. Nov-80. Saddle-stapled magazine. Shelfwear; cover begicome detached from the. staples.. "magazine of 128pp. Marilyn Chambers cover. Articles include: Marilyn Chambers: A class celebrity whispers into our rage (photo illustrated, including many in color); Chuck Trained Her, an interview with Chuck Trainor (photo illustrated); and motorcycle spreads on Sportster; Artistry in Iron; plus astrology, adverts, and other stuff." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
Results 1 - 20 of 628
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 31 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations