Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from BAKER BOOKS

Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 259
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) E. M. Forster
King, Francis

Thames & H, 1988. Trade. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.28
2) Each Man's Son
MacLennan, Hugh

Macmillan, 1951. Trade. Very good. Only slight shelf wear. Very gently read. nice copy. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) Each and All
Johnson, Marjorie Seddon

American, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good / No dust jacket. No creases. Early grade Reader. Only slight shelfwea ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
4) Eagle and the Shield
Patterson, Richard

USGov, 1976. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) Eaglescliffe
McEvoy, Marjorie

lenox, 1970. Hard. Good/good. Dust jacket in plastic library cover. library markings. Text otherwis ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) Early American Boats
Carse, Robert

World, 1968. Hard. Good. Hardcover. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. Bookplate. Some writing. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
7) Early American People
Howarth, Susan

Simon, 1994. Trade. New/No DJ Multiple copies ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.68
8) Early American Places
Howarth, Susan

Simon, 1994. Trade. New/No Dj Multiple copies ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.68
9) Early Furniture Made in New Jersey

NMA, 1958. Trade. G/No Dj some stains to cover and copyright page ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) Early Islam
Stewart, Desmond

Time-Life, 1970. Hard. Islam ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
11) Earth We live On
Moore, Ruth

Knopf, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good/ Very Good. In Mylar. DJ has small tears to spine. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Earth in Three Dimensions: Atlas & Globe
Lye, Keith

Penguin, 1995. Trade. VG/No DJ Multiples (G-5) ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.28
13) Earthquake-Induced Dynamic Response of Bridges and Bridge Measurements

SBA, 1976. Trade. Very good / softcover. Gently read. Only slight shelf wear. No creases. TRB # 579. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) East Building, National Gallery of Art: A Profile

NatGal, 1978. Trade. VG/No Dj Light shelfwear, edges rubbed ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) East Enders
SMith, Julia

BBC, 1987. Hard. Very Good/ Good; DJ worn edges ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) East of Cape Cod

Reynolds, 1976. Hard. Very Good++. Hardcover. Slight Shelfwear. Gently Read. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) East vs. West in the Middle East
Ferrara, Peter L

Impact, 1983. Hardcover. Like New Hardcover.Good Dust Jacket. Gently Read. Binding Tight. Dust Jacket Has ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
18) Easter
Strindberg, August

StewartKid, 1921. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
19) Easter Surprise
Decker, Marjorie Ainsborough

Penguin, 2003. Board. VG/No Dj Multiple copies, remainder mark ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.68
20) Eastman Johnson Painting America
Carbone, Teresa A. (ed)

Rizzoli, 1999. HA. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.88


Results 1 - 20 of 259
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (114)
$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (41)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (40)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (259)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: