Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Laird Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Laird Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Laird Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 588
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) E.Con : How the Internet Undermines Democracy
Gutstein, Donald

E.Con : How the Internet Undermines Democracy
Toronto: Stoddart, 1999 Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 320 pages. Contains library stamps but no pocket. Trade size. Light wear to corners. Contains rendnotes and index. A few marks to front cover. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) E.J. Pratt : The Master Years, 1927-1964
Pitt, David G

E.J. Pratt : The Master Years, 1927-1964
Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1987 Fine in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 555 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Light stain on back of dustjacket. Black cover with silver lettering on spine. Red endpapers. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) E.J. Pratt on His Life and Poetry
Gingell, Susan

E.J. Pratt on His Life and Poetry
Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1984. Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 218 pages. Trade size. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0802065678. POETS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY, Non-fiction. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloniger, Curt

E-Mail from God for Teens
Tulsa, Oklahoma: Honor Books, 1999. Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 247 pages. Gift quality book. Illustrated cover with matching dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1562929305. Non-fiction, Religion. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) E-Mail from God for Teens
Cloninger, Claire; Cloninger, Curt

E-Mail from God for Teens
Tulsa, Oklahoma: Honor Books, 1999 Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 247 pages. Gift quality book. Matching cover and dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Eagle Feathers in the Dust
Stewart, W.P

Eagle Feathers in the Dust
Maple Creek, Saskatchewan: Butterfly Books Ltd., 1979. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 15 cm. 167 pages. Usual library markings. Yellow cover with brown lettering on front and on spine. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. First Edition. Non-fiction, History, Canada, Canadian, Saskatchewan. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Eagleson : The Fall of a Hockey Czar
Houston, William; Shoalts, David

Eagleson : The Fall of a Hockey Czar
Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, 1993. Near Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 238 pages. Blue cover with silver lettering on spine. Pictorial dustjacket. Gift inscription on half title page. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 007551706X. Non-fiction, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna, Sports, Hockey. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Earle Birney
Aichinger, Peter

Earle Birney
Boston: Twayne Publishers, 1979 Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in hardcover. 21 by 15 cm. 180 pages. Usual library markings. Stated first printing. Green cover with gilt lettering on design on front cover. Black and white frontispiece of Birney. Bright, clean.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Earle Birney : Selected Poems 1940 - 1966
Birney, Earle

Earle Birney : Selected Poems 1940 - 1966
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1966. Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 26 by 18 cm. 222 pages. 'A representative selection of the best poems of Earle Birney, chosen and with a preface by the author.' Grey cover with silver lettering on spine. Illustrated dustjacket has edge tears. Small black mark on front free blank endpaper. Clean text pages.. Illus. by Brooks, Leonard. Fiction, Poetry, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) The Earliest Relationship : Parents, Infants, and the Drama of Early Attachment
Brazelton, T. Berry; Cramer, Bertrand G

The Earliest Relationship : Parents, Infants, and the Drama of Early Attachment
Reading, Massachusetts: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1990. Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 252 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Light wear to edges. Whitened out name of former owner on title page. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) Early American Cinema
Slide, Anthony

Early American Cinema
New York: A.S. Barnes & Co., 1970. Very Good + in softcover. 17 by 14 cm. 192 pages. Small size book. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Contains index. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0498077179. Non-fiction, Movies, Stars, Movie, Hollywood, Entertainment. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Early Canada : A Collection of Historical Photographs By Officers of the Geological Survey of Canada
Hall, E. [Compiled By]

Early Canada : A Collection of Historical Photographs By Officers of the Geological Survey of Canada
Ottawa: Department of Energy, Mines and Resources, 1967. Very Good in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 136 pages. Stiff cardboard cover. Wear along bottom of spine. Book is filled with black and white, as well as sepia style, illustrations from photographs. Illustrated endpapers. Photographs cover all of Canada and are labeled. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Photographs, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna, History. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
13) Early Domestic Architecture in Regina : Presentation Drawings and Plans
None Credited

Early Domestic Architecture in Regina : Presentation Drawings and Plans
Regina, Saskatchewan: Norman Mackenzie Art Gallery, 1982 Very Good + in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 92 pages. Illustrated cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Light bump to one corner. Glossy pages throughout. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Early Domestic Architecture in Regina : Presentation Drawings and Plans
None Credited

Early Domestic Architecture in Regina : Presentation Drawings and Plans
Regina, Saskatchewan: Norman Mackenzie Art Gallery, 1982 Very Good + in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 92 pages. Illustrated cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Glossy pages throughout. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Early Furniture in Upper Canada Village, 1800 - 1837
Mihhinnick, Jeanne

Early Furniture in Upper Canada Village, 1800 - 1837
Toronto: The Ryerson Press, 1967 Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 43 pages. Staple binding. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear along spine. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Early History of Port Moody
Norton, D

Early History of Port Moody
Surrey, British Columbia: Hancock House Publishers Ltd., 1987 Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover. 22 by 14 cm. 180 pages. Usual library markings. Rebound into hardcover by library. Illustrated cover. Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Early History of Saskatchewan Churches [Grass Roots} : Book I
Banting, Meredith B. [Editor]

Early History of Saskatchewan Churches [Grass Roots} : Book I
Regina, Saskatchewan: Self Published, 1975. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover. 29 by 23 cm. 211 pages. Usual library markings. Yellow cover with black lettering on front and on spine. Typed presentation of history of Saskatchewan churches. Bending to corners and light soiling to cover. Clean text pages.. ISBN: 0969006500. Non-fiction, History, Religion, Saskatchewan, Canada, Canadian. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Early History of Saskatchewan Churches [Grass Roots} : Book II
Banting, Meredith B. [Editor]

Early History of Saskatchewan Churches [Grass Roots} : Book II
Regina, Saskatchewan: Self Published, 1975. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover. 29 by 23 cm. 206 pages. Usual library markings. Blue cover with gilt lettering on front and on spine. Typed presentation of history of Saskatchewan churches. Bending to corners and light soiling to cover. Clean text pages.. ISBN: 09690006519. Non-fiction, History, Religion, Saskatchewan, Canada, Canadian. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) Early History of the Medicine Hat Country
Morrow, J.W

Early History of the Medicine Hat Country
Medicine Hat, Alberta: Holmes Printing, 1998 Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 99 pages. Gift quality book. Staple binding. Glossy pages throughout. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Early Italian Painting to 1400
Oertel, Robert

Early Italian Painting to 1400
New York: Frederick A. Praeger, Publishers, 1966 Ex-library, otherwise Very Good - in hardcover. 25 by 19 cm. 376 pages. Usual libary markings. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Also includes some tipped in color illustrations. Tape repair on spine. Clean text pages.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 588
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (436)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (313)
Paperback (270)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)
With dust jacket (191)
Signed (17)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
Canada (588)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: