Titles starting with E from Miriam Rose Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Miriam Rose Books (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Miriam Rose Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 270
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL FOUNDATIONS OF EUROPEAN CIVILIZATION, THE
|
|
|
Clean ex-library hardcover (1953 reprint edition) in dark blue cloth, bright gilt titles; usual library markings; no dust jacket; pages clean, tight, unmarked, a bit yellowed; binding sound and square; two 1/4-inch tears to the cloth at the bottom edge of the front cover, about 1/2-inch apart, have created a small flap consisting of cloth and the top layer of the underlying cardboard; front dust jacket flap has been cut out and glued to the flyleaf; ship same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; s... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 2) |
ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL HISTORY OF MEDIEVAL EUROPE
|
|
|
Good hardcover (Harcourt, Brace, no date, 243 pages) in blude cloth; friary-library discard with usual markings, some of which have been blacked out; pages clean, tight, unmarked, a bit yellowed; binding sound and square; light shelfwear; pea-sized drip-mark on top edge, pages unaffected; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. Hardcover. Used: Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
EDWARDS' SERMON OUTLINES the World's Great Sermons in Outline
|
|
|
Trade paperback (Eerdmans, 1971, 6th printing, 164 pp.); pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound, spine uncreased; faint creasing on back cover; light fading near spine; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. Paperback. Used: Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
THE ELEGIAC MODE; POETIC FORM IN WORDSWORTH AND OTHER ELEGISTS
|
|
|
Good first edition hardcover (Cornell Univ. Pr., 1967, 460 pages) in very good price-clipped dust jacket; library discard with usual library markings; dust jacket has faint 'ghost' of removed call-number label on spine; pages like new, clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound and square; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Used: Good... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 5) |
ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF IRELAND
|
|
|
Large first edition hardcover; pages like new, clean, tight, unmarked; good dust jacket has minor edgewear and a few tiny closed tears; binding sound and square; ship same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; expedited mail takes 2-5 days; international orders shipped by global priority mail (5-7 days) whenever possible. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Used: Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 6) |
ENCYCLOPEDIA OF U.S. AIR FORCE AIRCRAFT AND MISSILE SYSTEMS VOLUME II POS
|
|
|
Volume II, 1988 ex-library hardcover; usual library markings; fine dust jacket in mylar protector; pages like new, clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound and square; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. Hardcover. Used: Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 7) |
ENGLISH MEDIAEVAL HOUSE
|
|
|
Very good hardcover (Bracken, 1985, 448 pages, copiously illustrated) in dust jacket; pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound and square; good dust jacket has light edgewear, 2 pea-sized chips at top of spine; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. Hardcover. Used: Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 8) |
ENJOYING THE NEW TESTAMENT
|
|
|
Ex-seminary-library stated first edition hardcover; usual library markings; pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound and square; sunning to spine and top edge of front cover; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Used: Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 9) |
ENTER SAINT ANTHONY: LIFE OF THE WONDER-WORKER OF PADUA
|
|
|
Hardcover in brown cloth, gilt titles and front-cover pictorial; 3rd printing 1946; no dust jacket; pages clean, tight, unmarked, lightly tanned; paper over interior hinges is split; both hinges are loosened by intact; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. Hardcover. Used: Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
EPHESUS
|
|
|
Very good trade paperback (Hitit, 1989, 112 pages, illustrated in bright color throughout); pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound; light shelfwear; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. Paperback. Used: Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 11) |
EPISCOPALIANS AND ROMAN CATHOLICS: CAN THEY EVER GET TOGETHER?
|
No longer available |
| 12) |
THE ESSAYS OF ALICE MEYNELL
|
|
|
Good hardcover (Burns Oates & Washbourne, 1930, 7th printing of 1914 edition, 267 pages) in dark blue cloth, bright gilt titles; library discard with usual library markings; no dust jacket; pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound and square; tipped-in frontispiece has a minor crease at the bottom right corner; inscription on flyleaf; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmai... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 13) |
ESSAYS ON CONTEMPORARY GERMAN LITERATURE: GERMAN MEN OF LETTERS, VOLUME IV
|
|
|
Ex-library first edition hardcover (1966); usual library markings; very good dust jacket in mylar protector; pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound and square; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Used: Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
EVENINGS WITH THE ORCHESTRA
|
|
|
Good stated first edition hardcover (Knopf, 1956, 376 pages) as pictured; clean library discard with usual library markings; very good dust jacket in mylar protector, interior flaps glued to endpapers; pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound and square; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Used: Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 15) |
EVERYMAN'S DICTIONARY OF PICTORIAL ART (VOLUMES 1 AND 2)
|
|
|
2 volume set, uncirculated ex-library hardcovers in red cloth, gilt titles; usual library markings; no dust jackets; pages clean, tight, unmarked; bindings sound and square; light shelfwear; cloth covers of volume 2 are a lighter shade than those of volume 1; ship same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; expedited mail takes 2-5 days; international orders shipped by global priority mail (5-7 days) whenever possible.. Illustrated. Used: Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
EXAMEN CONSCIENTIAE
|
|
|
Small hardcover in black cloth; gilt titles on front cover; backstrip is missing, exposing super (i.e., woven cotton mesh) beneath; pages clean, tight, unmarked except for inked not at bottom of English page and red-pencil checkmarks in the margin of the Polish page; laid in is a page printed on both sides that has the Latin translation of the confessor's questions in the various languages covered in the book; light wrinkling to cloth of covers; free upgrade to first class mail; on its way to you the sa... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Earliest Norwegian Laws, being the Gulathing and Frostathing Law; transla
|
|
|
First edition hardcover (Columbia, 1935, 431 pp.) in dark green cloth, bright gilt titles; issued without dust jacket; pages clean, tight, unmarked, just a bit darkened; binding sound and square; mild shelfwear; minor bumps at bottom fore-edge corners of both covers; small fragments of removed label on flyleaf, no other markings; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 18) |
Early American History: Native Americans through the Forty-Niners; Parts I &
|
|
|
Almost like new set of 4 VHS videocassettes and 2 lesson outline booklets in 2 clamshell cases; (see Product Description for titles of all 30 lessons); videocassettes appear new and unused; minimal signs of wear to cases and booklets; this large set is ineligible for priority or international shipping; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days). Includes 4 VHS videocasse... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.50
|
|
| 19) |
Early Architecture in Ulster County; over 80 b/w photos / map
|
|
|
First edition trade paperback; pages like new, clean, tight, unmarked; one mild spine-crease; light shelfwear, with some rubbing at spine-folds; previous owner's name on inside front cover; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by global priority mail (5-7 days) whenever possible.. 1st Edition. Paperback. Used: Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 20) |
Early Christian Creeds
|
|
|
Ex-seminary-library 2nd printing (1952) hardcover in blue cloth, gilt titles; usual library markings; no dust jacket; pages clean, tight, unmarked, just a bit darkened; binding sound and square; minimal shelfwear; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. Import Hardcover. Used: Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (58)$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (104)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (160)Paperback (98)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)With dust jacket (94)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (270)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
