Titles starting with E from Gibson's Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1076
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
| 1) |
E AND J SWIGART CO. WATCH SUPPLIES JUNE 1935
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: E & J Swigart Company. 1935. Ephemera. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Crease in center. ; Catalog of Jewelers' Supplies, watch materials, clock material, tools and supplies, opticals and opticians supplies, boxes and displays. ; B&W Illustrations; 12 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
E AND J SWIGART CO. WATCH SUPPLIES SEPTEMBER 1934
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: E & J Swigart Company. 1934. Ephemera. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Crease in center. Tear on last page. ; Catalog of Jewelers' Supplies, watch materials, clock material, tools and supplies, opticals and opticians supplies, boxes and displays. ; B&W Illustrations; 16 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
E. B. WHITE A Biography
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: W. W. Norton. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0393017710 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 400 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
E. B. WHITE A Biography
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: W. W. Norton. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0393017710 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 400 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
E IS FOR EVIDENCE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Bantam. 1989. Eighth Printing. Paperback. 0553279556 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
E IS FOR EVIDENCE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Bantam. 1989. Fourth Printing. Paperback. 0553279556 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
E PLURIBUS UNICORN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Pocket. 1977. Paperback. 0671831496 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 211 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
E. S. P. A Scientific Evaluation
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1966. Fourth Printing. Softcover. 0684717921 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Introduction by Edwin Boring. Telepathy, Clairvoyance, Precognition and Psychokinesis.; Scribner Library; B&W Illustrations; 263 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
E. T. The Extra-Terrestrial in His Adventure on Earth
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Berkley. 1982. Book Club Edition. Paperback. 0425059502 . Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in covers. ; Based on a screenplay by Meliss Mathison. ; Mass Market PB; 244 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
EACH IN HIS WAY Stories of Famous Animals
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. 1937. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 180 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 11) |
EACH NEW DAY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Old Tappan, NJ: Fleming H. Revell. 1977. Hardcover. 0800708946 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear. Owner stamped ; ; 223 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
EACH NEW DAY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Old Tappan, NJ: Fleming H. Revell. 1977. Hardcover. 0800708946 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; ; 223 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
EADWEARD MUYBRIDGE The Man Who Invented the Moving Picture
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Pen mark on DJ front flap ; B&W Photographs; 158 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
EAGLE AND THE RAVEN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
An exploration of the friendship between Andrew Jackson and Sam Houston.
Austin, Texas: State House Press. 1990. Hardcover. 0938349570 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A historical narrative recalling one of the most exciting periods of Texas History when renegade Sam Houston emigrated to the Mexican state of Tejas and helped lead the 1836 revolution against Mexican president Santa Anna; 214 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
EAGLE AND THE RAVEN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
An exploration of the friendship between Andrew Jackson and Sam Houston.
Austin, Texas: State House Press. 1990. Hardcover. 0938349570 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A historical narrative recalling one of the most exciting periods of Texas History when renegade Sam Houston emigrated to the Mexican state of Tejas and helped lead the 1836 revolution against Mexican president Santa Anna; 214 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
EAGLE DANCER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Red Mountain Publishing. 1996. Hardcover. 0964927918 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 279 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
EAGLE DANCER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Red Mountain Publishing. 1996. Hardcover. 0964927918 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 279 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
EAGLE DANCER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Red Mountain Publishing. 1996. Hardcover. 0964927918 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 279 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
EAGLE DANCER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Red Mountain Publishing. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0964927918 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Black marks on front endpaper. ; 279 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
EAGLE HAS FLOWN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. 1991. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0671724584 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 335 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (238)$5-10 (581)
$10-25 (223)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (760)Paperback (237)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (341)With dust jacket (434)
Signed (20)
With photos (440)
Filter by country:
United States (1076)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












