| 1) |
E.B. White A Biography
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. 0393303055 . Cover has light rubbing, edgewear, and a few small tears, all else is clean. The binding is tight. Some light underlining all else is spotless. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Lit; 1.17 x 9.23 x 6.14 Inches; 420 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
E. M. Forster: An Annotated Bibliography of Secondary Materials
|
|
|
Scarecrow Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0810806681 . Small stain to text block fore-edge, otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Literature.; 188 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
E Pericolosos Sporgersi
|
|
|
Barcelona, Spain: Gustavo Gili. Wraps. (1993), Octavo, 94 pp. (including color and black and white illustrations), Very Good, softbound.; 5278R . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
E Pluribus Unum Nineteenth-Century American Literature and the Constitutional Paradox
|
|
|
University of Iowa Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 0877459347 . Very light shelf wear to dust jacket, minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Literary criticism. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 9.4 x 5.8 Inches; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The EAGLE HAS LANDED
|
|
|
German paratroopers land on English soil to assassinate Winston Churchill, prompting the famous message to be relayed back to... read more
Pocket. Very Good+. 1997. Paperback. 0671019341 . A hint of shelf wear, else the book is in pristine condition and appears as new. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.02 x 8.43 x 5.51 Inches; 400 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
EAGLE IN THE SNOW
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. First US edition. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket is age-tanned and has light wear to extrems; still appears clean, bright and crisp in brodart. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. B448. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
EARLY CALIFORNIA HOSPITALITY The Cookery Customs of Spanish California, with authentic recipes and menus of the period
|
|
|
Academy Library Guild. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1952. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket; boards are lightly rubbed on edges, spine ends softened; some discoloration and corner creasing to pages; sticker of former owner on rfep; no internal markings. Calif. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 8) |
EARTHFASTS
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton. Very Good+. 1967. Hardcover. First edition (review copy); very good+ condition. Dust jacket is minimally worn, protected from further wear by Brodart. Boards are good, top edge of book has some light foxing, pages are clean. Young Adult. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE EARTHQUAKE HANDBOOK MAPS, PHOTOS, AND ILLUSTRATIONS
|
|
|
Cucamonga Press. Very Good+. 1976. Paperback. 0918190010 . Light wear to edges of cover, older price stamped on front; no internal markings. Geology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
EAST SIDE WEST SIDE
|
|
|
Scribners. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. Good standard copy. Dustjakcet shows light standard wear and use, rubbing small chipped area to edge, still good dj. Book is good. No markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.2 x 8.1 x 5.6 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
ECOLOGY OF WESTERN FORESTS
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. Very Good+. 1993. Paperback. 0395467241 . Minor hint of shelf wear, else a perfect copy. Text is clean; binding tight. Nature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Peterson Field Guide Series, #45; 1.5 x 7.1 x 4.5 Inches; 554 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
THE ECSTASY BUSINESS [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
The Dial Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket and book both show almost no shelfwear, very light rubbing to dj, book is solid. A very good copy. No markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE ECSTASY BUSINESS [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
The Dial Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Beautifl unclipped dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp; protected in brodart. VERY minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
EDGE OF GLASS
|
|
|
WORLD BOOKS. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Dust jacket is lightly age-tanned and has standard shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 15) |
EDISON THE MAN AND HIS WORK
|
|
|
Garden City Publishing Co.. Very Good-. 1926. Hardcover. Light wear to edges; sunning to spine; softening at spine ends. Interior is age-tanned; textblock is dust-dulled; inscription appears on front loose endpaper. Still a very good copy; textis clean, binding tight. Science. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 16) |
EDWIN ARLINGTON ROBINSON A Life of Poetry
|
|
|
Pegasus, New York. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Very good standard copy. No markings. No dustjacket. Poetry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
EFFICIENCY SWIMMING
|
|
|
Bantam. Very Good. 1987. Paperback. 0553344137 . Cover has light rubbing and wear; interior is gently tanned. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Sports. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Efficiency Sports; 145 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
EGYPTIAN ART
|
|
|
NY Graphic Soc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Book very good, solid. Dustjacket shows light standard age and rubbing. A good/ very good copy. Egyptian Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 19) |
EIMI
|
|
|
Liveright. New. 2007. Paperback. 9780871406521 . New. Poetry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.4 x 8 x 5.4 Inches; 496 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 20) |
EIRÊNÊ: Cum Scholiorum Antiquorum Excerptis Passim Emendatis. Recognovit et Adnotavit Henricus Van Herwerden. [2 Volumes] [EIPHNH]
|
|
|
Leiden (Lugduni-Batavorum): Apud A. W. Sijthoff. Very Good. 1897. First Edition. Softcover. First Edition (1897); text in Latin and Greek; Complete in 2 Volumes; Vol. I (Pars Prior) contains "Praefationem et Fabulae Textum cum Scholiis Metricis et Adnotatione Critica; Vol. II (Pars Altera) contains "Commetarium Exegeticum et Indices"; both volumes are VERY GOOD in printed brown paper wraps; both volumes have minor shelf wear to edges and extrems, with light rubbing and very light creasin... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




