Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from The Yard Sale Store

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 561
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
1) E: A Novel
Beaumont, Matt;Beaumont, Matthew

E: A Novel
Stock photo.
Consisting entirely of e-mails, this epistolary novel for the new millennium chronicles the humorous adventures (and mishaps)... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 2000. Quite new looking with the publisher remainder mark to the page edge. Just a bit of shelf wear. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. Clean looking. Enjoy this PRESENTABLE edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
2) E, My Name Is Emily
Mazer, Norma Fox

Fourteen-year-old Emily Boots is appalled when her divorced mother begins dating and falls in love with their landlord, Mr. L... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1991 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. Some soil to the page edge. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial Games and Activities
Smith

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1982 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Back cover has tape over a rip. Activities are all clean. Stamped on the inside cover page. Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) EC Tales from Temple I
Leigh, Lora; Kelly, Sahara

Ellora's Cave, 2004. Of a small band the front cover and some pages below have a small bend. Reliable sturdy paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Tight binding. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition economically priced due to the bend which is minor.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
5) EMIGRATION DIE GESCHICHTE DER HITLER-FLUCHTLINGE 1933-1945
Kurt Grossmann

FRANKFURT EUROPAISCHE VERLAGSANSTALT, 1969 In German. Some chips cuts and rips along the edges of the dust jacket. A few spots to the page edge. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
6) E-Mail: A Love Story
Fletcher, Stephanie D

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Donald I Fine, 1996 Reliable library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge with the last blank page clipped by the library. PRESENTABLE.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) E-Mail Rules: A Business Guide to Managing Policies, Security, and Legal Issues for E-Mail and Digital Communication
Flynn, Nancy;Kahn, Randolph

E-Mail Rules: A Business Guide to Managing Policies, Security, and Legal Issues for E-Mail and Digital Communication
Stock photo.
Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 2003. Reliable library withdrawal. Some shelf wear to the covers. Slight scuff to the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. Clean looking. Card pocket pasted on the inside back cover. Enjoy this PRESENTABLE edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) E-Mail Rules: A Business Guide to Managing Policies, Security, and Legal Issues for E-Mail and Digital Communication
Flynn, Nancy;Kahn, Randolph

E-Mail Rules: A Business Guide to Managing Policies, Security, and Legal Issues for E-Mail and Digital Communication
Stock photo.
Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 2003 Reasonable and presentable paperback edition with a clean clear text. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.09
9) ENTRE TODOS SPANISH 2 Writing Activities
Stephen LEVY

HoLt Rhinehart and Winston, 1989 this is the WRITING ACTIVITIES three hole punched by the publisher designed for the teacher.. Some shelf wear to the covers. The front cover has a corner fold mark. CLEAN text inside. Book is called writing activities DESIGNED FOR THE TEACHER.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
10) EZ-101 Biology
Minkoff, Eli

Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1991. Some scuff marks scratches and shelf wear to the covers. The text flows clearly inside. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Cover is not perfect but text looks great. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
11) Each Bright River
McNeilly, Mildred Masterson

William Morrow & Company, 1950 Nice book club edition. Has a good dust jacket with tatter on the seams. Presentable pages. Book is holding well and the pages are good. The dust jacket is vivid and dated. Stamped discard on the inside back cover page. Some inside sticker removal mark. Economical and sound.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
12) Each Orange Had 8 Slices
Paul Giganti

Morrow and Company, 1993 The pages are clean. Former owners name on the inside cover. Shelf wear to the covers. A little wear but the book presents nicely.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Each Orange Had 8 Slices
Giganti, Paul Jr

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Greenwillow, 1992. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the hardcover cover and the page edge. Small rip to the dust jacket. Small amount of wrinkle to the dust jacket. This book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) Each and All: Book 1 (the Read Series)
Marjorie Seddon Johnson; Roy A

Reasonable edition written for the teacher. In nice condition with slight stored book smell.. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
15) Eager Immigrants
Zielonka, D.;Wechman, R

Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Stipes Pub Llc, 1972 RELIABLE paperback edition withdrawn from the library. A card pocket is pasted on the inside cover page. There is some age fade to the covers. The library has taped the spine. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. CLEAN clear text throughout. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) Eagle Drum: On the Powwow Trail With a Young Grass Dancer
Crum, Robert

Eagle Drum: On the Powwow Trail With a Young Grass Dancer
Stock photo.
A look at powwow dancing via the true story of nine-year-old Louis Pierre, a member of the Pend Oreille tribe who has been da... read more

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1994 RELIABLE hard covered library withdrawal in the plastic protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff and shelf wear to the cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! Book looks good.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) The Eagle Has Flown
Jack Higgins

Simon & Schuster, 1991 A really fine well preserved edition in the mylar dust jacket. Most likely First Edition. In clean collectible condition.. Likely First Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) The Eagle Has Landed
Higgins, Jack

The Eagle Has Landed
Stock photo.
German paratroopers land on English soil to assassinate Winston Churchill, prompting the famous message to be relayed back to... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 Book was brand new, then stored. Book has a stored smell. VERY PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Eagle on the Street: Based on the Pulitzer Prize-Winning Account of the Sec's Battle With Wall Street
Vise, David A.; Coll, Steve

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1991 Clean and nice library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) The Eagle's Shadow
Martin, Nora

The Eagle's Shadow
Stock photo.
Twelve-year-old Clearie comes to a greater appreciation of her Tlingit Indian background when she goes to live with relatives... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1997 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 561
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)
Fine or New (49)
New (49)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (453)
$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)
Paperback (143)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (102)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (561)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: