Titles starting with E from Darkwood online book sanctuary
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Darkwood online book sanctuary (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Darkwood online book sanctuary x
Results 1 - 20 of 221
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
E.S.P
|
|
|
London: Marilyn Malin. Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Illustrations; 41 pages; Eric Stanley Pigeon has a special gift, and when Smelly, the old tramp, found out about it, he thought it was his lucky day. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €9.15
($13.72)
|
|
| 2) |
The Eagle And The Nightingale
|
|
|
London: Pan Books. Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, small ink name inside front cover. 1971. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy. Translated from the French by Anne Carter. ; The Marianne Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 220 pages; Part two of the Marianne story, following The Bride of Selton Hall, as her beauty and her exquisite voice lead her to a new career on the Parisian stage and into the arms of Napoleon. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.03
($6.04)
|
|
| 3) |
The Eagle And The Nightingales
|
|
|
London: Harper Collins. Fair; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside, missing front endpaper and title hence undated. N.D.. Reprint. Paperback. Nice tight copy. ; Ex-Lib; 410 pages; The High king is not doing his job and the gypsies and the free bards are suffering as a result. Nightingale must join with a birdman to save the situation. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.10
($6.15)
|
|
| 4) |
Eagle Day
|
|
|
London: Pan Books. Very Good-; Light reading creases and edge wear, small ink name and tick mark to front endpaper. 1968. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 332 pages; The story of the Battle Of Britain, August 6 - September 15, 1940. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.03
($6.04)
|
|
| 5) |
The Eagle Has Flown
|
|
|
London: Pan Books. Very Good; Light reading creases, small ink name and date on front endpaper. 1991. Reprint; Third Printing. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy. ; Mass Market PB; 341 pages; Sequel to The Eagle Has Landed. Liam Devlin having escaped back to mainland Europe, in the aftermath of the failed attempt to kidnap Churchill, is given a new task by his paymasters in Berlin. Kurt Steiner has also miraculously survived, and is being held prisoner in the Tower of London. Devlin's job is to get S... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.58
($6.87)
|
|
| 6) |
The Eagle Has Flown
|
|
|
London: Pan Books. Good+; Some reading creases and edge wear, large split at base of spine. 1991. Reprint; Third Printing. Paperback. Good reading copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 341 pages; Sequel to The Eagle Has Landed. Liam Devlin having escaped back to mainland Europe, in the aftermath of the failed attempt to kidnap Churchill, is given a new task by his paymasters in Berlin. Kurt Steiner has also miraculously survived, and is being held prisoner in the Tower of London. Devlin'... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.88
($5.82)
|
|
| 7) |
The Eagle Has Landed
|
|
|
London: Pan Books. Very Good; Some reading creases, ink previous owner details on front endpaper. 1976. Reprint; Third Printing. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 347 pages; November 6th 1943, Reichsfuhrer Himmler receives a simple message, The Eagle has landed. A small force of paratroops have arrived in Norfolk, their mission to kidnap Winston Churchill staying at a remote country house near the coast for the weekend, and bring him back to face Adolf Hitler. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €1.61
($2.41)
|
|
| 8) |
The Eagle Has Landed
|
|
|
London: Pan. Very Good; Heavy cover wear, good reading copy 1976. Reprint. Paperback. November 6th 1943, Reichsfuhrer Himmler receives a simple message, The Eagle has landed. A small force of paratroops have arrived in Norfolk, their mission to kidnap Winston Churchill staying at a remote country house near the coast for the weekend, and bring him back to face Adolf Hitler. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.16
($4.74)
|
|
| 9) |
An Ear To The Ground
|
|
|
London: Corgi. Very Good+; Minor cover creases and shelf wear. 1981. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; 189 pages; The Esmaldi necklace had a hundred matched diamonds, the size of peas, set in platinum. It was worth a fortune, and the sort of necklace people would kill, and die for. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €8.16
($12.24)
|
|
| 10) |
Early Days
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books. Very Good; Light shelf wear and cover creases, slight crack to base of spine, light foxing to endpapers. 1996. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Cover illustrations by Derek Crowe. ; B&W Illustrations; 193 pages; Combined volume of autobiography comprising A Fortunate Grandchild and Time Remembered. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €5.94
($8.91)
|
|
| 11) |
Early Days At Emmerdale Farm
|
|
|
London: Star Books. Very Good; Minor edge and shelf wear, sunned spine, old ink price on front endpaper, marker pen initials inside front cover. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy. ; The Emmerdale Farm Series; Mass Market PB; 176 pages; Annie Sugden looks back at the early post war years at Emmerdale Farm, as they survive the terrible winter of 1947, and foot and mouth disease. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.48
($5.22)
|
|
| 12) |
Earth Abides
|
|
|
London: Corgi. Very Good+; Minor shelf and edge wear, paper starting to tone. 1979. Reprint; Seventh Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 316 pages; When Isherwood Williams came down from the mountains, he found the world empty. The lethal virus had destroyed civilisation, leaving behind merely its symbols and structures - empty streets and deserted buildings, a waste land, now occupied by the scavengers. The wild dogs, the rats, and the few human survivors.... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €6.52
($9.78)
|
|
| 13) |
The Earth Book Of Stormgate Two
|
|
|
London: New English Library. Near Fine; Minor shelf wear. 1980. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. NEL first UK paperback edition November 1980. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Colin Andrew. ; Mass Market PB; 159 pages; Original published as War of The Wing-Men. The story of the expansion of earthmen into the inhabited galaxy. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €2.84
($4.26)
|
|
| 14) |
The Earth Dwellers : Adventures In The Land Of Ants
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Mainstream Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Slight wear and tear to unclipped DJ, minor shelf grime. 1998. First British Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Green cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine, cream endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Photographs and B&W Illustrations; 318 pages; An extraordinary account of an ant safari in the forests of Costa Rica. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €14.38
($21.57)
|
|
| 15) |
Earthfasts
|
|
|
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England: Puffin Books. Very Good; Light edge and shelf wear, ink initials inside front cover, paper starting to tone. 1973. Reprint; Fourth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy. Cover artwork by David Knight. ; Mass Market PB; 189 pages; The drummer boy had gone to explore the passages under the castle. When he came out, he frightened the life out of David and Keith. For two hundred years had passed. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €3.35
($5.02)
|
|
| 16) |
Earthfasts
|
|
|
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England: Puffin Books. Very Good-; Some heavy cover creases, small ink name inside front cover, paper toned with some water staining. 1971. Reprint; Second Printing. Paperback. Signed by author on title. Good reading copy. Cover artwork by David Knight. ; Mass Market PB; 189 pages; The drummer boy had gone to explore the passages under the castle. When he came out, he frightened the life out of David and Keith. For two hundred years had passed. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €17.97
($26.95)
|
|
| 17) |
Earthlight
|
|
|
London: Pan Books. Very Good; Slight reading creases to cover and spine, small cover rub. 1978. Reprint; Tenth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 158 pages; Clarke visionary novel of life on the Moon two centuries from now. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €1.61
($2.41)
|
|
| 18) |
Earthlight
|
|
|
London: Pan Books. Very Good; Light reading creases, paper starting to tone. 1978. Reprint; Ninth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 158 pages; Clarke visionary novel of life on the Moon two centuries from now. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.70
($7.05)
|
|
| 19) |
Earthly Paradise
|
|
|
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England: Penguin Books. Very Good+; Light edge wear, large publishers sticker to rear cover. 1979. Reprint; Second Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 512 pages; A selection of extracts taken from Colette's memoirs, notebooks and letters that tell the story of her life. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €4.89
($7.33)
|
|
| 20) |
Earthworks
|
|
|
London: Panther. Good+; Closed puncture tear to front cover, some shelf wear. 1984. Reprint; Second Printing. Paperback. Good reading copy. Cover artwork by Peter Elson. ; Mass Market PB; 126 pages; Earth is over-populated, disease ridden and heading for disaster. There is only one solution, but no one's willing to take it. No one that is except an ex-convict who's prepared to unleash an Armageddon, whose survivors will inherit a new world - if there are survivors. . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €1.61
($2.41)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (203)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)$5-10 (109)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)Paperback (146)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (108)With dust jacket (212)
Filter by country:
Bulgaria (221)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















