Titles starting with E from No Garbage Books
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 994
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
| 1) |
E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. 200 pp; paperback; very good condition; clean pages; tight binding; spine crease; A very clean book with minimal wear on the edges of the cover from shelf life otherwise nearly new. Another adventure of Kinsey Millhone, a California private investigator.. paper back. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 2) |
EEVeTeC: The McGregor Solution for Managing the Pains of Fitness
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982. 299 pp; hardcloth; clean pages, tight binding; Pinpoints precisely the right set of variables involved in injury-free fitness in a comprehensive and unique approach.. hard cloth. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 3) |
E-Mail from God for Grads
|
|
|
Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Riveroak Pub, 2002. Good/fair condition paperback, 247 pg. paperback, cover is curled a bit and the back cover has a small stain, the inside pages have a few dirty spots, the pages are unmarked and there are no tears, the binding is tight, overall this book is in good to fair condition.. paper back. Good/fair. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
The E-Myth Manager: Why Management Doesn't Work-And What to Do About It
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1998. 229pp; hardcover; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; valuable tool for creating an exciting and viable vision corporate vision and training into the next millennium. Helps you build the basics of your business.. hard back. G + to VG/g + vg. 6 1/4 9 1/4"tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 5) |
ENBC Miracle in Busingen
|
|
|
Nazarene Publishing House, 1980. European Nazarene Bible College 87 pages good condition. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
EXPLORING GOD'S WORLD
|
|
|
A Beka Books, 1987. 56PPS. SCIENCE, GRADE 3,TESTS, QUIZZES AND WORKSHEETS,Book is in great condition, might never have been read.. 3rd Edition. paper back. As New/As New. 8 1/2 x 10 1/2. Paper back. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
AN EXPOSITION OF ROMANS
|
|
|
Oak Park, IL: Designed Products, Inc., 1950. 268 pages. . Hardcover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.10
|
|
| 8) |
Each Day is New
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House , 1956. 246 pp Great story of defeat and triumph of the human spirit through God's spirit. P/o label and name in front cover page. DJ is scuffed, worn.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 9) |
Each Day is New
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House , 1956. 246 pp Great story of defeat and triumph of the human spirit through God's spirit. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 10) |
Each New Day
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: World Wide Publications, 1978. Page # N/A. Library catalog materials still inside, edge wear and small creases. Here is the long-awaited daily devotional book from Corrie ten Boom.. paperback. Good. 5.25 x 8. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 11) |
Each New Day
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: World Wide Publications, 1978. Page # N/A. paperback; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; edge wear and small creases. Here is the long-awaited daily devotional book from Corrie ten Boom.. Paperback. Good. 5.25 x 8. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 12) |
Each New Day
|
|
|
Revell, 1977. Good Condition:Paperback 250 pages worn, edges frayed, binding is tight, no missing pages cover is worn.. paper back. G + to VG. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Each Thief Passing By
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1981. Good condition hardcover, 326 pages, formerly library book, clean pages, cover has tape on it from jacket being taped to it but otherwise it is in good shape, jacket is slightly worn it small tears at the edges, the binding is tight and the book is in overall good shape.. Hard Back. Good/Tears at edges. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 14) |
Eagle Against the Sun
|
|
|
Free Press unknown number of pages. Book has never been unrapped. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 6.5 x 9.5. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.20
|
|
| 15) |
Eagle Against the Sun
|
|
|
Vintage Books, 1985. 589pp; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; Mining a warehouse of material with absolute control, he has produced a superbly readable, insighful one volume history of the American Japanese war that is at the same time a glorious celebration of the American spirit.. paperback. good. 5.5 x 9.5. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.20
|
|
| 16) |
Eagles
|
|
|
Poway, California, U.S.A.: Zoobooks/Wildlife Education, 1983. booklet, paperback, clean pages; tight binding; good condition; natural science photos, egles have always been admired by people.... Booklet. G+ to VG. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Eagles' Wings (Golden Filly Ser.)
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 1991 Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:1556612036. 156p. Book 2. Cover is curling slightly at the edges. Some edgewear to cover. Minor soiling to page edges.. paper back. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 18) |
Earl Mindell's Herb Bible
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1992. Very good condition.. paper back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Earl Mindell's Soy Miracle
|
|
|
A little soy every day keeps the doctor away, and this book explains how to add soy to your diet, with 70 delicious recipes m... read more
Fireside Books, 1995. Paperback; very good condition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving. Ground-breaking, Up-to-Date Information on How Adding Soy Foods to Your Diet May Protect Against Diseases Such as Cancer, Osteoporosis and Coronary Artery Disease. Featuring Seventy Tasty Recipes. paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 20) |
Earl Thollander's San Francisco: 30 Walking Tours from the Embarcadero to the Golden Gate
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Press, 1987. 128pp; paperback; very good condition; clean pages; tight binding; Now you can follow in the footsteps of Earl Thollander on routes up, down, around, and all over most of the city's 47-plus hills, carefully planned to lead you to out-of-the-way places, to whatever is interesting that might otherwise be overlooked.. paper back. G + to VG. 8 1/2" 10 1/4''tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (404)Fine or New (123)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (672)$5-10 (201)
$10-25 (93)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)With dust jacket (504)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (994)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




