Titles starting with E from Redux Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 1406
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next
| 1) |
E. Franklin Frazier on Race Relations~Selected Papers (Paperback)
|
|
|
THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO PRESS. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked, though edges foxed. Covers show light wear and tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 2) |
E.L. Doctorow (Literature and Life)
|
|
|
Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd), 1991-02. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover with dJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
E.M.Forster (Modern Writers)
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1965-06. Paperback. Good. Good+ paperback. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Put in hardcover by library.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.52
|
|
| 4) |
E. M. Forster, the Critical Heritage;: The Critical Heritage (The Critical Heritage Series)
|
|
|
Routledge Kegan & Paul, 1973-06. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no dj. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text and covers are clean and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 5) |
E.M. Forster's Passages to India
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1979-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover in dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dj shows light wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 6) |
E Pluribus Unum. One Out of Many. An Oil Company Grows Through Acquisitions
|
|
|
Newcomen Society, 1956. Pamphlet. Very Good. Stapled Pamphlet with Tan Wrappers. 1956. Red Seal on Front Cover. 28pp. Black and White Illustrations. Near Fine Condition. Small Scuff near spine. Excellent Copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
E.T. Barnette: The strange story of the man who founded Fairbanks
|
|
|
Alaska Northwest Pub. Co, 1981. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Cover shows light wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 8) |
E. T. The Extra-Terrestrial Storybook
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light wear, tear, and creasing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 9) |
THE EAGLE'S MATE
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1914-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Frontis paper is loose. Covers show light edge wear. Front hinge loose but still intact. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.87
|
|
| 10) |
EARLY DAYS OF CHRISTIANITY Teachers Manual
|
|
|
Abindgon Press, 1926. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, no DJ. Green cloth. 189pp. 1926. Good condition. Ex-Library with usual markings. Minor corner wear. Pages are clean and crisp.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.59
|
|
| 11) |
EAST GERMANY (BOOKS THAT MATTER)
|
|
|
FREDERICK A. PRAEGER (PUBLISHED IN GREAT BRITAIN0, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked though slightly tanned. Binding loose with cracked hinges but still intact. Covers show edge wear with tape.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.41
|
|
| 12) |
EAST LYNNE
|
|
|
Richard Bentley, 1895. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though very tanned. Previous owner's inscription on end paper. Covers show edge wear with heavy rubbing and soiling. Some chips and tears. Fraying on backstrip. Binding still fairly tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.92
|
|
| 13) |
EAST WIND RISING; A long view of the Pacific crisis
|
|
|
Knopf, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good 1st edition hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with some small creases and rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 14) |
EASY OBJECT LESSONS
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1970. Paperback. Good. Pages are clean and crisp; contains minor marking. Cover shows some wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 15) |
The EBB-Tide and Some Unfinished Stories
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Co, 1934. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover, no DJ. Previous owner's inscription on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
ECHOES FROM AFAR A COLLECTION OF MISSIONARY SONGS
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing House, 1958. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.45
|
|
| 17) |
ECHOES OF THE WAR
|
|
|
Unknown, 1918. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 18) |
ECONOMIC ANALYSIS
|
|
|
HARPER BROTHERS, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL SECURITY
|
|
|
The Ronald Press Company, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with fair DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Page edges have some dust dulling. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with tears and rubbing/soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 20) |
THE ECONOMIC HISTORY OF WORLD POPULATION
|
|
|
Penguin, 1967. Paperback. Good. Good Soft Cover. 1967. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked, though lightly browning on edges.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (912)Fine or New (319)
New (111)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (488)$5-10 (361)
$10-25 (349)
$25-50 (140)
$50-100 (48)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (868)Paperback (521)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (665)
Signed (28)
With photos (116)
Filter by country:
United States (1406)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

