Titles starting with E from Books and Bowls
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books and Bowls (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Books and Bowls x
Results 1 - 20 of 70
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Early Episcopal Sunday Schools
|
|
|
Milwaukee, Morehouse, 1933. Hardcover. Edition not stated (probably not 1st: date on verso only). 19.1 cm (7.5 inch) tall. 179 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (details: stamps on title page & endpapers; paste-down on back endpapers; bound in green buckram with white, handwritten spine number) else Good+ (light general wear; spine sunned/ browned; small chip/wear at spine top)/ No Dust jacket. Episcopalian, Sunday Schools, History, Christianity, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Early In The Morning Blues (Sheet Music)
|
|
|
NY, Irving Berlin Publishers, 1922. Sheet Music. 30.4 cm (11.9 inch) tall. 6 pages. Condition of book: Good+ (light scuffs on orange front cover; no marks; music store stamp on front and name on back else clean)/. Piano arrangement and lyrics. On back cover: excerpt from Yankee Doodle Blues by Irving Caesar, BG De Sylva, & Geo. Gershwin.'Ray Klages (1888 - 1947) was an active songwriter during the 1920's and 30's. Educated at Baltimore City College, he first began songwriting in his 20... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Earthbound Observer : A personal look at the people of NASA and the space shuttle effort [signed]
|
|
|
Michigan City, Sharpless, 1983. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 24.2 cm (9.5 inch) tall. 89 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket (very good picture cover). Inscribed by the author on the biography page. Space Exploration, Shuttle, NASA, Science & Technology. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
East West Encounters: An Anthology of Short Stories
|
|
|
Okemos MI, Japanophile Press, 1991. Hardcover. 1st edition. 22.3 cm (8.7 inch) tall. 187 pages. Condition of book: Book Near Fine (very light general wear; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (faint flap crease; no tears; bright). Short, Japan, Fiction. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.11
|
|
| 5) |
East-West Contemporary Ceramics Exhibition
|
|
|
Korea Photo Press, 1988. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 27.0 cm (10.6 inch) tall. 265 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (faint stain along bottom edge of a few back pages; small repaired tear by spine top; a few Korean notes on front endpaper else no apparent marks; generally clean & tight)/. At the Art Center of the Korean Culture and Arts Foundation; Seoul, Korea (in conjunction with the 1988 Summer Olympic Games). Sections for art from Spain, France, Great Britain, Italy, Japan... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 6) |
Eastern and western cultural values: Conflict or harmony?
|
|
|
Hochiminh City Vietnam, To Thi Anh, 1994. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 2nd edition. 20.4 cm (8 inch) tall. 112 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Religion, comparative, Buddhism, Technology, Philosophy. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 7) |
Easy Melody (Sheet Music)
|
|
|
NY, Feist, 1923. Sheet Music. 30.8 cm (12.1 inch) tall. 5 pages. Condition of book: Good+ (pages separated, but clean & unmarked)/. Lyrics, melody & piano arrangement. Photo of (Ms) Ray Samuels on cover. Includes excerpts from Don't Blame it All on Me (Terriss & Morse), May Time (de Sylva & Rose), and Doodle Doo Doo (Kassel & Stitzel). Sheet Music, Music, Dance & Opera. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
Easy Way Down
|
|
|
NY, Fawcett, 1991. Hardcover. 1st printing. 23.9 cm (9.4 inch) tall. 261 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (slight top& bottom sunning)/ Dust jacket Near Fine (light rub & bump). Murder & drugs in Miami. Fiction, Miami, Florida, Drug Smuggling, Mystery & Crime. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.65
|
|
| 9) |
Eats: Poems ( signed )
|
|
|
NY, Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, 1979. Hardcover. 6th printing. 25.7 cm (10.1 inch) tall. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples; no tears; bright). Pages not numbered; about 44 pages. Inscribed by the author to Joshua on the title page. Poetry, Food, Recipes, Cookbooks, Childrens Books. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Eavesdropper
|
|
|
NY, Dial, 1961. Softcover. 1st edition. 21.0 cm (8.2 inch) tall. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; clean & tight)/. Pages not numbered; about 60 full-page cartoons, each facing a blank page. Cartoons, Humor & Satire. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 11) |
Echinoderm Biology. Symposia of the Zoological Society of London Number 20
|
|
|
NY, Academic Press, 1967. Hardcover. US edition. 23.6 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 240 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (bookplate; very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (half-inch repaired tear by spinetop, other lighter edgewear; generally whole & bright). Proceedings of a Symposium held at the Zoological Society of London on 25 & 26 May 1966. Zoology, Echinoderms, Animal Topics. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ecologia [Time-Life Books Life Nature Library: Ecology]
|
|
|
Mexico, 1965. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 27.4 cm (10.7 inch) tall. 192 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (details: stamps on title page, top edge & endpapers; paste-downs on back endpapers; bound in black buckram with spine number) else Very Good (light general wear)/ No Dust jacket. En Espanol. In Spanish. Ecology, Ecologia, Espanol, Spanish, Science & Technology. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Ecological Suicide Bus
|
|
|
San Francisco, Camels Coming Press, 1970. Stapled Softcover. Edition not stated. 21.6 cm (8.5 inch) tall. Condition of book: Book Very Good (brown stain on top edge; small sticker glue stain inside front cover; very light general wear; clean & tight)/. About 12 pages. Poetry. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Ecology Cookbook: An Earth Mother's Advisory
|
|
|
Berkeley, Celestial Arts, 1991. Softcover. 1st printing. 23.4 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 147 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; clean & tight)/. Cookbook, Natural, Diet, Food, Drink, Health & Fitness. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.11
|
|
| 15) |
Ecology, crime, and delinquency
|
|
|
NY, Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1971. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 1st printing. 20.2 cm (7.9 inch) tall. 328 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (owner name; pencil on about 20 pages; light general wear)/. Criminology, Social Sciences. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.11
|
|
| 16) |
Economic Models: An Exposition
|
|
|
NY, Wiley, 1957. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 23.5 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 227 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; small chip on back endpaper)/ Dust jacket Good+ (light edgewear). Economics, models, simulation, Business, Industry & Law. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.74
|
|
| 17) |
Effect of the Ocean Environment on Microbial Activities
|
|
|
Baltimore, University Park Press, 1974. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 23.6 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 587 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Papers from 1972 US-Japan Conference on Marine Microbiology at Univ Maryland. Marine Biology, Microbiology, Ecology, Science & Technology. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Ehrenmanner [Ehrenmnner] [Gentlemen]
|
|
|
Berlin, Carl Stephenson, 1937. Hardcover. 6th edition ('6. Auflage'). 19 cm (7.4 inch) tall. 159 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (light, even foxing of pages; 2-cm light brown stain on spine, small tear at spine top)/ No Dust jacket. In German. #2 in Stephenson's humorous book series ('Lustigen Bucher-Reihe'). German, Deutsch, Humor & Satire. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Eighth Generation: Cultures and Personalities of New Orleans Negroes
|
|
|
NY, Harper & Brothers, 1960. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 21.7 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 346 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light cover wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Race, US American History, African-American, New Orleans, Social Sciences. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
El Escribano Volume 21
|
|
|
Florida, St. Augustine Historical Soc, 1984. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 22.8 cm (8.9 inch) tall. 125 pages. Condition of book: Good+ (scattered scrapes and stains on cover; pages very good; no marks; tight)/. Includes: 'The Oldest House, Its Site and Its Occupants 1650(?) - 1984' by Jean Parker Waterbury; 'The Defense Structure of East Florida 1700 - 1820' [Adapted to the English Languange by Luis R. Arana] by Juan Marchena Ferandez; 'Kingsley Beatty Gibbs and hi... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (33)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (70)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
