Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with E from Snowball Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 1996
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 100 Next
1) The E Factor
Makower, Joel

New York NY: Tilden Press, Inc, 1993. 291 pgs.Spine is white w/ black and red letters.Front cover corners are just mildly bumped.Spine is tight and flat.Minor cover stains.Pages are white and supple.DJ is nice w/ minor bumping along top and bottom edges of front and back cover.DJ corners lso have slight bumping.. 1st. Hardcover. VG+/G+. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) E.S.P And Your Super-Conscious
Holloway, Dr. Gilbert

Louisville, Ky: Best Books, Inc, 1966. 184 pgs, white spine with blue print, the cover edges are a bit rubbed, some small spots on the back cover, the pages are heavily highlihted and underlined in pen with some additional markings, interesting book. Trade Paperback. G. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) E. S. P. Fact or Fantasy?
Sara, Dorothy

Castle Books, 1970. mustard color book, black print on the spine, 192 pages, the place where the paper is glued to the cover is bubbled slightly, there is a green pencil mark on the FEP, and the residue of some pencil writing, not totally erasable on the FEP, the title page has the raised seal of the former owner, what is ESP?, Testing for ESP, Animals and Psychic powers, Clairvoyants and police work, are some of the chapters. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) E T Extra Terr
William Kotzwinkle

Taking place after E.T. leaves Earth and his best friend, Elliott, the gangly alien returns home to Green Planet, bringing wi... read more

New York, New York: Berkley Books, 1982. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear to edges and corners of book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 29th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) E.T. The Extra Terrestrial
Kotzwinkle William

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1982. Good + Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges and corners of but overall a nice tight copy.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) E. T. The Extra-Terrestrial
Kotzwinkle, William

New York, New York: Berkley Books, 1982. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a nice tight copy.. 19th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) E.T. The Extra-terrestrial
Kotzwinkle, William

New York, New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1982. Very good hardcover with no dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) EC Story of Karma
Woodward M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1972. Good - Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and small tears to edges and corners of book. May be some creasing to corners and spine. Overall a good reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) The E-Factor
Makower, Joel

New York: A Plume Book, 1994. edges are lightly rubbed and bumped. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback. VG+. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) EHRENGARD V431
Isak Dinesen

New York, New York: Vintage Books, 1975. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) The EL Murders
Granger, Bill

New York, New York, U. S. A.: Warner Books, 1989. Good- Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and small tears to edges and corners of book. May be some creasing to corners and spine. Overall a good reading copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) THE ELEPHANT MAN
Sparks, Christine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980. Ingram Trapped in the ugliest body imaginable, John Merrick, a circus sideshow freak, dreams about love. --This text refers to the Mass Market Paperback edition. Inside Flap Copy John Merrick had lived for more than twenty years imprisoned in a body that condemned him to a miserable life in the workhouse and to humiliation as a circus sideshow freak. But beneath that tragic exterior, within that enormous and deformed head, thrived the soul of a poet, the hear... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) ELEPHANT TREE
Luger, Harriet

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Laurel Leaf, 1982 As new unread, vintage paperback. An amazing buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) ELMINSTER: MAKING OF A MAGE (Forgotten Realms)
Ed Greenwood

Lake Geneva, WI, USA: TSR, 1994. Very good book in very good dustjacket. Nice, clean, tight copy like new.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) E-Mail : A Love Story
Fletcher, Stephanie D

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Donald I. Fine Books, 1996. 246 pgs, orange spine with blue and black print; mild DJ wear, clean pages. 1st. HC. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) E-Mail.This.Book!: The Cartoon Bank
The Cartoon Bank

E-Mail.This.Book!: The Cartoon Bank
Stock photo.
Spice up your e-mail with this book & cd-rom collection of 100 first-rate cartoons from some of the nation's most celebrated ... read more

New York, New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) The E-Myth: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
Gerber, Michael E

The E-Myth: Why Most Small Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
Stock photo.
This revised edition of Gerber's THE E-MYTH once again takes readers through the steps of starting their own businesses and d... read more

New York, New York USA: HarperCollins Publishers, 1995. Revised. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) ENCHANTED DESIRE (Tapestry Romance, No. 72)
Goodyear Roger

New York, New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1985. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SPANISH AND PORTUGUESE WINE (Oz Clarke s Regional Wine Guides)
Mcwhirter, Kathryn

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1992. Very Good trade paperback, may be minor shelfwear but a nice clean copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) ENDANGERED MINDS: Why Children Dont Think And What We Can Do About It
Healy, Jane

ENDANGERED MINDS: Why Children Dont Think And What We Can Do About It
Stock photo.
New York, New York USA: Simon & Schuster, 1991. Minor shelf wear to cover pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1996
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 100 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1308)
Fine or New (60)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1015)
$5-10 (647)
$10-25 (278)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (15)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (729)
Paperback (1000)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (509)
With dust jacket (634)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (1996)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: