Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Book Corner

Bookseller: Book Corner (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Corner (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 352
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) EBEL World of Professional Golf 1988
McCormack, Mark

New York:: Morrow, 1988. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 521pp. 32 color plates. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
2) EBEL World of Professional Golf 1988
McCormack, Mark

New York:: Morrow, 1988. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 521pp. 32 color plates. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
3) EBEL World of Professional Golf 1989
McCormack, Mark

New York:: Morrow, 1989. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 556pp. color plates. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
4) EBEL World of Professional Golf 1987
McCormack, Mark

New York:: Morrow, 1987. hardcover. fine with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 505pp. black & white plates. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
5) ESP: A Personal Memoir
Heywood, Rosalind

New York:: Dutton , 1964. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 224pp. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
6) ESPN Ultimate NASCAR. 100 Defining Moments in Stock Car Racing History
McGee, Ryan

New York:: ESPN Books, 2007. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. oblong 8vo. 240pp. photo illustrated thru-out, mostly in color. . ISBN: 1933060255, 9781933060255.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.30
7) ET, the Extra-Terrestrial Storybook
Kotzwinkle, William

New York:: Putnam, 1982. hardcover. good, no dj. sm4to. photo illustrated. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
8) Eagle Against the Sun. The American War with Japan
Spector, Ronald H

New York:: Free Press, 1985. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket. 8vo. xvi+589pp. 16 plates. endpaper maps. blue cloth. . ISBN: 0029303605.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
9) Eagle Eye
Calisher, Hortense

New York:: Arbor, 1973. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. . .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
10) The Eagle Has Flown
Higgins, Jack

New York:: Simon and Schuster, 1991. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 335pp. . .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
11) Eagle Squadrons. Yanks in the RAF 1940-1942
Haugland, Vern

New York:: Ziff-Davis Flying Books, 1979. hardcover. very good with good dust jacket. 8vo. 206pp. 16 plates. the story of the first American pilots to battle HitlerÕs Luftwaffe. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.53
12) The Eagle and the Nightingales. Bardic Voices, Book III
Lackey, Mercedes

The Eagle and the Nightingales. Bardic Voices, Book III
Stock photo.
Riverdale, NY:: Baen, 1995. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. short remainder slash on bottom edges of pages. . ISBN: 0671876368.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
13) The Eagle in the Egg
La Farge, Oliver

Boston:: Houghton Mifflin, 1949. hardcover. very good, no dj. 8vo. 320pp. endpaper maps. blue cloth. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $26.43
14) Eagles of the Sky
Newcomb, Ambrose

Chicago:: Goldsmith, 1930. hardcover. good with good dust jacket. 12mo. . .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
15) Early American Crafts
Raffaelli, Roberta

Des Moines, IA:: Meredith, 1974. hardcover. very good/very good. large 8vo. 215pp. illustrations in text. . . ISBN: 0696199904.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
16) Early American Science Needs and Opportunities for Study
Bell, Jr, Whitfield J

Williamsburg, VA:: Institute of Early American History & Culture, 1955. hardcover. very good, no dj. 8vo. x+85pp. blue/grey cloth with brown cloth spine. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.53
17) Early American Wood Carving
Christensen, Erwin O

Indianapolis:: Bobbs-Merrill, 1952. hardcover. very good with good dust jacket. 8vo. 149pp. eight color plates + many black & white plates & illustrations in text. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
18) Early American Wood Carving
Christensen, Erwin O

Indianapolis:: Bobbs-Merrill, 1952. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 149pp. eight color plates plus many black & white plates and illustrations in text. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
19) Early Bird on Sesame Street
Hayward, Linda

New York:: Sesame Street/Golden Press, 1992. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. slim 4to. illustrations thru-out. pictorial boards. . . ISBN: 030723116x.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
20) Early Chevrolet Corvettes, 1953-67; all Six-Cylinder & V8s
Falconer, Thomas

Osceola, WI:: MotorBooks International, 1985. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. slender, square 8vo. 136pp. eight color plates plus black & white photos on most pages. a volume in the Osprey AutoHistory series. . ISBN: 0850455936.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.53


Results 1 - 20 of 352
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (308)
Fine or New (40)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (316)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (297)
Paperback (55)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (336)

Filter by country:
United States (352)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: