cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with E from Copperfish Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 147
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) EXTERIOR PAINTING: A Series Of Practical Treatises On Material, Tools And Appliances Used; The Paint Shop And Its Arrangement; The Preparing And Mixing Of Paint; Maiking Of Tints; The Applying Of Paint; Painting And Repairing Wooden Buildings
Maire, F

Chicago: Frederick J. Drake and Co.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1910. Hardcover. Red cloth with white lettering on front and spine. Soiling to covers, lettering slightly worn on spine, light wear to corners and spine ends. Unmarked text. Pages are age-toned. Pagination begins at p. 17, but no pages are missing. Secure binding. ; B&W Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Earl Cunningham: Painting an American Eden
Robert Carleton Hobbs; Earl Cunningham; Hn Abrams

Harry N Abrams. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. 0810925672 . Illustrated. Unmarked, light wear, secure binding.Solid binding. [os]; O2060818005; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Early American Beverages
Brown, John Hull

Early American Beverages
Tuttle/Bonanza. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. No marks or writing in text, light foxing to page edges. Age toning on endpapers. Jacket shows light wear, faint discoloration at edges, no tears. Red cloth boards have minimal wear to cloth and edges. Secure binding and pages. ; F4080421002; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 171 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Early American Wrought Iron: 3 volumes in 1
Sonn, Albert H

Bonanza. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 051727793x . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. Light wear to cover and dust jacket. Unmarked text, secure binding. 320 plates from drawings by the author. [os]; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 263 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
5) The Early Augustans
Venables, Francis

The Early Augustans
Barnes & Noble. Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0435150677 . Withdrawn library hardcover with usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. Barnes & Noble edition. No marks or writing in text. Front and back blank endpapers have been removed, with tape along back page fold. A few page corners creased, average wear, secure binding.; F1080319034; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 188 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Early Boca Grande: A pioneer teacher remembers
Weidenbach, Nell Colcord

Foxcord House. Good. 1994. Stapled wraps. 0963896814 . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Inscribed (to no one in particular) and signed by author inside front cover. Light wear to wraps. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 14 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Early History of the Spread of Buddhism and the Buddhist Schools
Dutt, Nalinaksha

Rajesh. Very Good. 1980. First Indian Edition. Hardcover. Brown boards, very little wear. Interior is unmarked. Square, secure binding. Includes nice fold-out "tree" diagram of the schools of Buddhism ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
8) Early Modern Witches: Witchcraft Cases in Contemporary Writing
Marion Gibson

Early Modern Witches: Witchcraft Cases in Contemporary Writing
Stock photo.
Routledge. Good. 2001. Paperback. 0415215803 . Ex-library softcover with usual stickers/stamps. Cover is laminated. No marks or writing in text, average wear. ; S1070617017 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Early Traditions about Jesus
Bethune-Baker, J. F

The University Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1930. Hardcover. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Maroon cloth has some nicks and scuffing, rubbing to corners. Secure binding.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 205 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Earth Comm: Earth System Science in the Community (5 Unit Edition)
Smith, Michael J.; Southard, John B.; Demery, Ruta

It's About Time Inc. Near Fine. 2005. Hardcover. 1585913251 . 5 Unit Edition. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very little wear to cover and edges. Appears barely used. Oversized.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
11) Earth Sheltered Residential Design Manual
Raymond Sterling

Van Nostrand Reinhold. Good in Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0442286783 . Withdrawn library hardcover. Usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. No marks or writing in text, secure binding. Title page and ffep heavily creased, else average wear. [os]; Y4080615022; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Earthquake History of the United States: Part I: Stronger Earthquakes of the United States & Part II: Stronger Earthquakes of California and Western Nevada. ( U. S. Dept. Commerce, Environmental Science Service Admin. & Coast & Geodetic Sur
R. A. Eppley

U. S. Government Printing Office. Good. 1965. Paperback. Set of 2 parts. US Dept. Of Commerce. Part I: Stronger Earthquakes of the United States (Exclusive of California and Western Nevada) , 1965. Part II: Stronger Earthquakes of California and Western Nevada, 1966 (stapled binding) . Covers browned at edges, lighted chipped. No marks or writing in text. Soiling to page edges. Stray mark on spine of Part I. ; Q4080331002; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Earthworks: Ideas on the Edge of Natural History
Watson, Lyall

Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0340387823 . No marks or writing. Price-clipped jacket has light scuffing. Very little wear to boards. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) An Eastern Shoreman's Flight from Poverty
Jones, George C

Hurlock, MD: George Calvin Jones. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth, gilt lettering. Self published. Slight bowing to front board, else light wear. Text unmarked. Binding and pages secure. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 185 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Eastward Sweeps the Current: A saga of the Polynesian seafarers
Malkus, Alida

The John C. Winston company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1937. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth with brown lettering and illustrations on front and spine. Cloth edges are rubbed, corners bumped. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Lacking dust jacket. Secure binding and pages. Map endpapers. ; B&W Illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Easy Gardens for South Florida (Florida Gardening Series, Volume I)
Crawford, Pamela

Easy Gardens for South Florida (Florida Gardening Series, Volume I)
Stock photo.
Color Garden Inc.. Good. 2001. Hardcover. 9780971222007 . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Pictorial covers are scratched and scuffed, corners are worn. Unmarked text. Secure binding. ; Ex-Library; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 324 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
17) Easy Money
Siler, Jenny

Easy Money
Stock photo.
Henry Holt and Co.. Very Good+. 1999. Softcover. 0805060251 . ADVANCE READING COPY. Glossy paper wraps. Very light wear to cover and edges. No ownership marks.; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Eat That Frog! 21 Great Ways to Stop Procrastinating and Get More Done in Less Time
Tracy, Brian

Eat That Frog!  21 Great Ways to Stop Procrastinating and Get More Done in  Less Time
Stock photo.
Berrett-Koehler Publishers. Very Good. 2007. Softcover. 1576754227 . Light bumping to cover, secure binding.; 0.3 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) Ebla: a Revelation in Archaeology
Chaim and Weitzman, Eds

Times Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0812907655 . No marks or writing in text, tight binding, light foxing to edges. ; H4070727006 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) The Eccentricities of a Nightingale & Summer and Smoke
Williams, Tennessee

The Eccentricities of a Nightingale & Summer and Smoke
New Directions. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Light blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Fading to spine and edges, a few lightened spots on back. Binding is square, interior is unmarked. Dust jacket is chipped at spine ends, browned on spine, 1/2 inch closed tear at top front edge. Original price intact on flap. Dust jacket, designed by modern design pioneer Alvin Lustig, is protected in clear archival cover. No additional printings listed.; ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00


Results 1 - 20 of 147
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)
Paperback (52)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (81)
Signed (8)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (147)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: