| 1) |
E Is for Elvis: The Elvis Presley Alphabet
|
|
|
Nashville: Rutledge Hill Press, 2006. No remainder marks, price-clips, or other such defects sometimes found on new books. . ISBN: 1401602401. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Back. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
ENCYCLOPAEDIA BRITANNICA WORLD ATLAS. WORLD DISTRIBUTIONS AND WORLD POLITICAL GEOGRAPHY; POLITICAL-PHYSICAL MAPS, GEOGRAPHICAL SUMMARIES; GEOGRAPHICAL COMPARISONS, GLOSSARY OF GEOGRAPHICAL TERMS; INDEX TO POLITICAL-PHYSI
|
|
|
Chicago: Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc., 1954. Maroon Cloth. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
Early American Children's Books 1682-1840: The Private Collection of Dr. A. S. W. Rosenbach
|
|
|
New York, 1927. Wraps worn, faded.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
Early American Steam Locomotives 1st Seven Decades...1830-1900
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza, 1962. Linen Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Minus. Oblong Quarto. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Early American Stencils on Walls and Furniture
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1968. Usual ex-library markings.. Reprint. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Early Childhood Education: The Seventy-First Yearbook of the National Society for the Study of Education Part II
|
|
|
Chicago: The National Society for the study of Education, 1972. Owner's name ffep, rubberstamp title front pastedown; clean inside. One of 10, 000 copies.. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Early English Watercolours and Some Cognate Drawings By Artists Born Not Later Than 1785
|
|
|
Bath: Kingsmead Reprints, 1970. Usual ex-libray trappings. Four hundred twelve black-and-white plates. Board edges scuffed and worn.. Reprint. Yellow Boards. Very Good Minus/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Early History of Land-Holding Among the Germans
|
|
|
Boston: Soule and Bugbee, 1883. Spine pastedown almost all gone; corners bumped; front hinge slightly loose--has been repaired somewhat; minor scuffs and stains; pon ffep; one rear page torn triangularly at bottom. A pretty good reading copy considering it's older than almost any man alive.. First Edition. Grey Cloth. Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Feudal Germany. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Early Life of Wordsworth 1770-1798
|
|
|
London/New York: Dent/Dutton, 1932. Offset both pastedowns.. Second Printing. Olive Green Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Early Medicine Science Witchcraft and Magic
|
|
|
London: Maggs Bros. Ltd., 1954. Wraps moderately to heavily soiled, faded at edges, with a few small tears.. No Edition Given. Soft Cover. Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. witchcraft; Magic. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Early Memphis and Its River Rivals
|
|
|
Memphis: Historical Hiking Trails, 1968. 2nd printing; NF in blue wraps; SIGNED & INSCRIBED to Cecil B. Humphreys, former president of University of Memphis; illustrations.. Tennessee; Mississippi River. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
Early Quarter Dollars
|
|
|
New York: Sanford J Durst, 1977. Minor soiling to boards; front hinge slightly sprung.. ISBN: 0915262150. Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. COINS AMERICAN NUMISMATICS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
Early Shakespeare
|
|
|
New York: Schocken, 1968. Owner's name ffep; side edges ink splattered; pencil checking in margins; top 1/4" of wrap and first few pages creased.. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Early Southern Towns
|
|
|
New York: A.S. Barnes and Company, 1967. Typical ex-library fixtures present. Clean inside.. Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Early Writings
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska: University of Nebraska Press, 1991. A few pages have very small dog ears.. No Edition Given. Blue Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ears on Fire: Snapshot Essays in a World of Poets
|
|
|
Albuquerque: La Alameda Press, 2002. ISBN: 1888809329. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Earth Might be Fair
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1945. Front board and dj water soiled; inside is not damaged.. First Edition. Black Cloth. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Earth, Moon and Planets
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1952. Spine and bottom faded; front hinge slightly loose; chart laid in.. Later Printing. Green Cloth. Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Earth Watch: a Survey of the World from Space
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1981. First Edition. Black Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
Earthbound: Introductory Essays in Environmental Ethics
|
|
|
Prospect Heights, IL: Waveland Press, 1984. ISBN: 0-88133-568-1. Second Printing. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (187)$5-10 (110)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (197)Paperback (99)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (151)With dust jacket (192)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (375)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



