Titles starting with E from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 935
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
| 1) |
An E M Forster Glossary
|
|
|
Metuchen: The Scarecrow Press, INC., 1972. Hardcover Very Good 335p. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 2) |
An E. M. Forster dictionary
|
|
|
Metuchen: The Scarecrow Press,, 1971. Hardcover Very Good 201p. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 3) |
The E. Richard Weinerman Issue- Selected papers and contributed articles on health services
|
|
|
New Haven: The Yale Journal of Biology and Medicine, 1971. Hardcover Very Good. 186p. Very Good. The Yale Journal of Biology and Medicine. Volume 44, No. 1, August 1971... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 4) |
EEG and Behavior
|
|
|
NY: Basic Books, 1963. Hardcover Library bookplate on end paper, else Very Good in mildly torn dust jacket 406p. Library bookplate on end paper, else Very Good in mildly torn dust jacket Contains Pribram on 'The new neurology: memory, novelty, thought & choice;' Delgado on 'Neuropharmacological studies of EEG and behavior,' etc.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
EG-Staaten und Vereinte Nationen - Die politische Zusammenarbeit der Neun in den UN-Hauptorganen
|
|
|
Wien: R. Oldenbourg, 1978. Hardcover Very Good 277p. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
ESP and Psychology. [Edited by Anita Gregory]
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1975. Hardcover Very Good. 179p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
ESRI Map Book, Volume 20
|
|
|
NY: ESRI Press, 2005. Paperback Very Good in original wraps. 120p. Very Good in original wraps. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
Eager to Learn. Helping Children Become Motivated and Love Learning
|
|
|
San Francisco: Jossey Bass Publishers, 1990. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 147p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Eagle and the Small Birds. Crisis in the Soviet Empire: From Yalta to Solidarity
|
|
|
Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, 1984. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 192p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 10) |
Earlham College Bulletin. Third Annual Report. Program of Community Dynamics
|
|
|
Richmond: Earlham College, 1950. Paperback Very Good 28p. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Early America at Work. A Pictorial Guide to our Vanishing Occupations
|
|
|
New York: A. S. Barnes, 1963. Hardcover Bright VERY GOOD in mildly shelfworn, else VERY GOOD dust jacket. 188p. Bright VERY GOOD in mildly shelfworn, else VERY GOOD dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 12) |
Early Behavior. Comparative and Developmental Approaches (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley and Sons, 1967. Hardcover Bookplate on pastedown, else Very Good 303p. Bookplate on pastedown, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Early Child Care. The New Perspectives
|
|
|
NY: Atherton Press, 1968. Hardcover Trimmed front end paper else Very Good in mildly torn dust jacket. 385p. Trimmed front end paper else Very Good in mildly torn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
Early Child Care in France
|
|
|
London: Gordon & Breach, 1975. Hardcover Labels & slight adhesive marks on free endpapers, abrasion & very small puncture hole in boards where a label was removed, boards slightly wraped & slightly shelfworn, else tight & internally VERY GOOD. 148p. Labels & slight adhesive marks on free endpapers, abrasion & very small puncture hole in boards where a label was removed, boards slightly wraped & slightly shelfworn, else tight & internally VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 15) |
Early Child Care in Sweden
|
|
|
London: Gordon and Breach, 1973. Hardcover Minimally ex-library (bookplate & slight adhesive mark on endpaper, no other library marks, no accession # on spine), corners very slightly bumped, else bright, tight VERY GOOD in moderately shelfworn dust jacket (dust jacket has library label on spine). 153p. Minimally ex-library (bookplate & slight adhesive mark on endpaper, no other library marks, no accession # on spine), corners very slightly bumped, else bright, tight VERY GOOD in moderately shelfwor... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 16) |
Early Child Care in Switzerland
|
|
|
London: Gordon and Breach, 1973. Hardcover Pocket on end paper, else Very Good in moderately worn dust jacket 122p. Pocket on end paper, else Very Good in moderately worn dust jacket Internation Monograph Series on Early Child Care, No. 4... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Early Child Care in the United States of America
|
|
|
London: Gordon and Breach, 1973. Hardcover Pocket on rear end paper, else Very Good in sunned dust jacket 224p. International Monograph Series on Early Child Care No. 3.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Early Childhood. Behavior and Learning
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1958. Hardcover (1967) Very Good in dust jacket. 388p. Very Good in dust jacket. This is the second edition of 'Psychology of Early Childhood'.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 19) |
Early Childhood Education. Seventy-first Yearbook of the National Society for the Study of Education. Part II (only)
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1972. Hardcover Very Good. 385p.+cxviii appendix. Very Good. Seventy-first Yearbook of the National Society for the Study of Education. Part II (only).... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Early Childhood. The Development of Self-Regulatory Mechanisms
|
|
|
NY: Academic Press, 1971. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 249p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (901)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (87)$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (617)
$25-50 (143)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (684)Paperback (251)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (833)
Signed (15)
With photos (74)
Filter by country:
United States (935)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



