Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (193)Fine or New (28)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (114)$5-10 (143)
$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (212)Paperback (127)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (98)With dust jacket (175)
Signed (5)
Filter by subject:
History (21)Self Help (6)
Romance (5)
Art (3)
Mathematics (2)
Sports (2)
Photography (2)
Music (2)
Filter by country:
United States (358)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
ELDRIDGE CLEAVER -- Post-prison writings and speeches by the author of 'Soul on Ice'
New York: Random House, 1969 Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 2) |
ENGINEERING FUNDAMENTALS FOR PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS' EMAMINATIONS
MCGRAW-HILL BOOK CO. INC. 1961 HC FINE COND. BOOK IS WRITTEN AFTER TEN YEARS OF TEACHING A COURSE IN ENGINEERING FUNDAMENTALS. REVIEW OF ENGINEERING. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 3) |
The ESP Worm
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1986 Soft Cover. Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 4) |
ESP: a Personal Memoir
E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1964 Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair to Good, Edge Tears. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Eagle Against the Sun : The American War with Japan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, The, 1984 Hard Cover. Good/Fair, Multiple Tears-corners.. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 6) |
The Eagle Kite
High school student Liam must come to terms with the fact that his father is dying of AIDS.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1995 An Ex-Library copy with common markings.. 1st. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Very Good, Ex-Library Copy/Good, Taped to Boards. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 7) |
The Eagle & the Rose : A Remarkable True Story
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995 A very clean tight copy.. First. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 8) |
The Eagle & the Rose : A Remarkable True Story
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Eagles
N.Y.: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1980 Slight fading to HC board edges.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fair to Good/Fair with Multiple Edge Tears. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 10) |
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Book: No. 3 Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1968 An ex-library copy with commonly found imperfections, markings and removals from extended use. Illustrated in color drawings.. Later Edition. Hard Cover Illustrated Board.. Fair; Ex-Library Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by O'Brian, Bill (illustrator). Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Earl Mindell's Food As Medicine
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1994 Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hard Cover Ilustrated Board. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Earl Mindell's Shaping Up With Vitamins: How the Right Foods and Nutrients Can Help Shape Up Your Body, Your Mind, and Your Sex Life
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1985 There is a light stain to the top & bottom corners of the dust jacket, however the boards and pages were not affected.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Early American Furniture-Making Handbook
Usa: Scribner's Sons, 1972 H/C trade cloth. very clean, neat, tight and white pgs. b/w photos and illus with complete instruction to make reproductions of early American furniture. Written for the craftsman or amateur who have basic knowledge of woodworking techniques.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8 1/4 x 11. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Early California
Sacramento, CA.: California State Series, 1950 A clean and tight textbook. 279 pages. Generously illustrated throughout. Slight shelf-wear to board edges. Green hardcover, with bold, orange lettering on the spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. Textbook. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Early California
Sacramento: California State Dept. of Education, 1955 Illustrated green hc boards. Generously illustrated in color & B&W & color drawings & reproductions of early California scenes. 279p.. 5th Edition. HC. Fair. Illus. by Merritt, Warren Chase & Robinson, Margaret with Harris-Jones, Winifred. 8 1/2 x 10. Textbook. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Early Percussion Firearms
N,Y.: William Morrow & Co. Inc., 1959 HC/DJ red w/gun photos. Chips along top edge & rub wear. Back board has sm. dent. Red boards, pgs. tight, white, clean with b & w photos. Gun lore and history. From Forsyth's idea of igniting gunpowder and his experimentations to detect. & id. of Forsyth fakes on the market. He covers the Pauly breechloader, Am. punchlocks, and Smith & Wesson's use of Rollin White's basic bored-through cylinder patent.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fai... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Early Sunday Morning : The Pearl Harbor Diary of Amber Billows
Scholastic, 2001 Green hardcover boards with a picture of a young girl on the front cover. In her diary, twelve-year-old Amber describes moving to Hawaii in 1941 and experiencing the horror of the bombing of Pearl Harbor. 156 p. : ill. ; 19 cm.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Dear America Series. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Early Sunday Morning: The Pearl Harbor Diary of Amber Billows
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2001 Hard Cover Ilustrated Board. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Earth Conference One: Sharing a Vision for Planet Earth
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Shambhala, 1989 Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 20) |
The Earth Life Nature Library
Time Life Books NY 1963 HC. 192p. Illustrated. The effects of weather patterns on the Earth. V. Good Copy.. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |






