cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Raritan River Books

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 251
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) ERBAN Post-Diplome 1998-1999
ERBAN (Peio Aguirre, Simona Denicolai, Dettie Flynn, Thierry Froger, Uta Kollman, Tanha Ostojic, Renata Poljak, Diego Schindler-Castro, Nina Sidow, Liena Vayzman)

Nantes: ERBAN (Ecole Regionale Des Beaux-Arts De Nantes), 1999 Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear. Artists include Peio Aguirre, Simona Denicolai, Dettie Flynn, Thierry Froger, Uta Kollman, Tanha Ostojic, Renata Poljak, Diego Schindler-Castro, Nina Sidow, Liena Vayzman. 144 pages. Hard-to-find title.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.10
2) An Ear to the Ground: Presenting Writers from 2 Coasts
Scott C. Davis, Ed

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Cune, 1997 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
3) Early British Drawings in the Huntington collection, 1600-1750
Wark, Robert R

San Marino: Huntington Library, 1969 Book is crisp and clean. Jacket fairly shelfworn with some largish (1 inch) tears. 232 pages, illustrated.. Hard Cover. Fine/Good+. 4to - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.40
4) Early Childhood Bilingualism With Special Reference to the Mexican American Child
Garcia, Eugene E

Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1983 Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No DJ (as Issued?). ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
5) Early Cooper and His Audience
Wallace, James D

Columbia Univ Pr, 1986 Crisp and clean copy.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Early Florence and the Historic Game of Calcio
Luciano Artusi, Silvano Gabbrielli

Firenze: Sansoni, Edizioni Della Meridiana, 1972 Binding sound, light shelfwear, some slight age-darkening to extremities. Occasional neat ink lines in the margins, otherwise very good condition. 228 pages. Illustrated.. Paperback. Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.70
7) Early Oregon: Jottings of Personal Recollections of a Pioneer of 1850 [Cover title: Early Oregon 1850-1860]
Cole, George E

Spokane: George E. Cole, 1905 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 95 pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ (as Issued?). ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85
8) Early Shakespeare: A Reading and Playing Guide
Brown, John Russell & Bernard Harris, eds. (William Shakespeare)

Schocken, 1961 Mild shelfwear, text clean. 232 pages. . Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
9) Earth Day: The Beginning
National Staff of Environmental Action, Ed

Arno Press and the New York Times, 1970 Book is sound and clean with only light shelfwear; jacket has small edge chips and tears but is present and serviceable.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
10) The Earth First! Reader: Ten Years of Radical Environmentalism
John Davis, Ed

Salt Lake City: Peregrine Smith, 1991 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear to covers.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.37
11) East Asia and the Major Powers: From Confrontation to Accomodation
Park, Jae Kyu and Sungjoo, Han, eds

Seoul: Institute for Far Eastern Studies, Kyung Nam University, 1977 Some shelfwear to covers, text clean. Hard-to-find title.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
12) East Meets West, South of the Border: Essays on Spanish American Life and Attitudes
Canfield, D. Lincoln

Southern Illinois University Press, 1968 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
13) East and West: Poems
Bret Harte

Boston: James R. Osgood, 1871 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear with some mild rubbing to extremities and slight chipping to head of spine.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
14) Eastman Johnson
Patricia Hills

New York: Clarkson N. Potter / Whitney Museum, 1972 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 126 pages. Illustrated.. Paperback. Very Good+. 4to - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.30
15) Easy Pieces
Hartman, Geoffrey H

Easy Pieces
Stock photo.
Columbia Univ Pr, 1985 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.40
16) Eat Right, Eat Well-The Italian Way
Giobbi, Edward; Wolff, Richard

A celebrated book of Italian recipes by an acknowledged expert in the field--newly updated with considerations of cholesterol... read more

Alfred A. Knopf, 1985 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
17) Eating, Drinking and Visiting in the South: An Informal History
Taylor, Joe Gray

Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1982 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear to covers. . Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.17
18) Eating My Words: An Appetite For Life
Sheraton, Mimi

Eating My Words: An Appetite For Life
Stock photo.
Mimi Sheraton, the New York Times's ebullient restaurant critic from 1975 to 1984, writes about her life in the food business... read more

Harpercollins, 2004 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear to book and jacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.83
19) Echolalia
Tysh, George

United Artists Books, 1992 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.72
20) Eckhard Etzold: Vier in Dresden
Eckhard Etzold

Philip Morris Kunstforderung, 1996 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Not paginated, approx. 16 pages, illustrated.. Paperback. Very Good. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64


Results 1 - 20 of 251
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: