Titles starting with E from Me and My Moms
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Me and My Moms x
Results 1 - 20 of 270
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
E. A. Robinson: Selected Early Poems and Letters
|
|
|
holt, rinehart and winston, 1965. Paperback. good/none. softcover, 240 pages. 4th printing. gently used, age-browned. bumped corners and edges, otherwise a clean and tight copy. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
EAGLE MASK A West Coast Indian Tale
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1966, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Ilustrated by author- beautiful pencil-sketch looking illustrations throughout. 63+ pages, first edition, ex-library in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 3) |
EARRINGS
|
|
|
trumpet 1992. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover. Previous owner name on top corner fep (neat & small), otherwise very good condition. This is an adorable book about a little girl who wanted her ears pierced and her parents said she was too young. Striking illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 4) |
EARTH HORIZON
|
|
|
literary guild, ny, 1932. Good. 381 pages. fair condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.02
|
|
| 5) |
EARTH & SKY EVERY CHILD SHOULD KNOW
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, C,1910; published, October, 1910. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. *E-C-S-K SERIES*. Illustrated by thirty-one pages of photographs and drawings. EASY STUDIES OF THE EARTH AND THE STARS FOR ANYTIME AND PLACE. full-page color frontispiece is PIKE'S PEAK, Colorado. Book includes a number of photographs, star maps and drawings of constellations by MR. JEROME B. THOMAS. Other illustrations include fossil fish; sand dunes in arizona; meteorite; remains of brontosaurus; and many, many more.... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 6) |
EARTHQUAKES
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday 1968. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. A Science Service Science Program Book. Softcover with 64 pages with all stickers included and attached in proper place very neatly. Book is otherwise gently used in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 7) |
EASTER EGG HUNT
|
|
|
s. lloyd 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. This is an adorable board book, approximately 2"x2" in very good condition. Peachy-pink board cover with a decorated egg on the front- so cute!!!!!! a great book to put in an easter basket or even hide in an egg for the hunt! 8 colorful board pages with a darling simple hunting eggs story. wonderful gift item. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.62
|
|
| 8) |
EASY BEATLES
|
|
|
Cherry Lane Music Company 1984. Soft cover. Good. Booklet size paperback full of Beatles music complete with words. Songs include MICHELLE, YESTERDAY, HEY JUDE, LET IT BE and many more. Good condition with slight wear. Great for the BEATLE fan. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
EAT BETTER, LIVE BETTER
|
|
|
Reader's Digest Association~ Fourth Printing, August 1986, 1986. Soft cover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Brown hardback with reinforced spine in light brown dj with picture of wheat growning. COND: VERY GOOD/good; some chipping of dj. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.38
|
|
| 10) |
ECOLOGY
|
|
|
steck-vaughn c1971. Like New. THE STORY OF THE ENVIRONMENT. Illustrated by DON COLLINS. Book is like new. Very good+ condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
ECONOMICS A Tool for Understanding Society INSTRUCTOR'S MANUAL
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Publishing, 1991. 4th. Softcover. like new/none. softcover with 122 pages. Very good condition- appears to have never been used. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
ED FAULKNER'S TENNIS How To Play it, How to Teach it
|
|
|
Dial Press 1972 Fourth Printing. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, 294 pages, very good condition. A complete course of tennis instruction based on the 50-year experience of one of the sport's top teachers. For everyone from beginners to the experienced players. Includes illustrations= over 600 photographs. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
EDDIE'S BIG RACE
|
|
|
FISHER PRICE 1999, 1999. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. A Fisher Price Little People book. Little Talkers, Volume 1, size= 5"x 5", Wipeable cover, full color illustrations from cover to cover. Near new condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
EEYORE, You're the Best!
|
|
|
Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1996 stated First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. Based on the Pooh stories by A.A.Milne with the distinctive gold spine. Stated: First Editionl CONDITION: AS NEW. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 15) |
EFFECTIVE COLLETION LETTERS
|
|
|
New York, Prentice Hall, Inc., c. 1924. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, maroon velum boards with gold lettering. no dj, VG, some rubbing on cover, some rubbing on corners and spine ends, tiny white white specs on spine, inside clean and tight. Interesting book to read, can still be applied today, also not without some humor! Located at our west coast location. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 16) |
EGGS BASICS AND BEYOND
|
|
|
AMERICAN EGG BOARD 1989, 1989. Soft cover. Good. Softcover, 79 pages, good condition (very gently used only). Small book with ALOT of information- everything from basic info on eggs to appetizers, quiches, breads, cakes and so much more. Index for easy use. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 17) |
EIGHT FOR ETERNITY
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1946 Stated First Ed. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Dark blue in light blue dj.Illustrated end pages. DJ looks good/has been reapired. VERY GOOD/Good ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.40
|
|
| 18) |
EISENHOWER THE PRESIDENT
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, New York, c1956 FIRST Printing. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. black cloth book with gold gilt letters for title and author's name. book in good to very good condition. dust jacket has picture of Eisenhower on front and contents on back. dj is slightly worn at corners and edges, otherwise good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 19) |
THE ELDER AT THE LORDS TABLE
|
|
|
1982 BETHANY PRESS, 1982. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, 96 pages, very good condition. The book gives guidance to church elders in the manner of conducting the Communion Service. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
ELEANOR a novel
|
|
|
Holt, Riehart and Winston~1979~stated First Ed, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Black HB in tan DJ. Book is tight, clean; dj has little edge tearing. CONDITION: Very good/V-Good ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (196)Fine or New (36)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (106)
$10-25 (108)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (167)Paperback (96)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)With dust jacket (90)
Signed (4)
With photos (31)
Filter by country:
United States (270)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

