Titles starting with E from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 137
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
E. Elephant, Esq. Showman
|
|
|
Merrimack Publishing Corp, 1982. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.47
|
|
| 2) |
E.K. Means
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1918. Hardcover. Acceptable. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. No DJ. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages may be tanning from age. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
EAST TO WEST: A Journey Round the World
|
|
|
Oxford U. Press, 1958. Hardcover. Good. Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. DJ is good. Light page tanning. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 4) |
EIGHTEENTH CENTURY ENGLISH MINOR POETS
|
|
|
DELL, 1968. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. Previous owner info inside cover. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.59
|
|
| 5) |
ENGLISH COSTUME OF THE SEVENTEENTH CENTURY
|
|
|
Adam & Charles Black, 1950. Hardcover. Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Acceptable. Binding has been reinforced by library due to looseness. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Acceptable: Copy has been read, but remains in acceptable condition. Shelf wear on edges and corners. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 6) |
EVERDAY LIFE IN MEDIEVAL TIMES
|
|
|
G. P. Putnams Sons, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.09
|
|
| 7) |
Early America at Work - A Pictorial Guide to Our Vanishing Occupations
|
|
|
A. S. Barnes and Company, 1963. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-library withdrawn. Library ID on page edges. Card holder removed by removing entire page. Mylar covered DJ. Light page tanning. Binding is strong. No markings noted in text. Tape residue in front. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 8) |
Early Belk partners: Ordinary people who did the extraordinary
|
|
|
The Belk Press, 1994. Unknown Binding. Like New. HARDCOVER. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 9) |
Early Identification of Infants with Developmental Disabilities
|
|
|
Grune & Stratton USA, 1988-12-31. Hardcover. Good. This is a used book. c1988. Withdawn library book. 423pg. Index. Binding intact. Cover has minor wear to edges and corners, spine has library sticker, some fading of color. Pages are clean and readable, no markings detected in text. Ex-resource library stamps and markings remain in book. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 10) |
Early man (Illustrated library of nature : an encyclopedia of natural history encompassing all aspects of nature and wildlife)
|
|
|
H.S. Stuttman, 1984. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.06
|
|
| 11) |
Earth Science: Geology, the Environment, and the Universe, Exploring Environmental Problems, Student Edition
|
|
|
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, 2001-05-02. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: Work Text. Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. Name sticker on bottom of front cover. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 12) |
Earth Shakers: The: The March of the Barbarians and Tamerlane
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y., U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1941. Hardcover. Acceptable. This is an ex-library book with library stampings. Card holder still present. There is some marks from crayons (by child?) inside front and back covers. These markings do not affect the text. Pages are tanned. A page is torn horizontally about half way through the book, but the only text on the page is "Forward." Other than what has already been mentioned, no marks noted inside. No DJ. Library located on spine.... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Earth and the State
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Co, 1943-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: In fair condition to be such an old book. No DJ. Cover is thin paper and shows it. A little corner folding of cover and pages. No markings noted. Some page tanning from age. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 14) |
Earthquake in Cincinnati (American Adventure)
|
|
|
Chelsea House Publications, 1999-12. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.40
|
|
| 15) |
The Earthwalkers
|
|
|
Diamond Corporate Services, Inc, 2007. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 16) |
East West 2 (East West)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1989-05. Paperback. Very Good. This is the student workbook. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.18
|
|
| 17) |
East-West 2 (East West)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1989-03. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 18) |
Easter Lillies
|
|
|
Eerdmans, 1940. Hardcover. Good. Good: c1940. 142 pgs. Binding intact. Cover has light edge wear and scuffs. Text pages clean and readable; no marking detected. Previous owner name inside front of book. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.79
|
|
| 19) |
The Easter Story
|
|
|
Master Book Publishers, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 20) |
Easy Play Method Level Four (The Young Gospel Pianist)
|
|
|
Benson Music Group, 1991. Paperback. Good. Cover shows medium wear. No markings noted. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.48
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)Paperback (52)
Filter by country:
United States (137)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


