Titles starting with E from Bienville Books
Bookseller: Bienville Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bienville Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 59
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The ERA Formulary: 5000 Formulas for Druggists
|
|
|
D. O. Haynes & Company, Detroit, 1893 Stated first edition. Good interior in a poor cover, cloth boards heavily stained, edge worn, hinge loose at FEP. Interior pages otherwise clean, tight and unmarked except for owner's name inside front cover & number on BEP. 462 pgs. Large book may require extra shipping.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Eagle's Feather
|
|
|
Free Men Speak, New Orleans, 1966 First edition mass market paperback, good reading copy, front cover and FEP separating from binding but still attached, rest of book is clean and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Earl Beatty - The Last Naval Hero: An Intimate Biography
|
|
|
Atheneum, NY, 1981 Very good hardcover, no dustjacket, first American edition, light wear to blue cloth boards, spine slightly cocked, a bit of soiling to bottom page edges, owner's name/date inked inside front cover.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
Earl Carroll: Colossus of Philippine Insurance
|
|
|
Very good in very good dust jacket. Oly flaws are light edgewear to d.j. and a 1/2-inch dent in front cover d.j. and cover. Otherwise very clean, tight and unmarked. Biography of insurance executive and Filipino entrepeneur from Slocomb, Alabama. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Early Immigrants from Germany and Switzerland to Eastern Pennsylvania
|
|
|
Near fine hardcover, minimal wear to green cloth boards, no marks inside, hinges a bit weak.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 6) |
Early Modern European Witchcraft Centres and Peripheries
|
|
|
Very good hardcover, no dustjacket, ex-library with some stamps and notations but none in text, very clean and tight. Library bound w/ covers pasted on front and back.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Early Saints of God
|
|
|
Augsburg Books, Minneapolis, MN, 1998 Near fine pictorial hardcover, one corner of spine bumped, otherwise clean and unmarked. ISBN 0806636092.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Early Settlers of the K-Springs/Chelsea Area
|
|
|
Very good trade paperback, SIGNED and inscribed by author (generic inscription, no name) on title page. Light wear and creasing to covers, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. History and family info on settlers just east and south of Birmingham, Alabama, especially Kendrick and Turner families.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
East to Barryvale
|
|
|
Harlequin, Toronto, 1975 1st ed. mass market paperback in v.g. condition. #1915 Some edgewear, reading crease to front cover, else clean and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Eat No Evil
|
|
|
Foundation of Human Understanding, Los Angeles, CA, 1987 Trade paperback, very good. Light wear to cover, spine uncreased, slight roughing to page edges, interior very clean, tight and unmarked. ISBN 0933900120. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 11) |
Eckankar - The Key to Secret Worlds
|
|
|
Lancer Books, NY, 1969 Mass market paperback, very good, pages browned, spine creased, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. 368 pgs. . ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Economic Botany of Alabama part 2: Catalogue of the trees, shrubs, and vines of Alabama, with their economic properties and local distribution
|
|
|
Unversity of Alabama, 1928 Good softcover. Front cover torn half off at top/bottom but still attached. Water stains on spine of cardstock cover, don't affect interior. Interior clean, tight and unmarked. Owner's sticker on upper corner front cover.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 13) |
Economic Origins of Jeffersonian Democracy
|
|
|
The Free Press, NY, 1942 Trade paperback, good condition, spine creased, edgewear & creasing to cover, interior has underlining.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ecotheology: Voices from South and North
|
|
|
Some bumping on corners. Some aging to outer text block. Otherwise clean and tight. 316 pp.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Education for Privacy
|
|
|
Very good hardcover in good dust jacket, SIGNED and INSCRIBED by author on FEP. D.j. has edge wear, some stains and a small bit missing from top rear. Interior clean, tight and unmarked.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
Educational Blue Book and Directory of the Church of the Brethren 1708-1923
|
|
|
Church of the Brethren, Elgin, IL, 1923 ? Blue cloth hardcover, no dustjacket, good plus. Front cover has stains and spotting but not obscuring gilt title. Edgeworn, spine darkened. Inscription on FEP, otherwise interior is clean and tight. Exhaustive source of info on Church of the Brethre. n, including short history, many biogrpahies of graduates and students of Brethren Institutions of learning; indexes and glossary. 656 pgs. w/ many B&W illustrations.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 17) |
Edwin Mullhouse: The Life and Death of an American Writer 1943-1954 by Jeffrey Cartwright
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1972 First edition hardcover, very good in fair dustjacket. D.j. edgeworn, 1/2 inch missing bottom spine, chipped. Light spotting to page edges. Interior clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Eighteen Absent Years of Jesus Christ
|
|
|
Dorene Publishing Co., Abilene, TX, 1967 Trade paperback, very good, small piece of clean tape inside front cover, one loose page of ads in back, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Elements of Design and Service in TV Sweep Oscillators
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, New Jersey, 1961 Comb bound manual of television repair. Slight yellowing of pages but otherwise very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Eleven Euopean Mystics
|
|
|
SteinerBooks, Incorporated, 1971 Mass market paperback. Very good, some edgewear, spine slightly creased, a few soiled spots on back cover, interior clean, tight and unmarked. ISBN 083341721.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (59)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

