Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Veronica's Books

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 541
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) E.S.P. - A SCIENTIFIC EVALUATION
Hansel, C. E. M

NY: Charles scribner's Sons, 1966. Owner bookplate, tiny tears to DJ at top of spine, price clipped. 263pp.. First. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
2) E.S.P. AND YOUR SUPER-CONSCIOUS
Holloway, Gilbert

Kentucky: Best Books , 1966. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
3) E. S. P. AND YOUR SUPER-CONSCIOUS
Holloway, Gilbert

KY: Best Books, 1966. 184pp.. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) E.S.P. With Plants and Animals
Brown, Beth

Essandess, 1971. Dampstain to lower page edges, not affecting text, owner name on fly. 150pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) E.T. 101: The Cosmic Instruction Manual for Planetary Evolution/Emergency Remedial Earth Edition
Jho, Zoev; Luppi, Diana. Mission Control

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1995. Remainder mark bottom page edge.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) THE EARLY EMPIRE BUILDERS OF THE GREAT WEST
Armstrong, Moses K

St. Paul, MN: E. W. Porter, 1901. Interior hinge cracked at front pastedown, stain to cloth. Many plates, 456pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) EARLY WRITINGS, Volume 1
Reich, Wilhelm

NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1975. Price clipped DJ. 332pp.. 1st Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
8) EARLY WRITINGS, Volume One
Reich, Wilhelm

NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1975. Rubbing to price clipped jacket, now in protective mylar, contents tight. 332pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) EARTH CHANGES PAST - PRESENT - FUTURE (orig. Title: A Psychic Interpretation of Some Late-Cenozoic Events Compared with Selected Scientific Data)
A. R. E. Press

A.R.E. Press, 1963. Illus. 61pp.. Reprint. Near Fine. Booklet. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
10) THE EARTH CHANGES SURVIVAL HANDBOOK - How to Survive the Earth Changes
Bryant, Page

Santa Fe, NM: Sun Pub., 1989. Foreward by Brad Steiger. 438pp.. 7th Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
11) EARTH CHANGES UPDATE Including the Complete Text of Earth Changes: Past - Present - Future By a Geologist
Cayce, Hugh Lynn

A. R. E. Press, 1988. 6th Printing . Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) AN EARTH DWELLER'S RETURN
Phylos the Thibetan

Alhambra, CA: Borden Pub. Co., 1969. 2 1/4" closed tear in DJ, else Very Good with original price present.. Reprint. Very Good+/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
13) THE EARTH IS BUT ONE COUNTRY
Huddleston, John

London: Baha'i Pub. Trust, 1980. "The purpose of this book is to show how the Baha'i Faith meets the needs of mankind today, and how it is building up what is believed will be a new world-wide civilization in which all peoples can live together in justice, harmony, and peace." (Excerpt from Introduction). 2nd Edition. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) EARTH MAGIC - The Astounding Mystery of the Greatest of All Lost Civilizations
Hitching, Francis

NY: William Morrow, 1977. Illus, 320pp.. 1st American Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) EARTH MAGIC - The Astounding Mystery of the Greatest of All Lost Civilizations
Hitching, Francis

NY: William Morrow, 1977. Author examines the astounding mystery of megalithic man. Light edgwear to jacket, illus, 320pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) EARTH MAGIC - The Astounding Mystery of the Greatest of All Lost Civilizations
Hitching, Francis

NY: William Morrow, 1977. Nice tight copy in jacket. Illus, 320pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
17) EARTH MAZES
Champion, Alex

Philo, CA : Earth Maze Pub. , 1990. Glossy stapled pictorial wraps. Fully illus, some color. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Booklet. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) EARTH MEDICINE - EARTH FOODS: Plant Remedies, Drugs, and Natural Foods of the North American Indians
Weiner, Michael A

NY: Macmillan Co., 1972. Nice copy in jacket. Over 11" tall. 140+ illus, 214pp. 8 digit number penned on fly.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
19) EARTH WISDOM
Lachapelle, Dolores

Los Angeles: Guild of Tutors, 1978. Owner note inside cover, else VG. SCARCE.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
20) EARTHLY TRIALS AND GLORY OF THE IMMORTAL LIFE
Stebbins, J. E

Canastota, NY: G. N. Tackabury & Co. , 1879. Numerous examples of the struggles and triumphs in christian life: also, the prophecies and Proofs of the great doctrine of immortality, the longings and demands of the soul, the clear and sufficient assurances of divine revelation... Light stain to fly and pastedown, 2 of several flys missing, rear interior hinge cracked but not loose, corners rubbed. Attractive green, black & gold cloth, many plates, 576pp.. Decorative Cloth. Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 541
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (439)
Fine or New (42)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (135)
$10-25 (246)
$25-50 (92)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (220)
Paperback (315)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (235)
With dust jacket (228)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (541)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: