Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from dhamiltonbooks

Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 273
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) THE ECO -SPASM REPORT
ALVIN TOFFLER

Bantam 1975 Bantam paperback. Clean, flat and tight. Lightly tanned pages. Ships by 1ST CLASS MAIL. Nonfiction / Philosophy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling Missions.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) EISENHOWER AT WAR [Paperback] by Eisenhower, Dwight D
Dwight D. Eisenhower

Vintage Looks to be unread copy, no spine creases, clean and tight copy with light shelf wear. Biography/Leaders. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.30
3) ENCHANTED LOOM (Touchstone Books)
Robert jastrow

Simon & Schuster New York: Simon & Schuster 1981, First Edition, Near Fine/Good. Clean and tight copy, some wear to dust jacket. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.38
4) ENTER TALKING [Hardcover] by Rivers, Joan
Joan Rivers

Delacorte Press First Printing Stated. Clean and tight hardcover with dust jacket, light shelf wear to dust jacket.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
5) ESP Extrasensory Perception
Simeon Edmonds

Wilshire Book Co. ESP Extrasensory Perception by Edmonds, Simeon. Book Description: U.S.: Wilshire, 1975. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 204 pages. Reading crease along spine on front cover and name in pencil on first inside page. "Books purpose is to make information more accessible for the newcomer to this field, and to give an outline of the history, scope and present day position of parapsychology, together with a comment on som... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.22
6) EXILED TO EARTH (Choose Your Own Adventure, No 87)
R.A. Montgomery

Skylark Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988 First edition, First printing complete with number line, good overall condition, clean text, some shelf wear to covers, binding solid.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.15
7) Each and all (The READ system) (Unknown Binding)
Marjorie Seddon Johnson

American Book Co New York: American Book Company, 1968. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Clean and tight copy, no markings, very minor shelf wear. Cover illustration by: Ted Lewin. Contributor: Robert Shlasko. Illustrations by: Donn Albright, Enrico Arno, Don Bolognese, James Caraway, George Ford, Mamoru Funai, MAC Gerhard, Tom Hill, Tom O'Sullivan, Teri Quinn, Merle Shore, Romer Todd & Jack Woolheiser. Series The Read System--Reading Exper... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.04
8) The Eagle of Benjamin
Arthur W. Spalding

Pacific Press Publishing The Eagle of Benjamin by Spalding, Arthur W. Pacific Press Publishing. Mountain View, CA 1931. HB 12mo Very Good/No dust jacket, 189 pages. Green cloth boards with black letters and pictorial design. Clean text, some minor wear to covers. Rare copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.08
9) Eagles
Lewis Orde

Arbor House Pub Co Arbor House, New York, 1983. First edition, First printing complete with number line, Good+/no dust jacket, Clean and tight copy, shelf wear to covers and spine lowers rating, Ranging from World War II Germany to Paris and London in the 1970's, 'Eagles' is a powerful novel, a deep textured portrait of a man who emerges after a lifetime of setbacks into a triumphant human being. a solid reading copy. Literature & Fiction / Historical Novels. Helps support Christian Homesc... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Early American beverages (Unknown Binding)
John Hull Brown

C. E. Tuttle Co New York: Bonaza Books, 1966, Near Fine/Good, Full Burgundy cloth covers with gilt white title on spine, clean and tight copy, inscription and ex-libris sticker on inside page only markings, dust jacket has shelf wear and small tear that has been taped. 'Includes recipes for Jingle, Bang, Elephant's Milk, Rumbooze.' Illustrations, 171 pages. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
11) Early Christian Greek And Latin Literature: A Literary History (2 volume Set)
Claudio Moreschini (Author), Enrico Norelli (Author), Matthew J. O'Connell (Translator)

Early Christian Greek And Latin Literature: A Literary History (2 volume Set)
Stock photo.
Hendrickson Publishers New and unmarked 2 Volume set in manufacturer's shrink wrap. International and priority mail require additional shipping costs due to the size and weight of books. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $57.95
12) Early European history (Unknown Binding)
Hutton Webster

D.C. Heath & Co D. C. Heath & Co., Boston, 1924, Reading copy only, black cloth covers have lots of wear and soiling, the text is in decent, readable condition, there is soiling to inside covers, fraying of the first few pages, copyright page has been removed. some pages have some soiling but are in generally good shape, there are many B&W illustrations throughout the book. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
13) Early From The Dance by Payne, David
David Payne

Cary loves Jane, but after high school graduation she takes off with his best friend Adam to work for the summer at the Lost ... read more

Doubleday Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989. First Edition Stated, Near Fine/Near Fine, clean and tight copy. some minor shelf wear to book and dust jacket, name and price on inside page only marking. 492 pages. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.22
14) The Early Middle Ages
Jeff Hay

The Early Middle Ages
Stock photo.
Greenhaven Press New and unmarked copy. This anthology series focuses on the momentous events that changed the course of human history -- from major political upheavals to more gradual evolutions of human social history. Each book presents a collection of engaging essays edited and structured to enhance their accessibility. An introduction places the pivotal event in its historical context. Each subsequent essay is preceded by a precise summary of the author's main points. The period of the early middle... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
15) Early Polemical Writings (International Kierkegaard Commentary)
Robert L. Perkins

Early Polemical Writings (International Kierkegaard Commentary)
Stock photo.
Mercer University Press New and unmarked copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) Earth Story
Eric Madden

Barron's Educational Series Clean and tight copy in very nice DJ, Near Mint Condition. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.07
17) Earthly Fathers <!--aoeui-->
Scott Sawyer

Earthly Fathers <!--aoeui-->
Stock photo.
Zondervan Publishing Company New and unmarked First Edition, First Printing. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) Earthly Joys
Philippa Gregory

John Tradescant was a gardener to the rich (including Charles I) during the time of the English Civil War. Not content merely... read more

Harpercollins London: Harper Collins, 1998. Near Fine/Near Fine. Minor shelf wear to dj. A novel from the bestselling author of "A Respectable Trade". In green cloth with gilt titles on spine. In pictorial dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Max Schindler. 440 pages, 9 1/2" x 6". Book is near fine. Clean and unmarked internally. With illustrated endpapers. A very nice copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.95
19) The Earthsteward's Handbook: The Sevenfold Path of Peace
Danaan Parry

Sunstone Publications Cooperstown, Ny: Sunstone Publications, 1987. As NEW, No spine creases, very small lift to front cover only flaw.; B/w illustrations throughout, appendix of ecological and peace organizations. ; 8vo; 159 pages. Binding is Softcover. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.68
20) East of the Mountains <!--aoeui-->
David Guterson

East of the Mountains <!--aoeui-->
Stock photo.
A widowed surgeon with a terminal illness takes a trip through the American West, intending to end his life. Instead, he find... read more

Diane Pub Co 1999 Harcourt Brace & Company. First Edition, First Printing. Fine/Near Fine, Clean and tight copy, very light shelf wear to dust jacket. Literature/Drama.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 273
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (217)
Fine or New (177)
New (108)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (95)
$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (203)
Paperback (68)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)
With dust jacket (110)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (273)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: