Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Bizarre Books & Music

Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 233
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) E-Business: Roadmap for Success
Ravi Kalakota, Marcia Robinson, Don Tapscott

E-Business: Roadmap for Success
Stock photo.
Addison-Wesley Publishing Co, 1999. Paperback. Good. No spine creases, edges reinforced with tape. Left edge of cover curls up. Stamped on top & on endpage. Bend on endpage, clean text. Amazon: To the uninitiated, e-business refers solely to the process of buying and selling goods over the Net. In our increasingly interactive age, however, it actually means much more. e-Business: Roadmap for Success, by Ravi Kalakota and Marcia Robin ISBN: 0201604809.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.47
2) The Eagle and the Rose
Diana Robinson

Zebra, 1993. Paperback. Like New. Great copy! Nice cover, 4 spine creases, clean pages. ISBN: 082174092X.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) Earl Mindell New Vitamin Bible
Earl L. Mindell

Warner Books, May, 1985. Paperback. Good. Shelf wear & small crease on cover. 2 spine creases, aging pages & a little highlighting. Description: Earl Mindell New Vitamin Bible ANNOTATION America's #1 vitamin book has been expanded with new information in every chapter, new sections, and the news about the latest breakthroughs. ISBN: 0446327654.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) Early Childhood Experiences in Language Arts
Jeanne M. Machado

Delmar, 1980. Second edition. Paperback. Very good. No spine creases, corner bend, no marks in text. Light stain on cover, age spots on outer edges. Book Description This text will answer the many questions new teachers ask about language arts instruction and young children's emerging literacy. This new edition updates current theory and incorporates new findings on brain research. Greater emphasis h ISBN: 0827315732.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85
5) Early Poems
William Butler Yeats

Early Poems
Stock photo.
Dover, 1993. Unabridged. Trade Paperback. Very Good. NICE BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & MILD SHELF WEAR ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO MAKRINGS IN TEXT. Description: Rich selection of 134 poems published between 1889 and 1914: "Lake Isle of Innisfree," "When You Are Old," "Down by the Salley Gardens," many more. Note. Alphabetical lists of titles and first lines." ISBN: 0486278085.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) Early Words
Richard Scarry

Early Words
Stock photo.
Random House Books for Young Readers, 12-Mar-76. Board Book. Acceptable. Cover & spine very worn, sticker on front, pages in good shape. Book Description: Illustrated in full color. A very first word book of everyday household objects features Frannie Bunny in cozy family scenes familiar to children everywhere.  Card catalog description: Introduces items found around the house and at the p ISBN: 0394832388.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) Earth Angels
Jerry Biederman

Broadway, 13-Oct-98. Paperback. Like New. NICE BOOK! IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, CLEAN PAGES, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: An Earth Angel can be a teacher who believes in you, a truck driver who stops to change your flat tire, a hero who runs into a burning building to save a child's life, or someone who simply holds a door open so it doesn't slam in your face. An inspiring celebration of the miracle of kindness, offering heart-warming true stories of down-to-earth angels who touched the lives ... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
8) Earth Blood
James Axler

Gold Eagle, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! FIRST EDITION. MODERATE WEAR & CORNER BEND ON COVER. AGING PAGES, NO MARKINGS, LIGHT WAVE TO FIRST 80 PAGES. ISBN: 0373638094.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) Earth House Hold
Gary Snyder

Earth House Hold
Stock photo.
The author continues the memoir that began in "The Road from Coorain," with her arrival in the United States from Australia i... read more

New Directions, 1969. Fourth Printing. Paperback. Very good. No spine creases, shelf wear, corner bend on cover. Pages are tanned but clean, no marks. From Publishers Weekly Conway continues her autobiography in this follow up to The Road from Coorain, picking up with her arrival in the U.S. to begin graduate studies at Harvard, and culminating with her being named the first woman president of Smith Co ISBN: 0679744614.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
10) Earth, Space and Time: An Introduction to Earth Science"
Navarra, John Gabriel

John Wiley & Sons, January, 1980. Hardcover. Good. Moderate shelf wear on cover, highlighting in text. ISBN: 0471630616.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.96
11) The Earth and Beyond (Wonder of Science)
Gottlieb, Joan S

Steck-Vaughn, Jun-96. Paperback. Like New. NEVER USED! CLEAN PAGES, NO WRITING OR MARKS IN TEXT! GLOSSY COVER, A FEW CORNER BENDS, NO SPINE CREASES. ISBN: 0811474909.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
12) Earthquakes and Sun Rise Missions: Poetry and Essays of Black Renewal 1973-1983
Haki R. Madhubuti

Chicago: Third World Press, 1983. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very good. Great book! One spine crease, light shelf wear, clean pages. ISBN: 0883781093.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
13) Easing the Passage: A Guide for Prearranging and Ensuring a Pain-Free and Tranquil Death Via a Living Will, Personal Medical Mandate, and Other Medical, Legal, and Ethical Resources
Outerbridge, David E

Harper Collins, July, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Mild shelf wear on dj, lightly aged pages, no marks. From Publishers Weekly Planning for one's impending death may seem like doing the undoable; so may giving instructions for one's care during a terminal illness. But these are eventualities we all must address, urge the authors of this sensitive and well- ISBN: 0060163232.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) East Coast - West Coast: An Incisive, Provocative & Witty Look at the Cultural War Between New York & California & Who's Winning..."
Patrick Douglas

Dutton Adult, 14-Nov-89. Hardcover. Good. Very light wear on dustjacket. Has some pencil underlining on the first 20 pages. Book Description\nGraduating in liberal arts? You're better prepared for the job market than you may realize. Corporations today are looking for employees who can see the big picture, whose broad field of study has trained them to understand and think critically about people, cultures and society. In short, liberal arts majors! \n\nNow, human resources expert Gregory Giangrande t... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
15) East and West
Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn

Harper & Row, 1980. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Edition. Moderate wear, a few spine creases & bends on grey cover. Aged pages, light stain on top edge, no markings in text. Language Notes\nText: English, Russian (translation) ISBN: 0060805080.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
16) Easy Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition
Shelley O'Hara, Kate Shoup Welsh, Kate Welksh

Easy Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition
Stock photo.
Que, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! NO SPINE CREASS & MILD SHELF WEAR ON COVER. CLEAN PAGES, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: Easy Microsoft(R) Windows XP Home includes a unique format. It is a revision of a proven best seller and is a reader favorite. This book covers more than 150 of the most important tasks, ranging from simple features such as opening a folder, to more advanced topics such as installing new hardware or restoring a system. Easy Microsoft(R) Windows XP Home uses vi... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) Easy Science Demos & Labs: Earth Science (Easy Science Demos & Labs)
Kardos, Thomas

Easy Science Demos & Labs: Earth Science (Easy Science Demos & Labs)
Stock photo.
J. Weston Walch, Apr-03. Paperback. Brand New. BRAND NEW! IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! GLOSSY COVER, CLEAN PAGES & NO MARKS! Description: Features NEW teacher demos and lab activities that stimulate scientific inquiry. Provides a cornerstone for understanding rocks and minerals, forces shaping the earth earthquakes and volcanoes, and more. Designed for safe, easy, budget-conscious use. Meets the National Science Education Standards. ISBN: 0825145007.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
18) Easy Steps to Safe Swimming
Evelyn Ditton McAllister

Barnes and Noble, 1969. Fourth Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Tanned, age spots on edges, no marks in text. No spine creases, shelf wear & crease on cover. ISBN: 0389003085.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
19) Easy to Kill
Agatha Christie

Pocket Books, 1967. Paperback. Very good. Read just once! One very light 3 inch bend & an 1/8 inch reapired tear on bottom of cover. No spine creases, aging but clean pages. Book Description Wychwood-under-Ashe is a small village with a reputation for witchcraft and folklore. Retired policeman Luke Fitzwilliam meets one of its residents on a train. She tells him that someone is killing off the residents one by one and she is ISBN: 0671705997.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Easy to Start, Fun to Run & Highly Profitable Home Businesses
Katina Z. Jones

Easy to Start, Fun to Run & Highly Profitable Home Businesses
Stock photo.
Adams Media, 1998. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, NO SPINE CREASES & MILD SHELF WEAR ON COVER. Description: Nothing is more fun or rewarding than starting your own business. And what could be better than doing it at home! Whether you are a stay-at-home mom looking to earn some extra cash, or fresh out of school and just starting your career, a previously employed middle manager, or just looking to profit from a favorite hobby or skill, you won't believe ... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99


Results 1 - 20 of 233
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (193)
Fine or New (53)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (134)
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)
Paperback (156)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (78)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (233)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: