Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Burnsy's Books

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) EDGAR CAYCE ON REINCARNATION
Noel Langley

Paperback Library, 1/1/1967. Paperback. Good. GOOD -- 1969 copy -- READING COPY, spine creasing; some shelfwear. Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) EMD Locomotives
Brian Solomon

Voyageur Press, 12/15/2006. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD -- DJ is missing, NO marks, in VG condition. Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
3) ENDS
Gordon R. Dickson

Baen, 10/1/1988. Paperback. COLLECTIBLE Like New. FIRST printing!! NEAR perfect!! (NO creasing - pgs. lightly tanning) --->Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Earthmaker: Tribal Stories from Native North America by Miller, Jay

2. Very LIGHT shelf wear. -->FAST SHIPPING!! Books are CONFIRMED and TRACKED! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The East Side of Lauderdale
Ken Kaye

AuthorHouse, 9/8/2005. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.51
6) East & West: China, Power & the Future
Christopher Patten

Times Books, 8/1/1998. Paperback. NEW. PERFECT! New-->FAST SHIPPING!! 100% satisfaction with purchase. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Easy Windows for Version 3.1 by O'Hara, Shelley

2. Ex. Lib/Looks unused. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
Elizabeth Gilbert

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
Stock photo.
Emotionally wrung-out from her divorce, the painful ending of a subsequent love affair, and a general, long-standing feeling ... read more

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1/30/2007. Paperback. Like_New. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
9) Eat Smart, Think Smart: How to Use Nutrients and Supplements to Achieve Maximum Mental and Physical Performance
Robert Haas

Eat Smart, Think Smart: How to Use Nutrients and Supplements to Achieve Maximum Mental and Physical Performance
Stock photo.
HarperCollins, 1/1/1994. Hardcover. NEW. NEW! Buy with confidence-- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Ecological crisis: Readings for survival by Love, Glen A

2. Very LIGHT shelf wear. .-->FAST SHIPPING!! Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) The Economist Pocket Asia
John Andrews

Profile Books Ltd, 5/1/1999. Hardcover. LIKE NEW. 1997 EDITION-- LIKE NEW! NO creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $19.09
12) Ecopreneuring: Putting Purpose and the Planet Before Profits
John Ivanko

New Society Publishers, 7/1/2008. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) Edge of Darkness (2pc) [VHS] [VHS Tape] (2000) Bob Peck; Joe Don Baker

VERY GOOD. VHS comes in original case and notes -- Private owner (not library). Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $18.20
14) Edge of Evil
J. A. Jance

Avon, 1/1/2006. Mass Market Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
15) Edge of Wilderness: A Settlement History of Manatee River and Sarasota Bay 1528-1885
Janet S. Matthews

Caprine Press, 6/1/1984. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $34.91
16) Editing the Day's News: An Introduction to Newspaper Copyreading, Headline Writing, Illustration, Make-up, and General Newspaper Methods
Bastian and Case

The MacMillan Co. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD -- DJ is missing, Previous owner's name inside; sunning to spine and pages. . Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
17) Education Policy for the 21st Century: Challenges and Opportunities in Standards-Based Reform
Lawrence B. Joseph

University of Illinois Press, 3/15/2001. Paperback. NEW. PERFECT! New-- has corner bend in back--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $20.98
18) Educational Freedom in Urban America: Fifty Years After Brown v. Board of Education
David Salisbury

Educational Freedom in Urban America: Fifty Years After Brown v. Board of Education
Stock photo.
Cato Institute, 5/25/2004. Hardcover. NEW. NEW! Buy with confidence-- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
19) Educational Research: Readings in Focus
Irvin J. Lehmann

Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1/1/1979. Hardcover. Good. Cover wear -- NO creasing --> Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Edward Steichen : The Early Years
Joel Smith

Princeton University Press, 11/11/1999. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD Uncirculated Ex- library book with usual marks. Sorry, due to weight and size -- no international or priority shipping. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $27.99


Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)
Fine or New (45)
New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (44)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (107)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: