Titles starting with E from First Landing Books & Art
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: First Landing Books & Art (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: First Landing Books & Art x
Results 1 - 20 of 158
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
EU Structural Funds, The
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1999 Provides the first systematic & critical examination of the role of the EU Structural funds & other financial instruments in European integration., nice clean text, very minor shelf wear to dj, 348pp. w/index. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. University Press. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
"Earle Epic"
|
|
|
History of a small town in photographs & words., nice clean text, black & white photographs, some minor wear to covers, 58pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Early American Inns and Taverns
|
|
|
New York: Arno Press, 1977 365 pages including a record of inns by town and state, great black and white full-page photos throughout text, some pen writing on front end page, otherwise very clean bright interior. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 4) |
Early American Wall Stencils in Color
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books, 1989 138pp. with index, color photos, b&w & color illustrations. . Hard Cover. As New/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 5) |
Early Anabaptist Spirituality: Selected Writings
|
|
|
Mahwah, New York, U.S.A.: Paulist Press, 1994 304 pages with index, previous owner's name on front end page, otherwise very clean bright interior The classics of western spirituality.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
Early Challenges of the America's Cup (1851-1937) Anthony John
|
|
|
Sydney: Pierson, 1986 160pp. with index, b&w photos, illustrations, diagrams. scratch in bk of dj. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. Oblong 4to. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 7) |
Early Corporate Development of the Telephone, The
|
|
|
United States: Bell Telephone Quarterly Brief history of the early growth of the Bell Telephone organization., nice clean text, illustrations, reprint from the 1935 edition, minor wear to covers, 31pp.. Reprint. Stapled Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Large 4to. Resource. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
Early Days of the Diocese of Virginia
|
|
|
Richmond: Richmond Press, 1935 26pp including notes, wrap in vgc, Historiogapher of the Diocese of Virginia 8vo measuring 9 by 6 inches. . First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Early Factory Labor in New England
|
|
|
Boston: Wright & Potter, 1889 "Early Factory Labor in New England" by Harriet H. Wright. 1889 Boston; Wright & Potter Printing Co. Reprinted from an article in an annual report 1883. Grey stiff wraps with a ruled border and title in black. 26pp plus covers. There is a small bump to lower edge with a closed tear. (not affecting anything). A moderate chip from rear cover. There is a pen and crayon note on front cover. Spine edge worn but still attached. There is a complimentary slip signed a... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 10) |
Early History of Columbia College, The
|
|
|
New York: Columbia Univ Press, 1940 Address delivered before the alumni on May 4, 1825 by Clement Clarke Moore., nice clean text, facsimile edition with an introduction by Milton Halsey Thomas, some minor wear to covers, 41pp.. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 11) |
Early History of the Quaker Hodgson-Hodson-Hodgin Family
|
|
|
Privately Printed, 1988 History of the Hodgson-Hodson-Hodgin family., nice clean text, 156pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 12) |
Early Homes of Dillon County
|
|
|
Dilion, South Carolina: Dillion County Historical Society, 1982 Blue hardcover with Gld Gilt title. litely rubbed. 79pp including a reminiscing page. Profusely illustrated with photos of homes, people, churches and maps. Inscribed and signed by author. 8vo. Very Good Covers the period from 1790's to mid 1900's. . Inscribed & Signed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Resource. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 13) |
Early Homes of Rhode Island
|
|
|
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Arno Press, 1978 223 pp, black and white photos and full-page illustrations, very clean bright interior, bright red cover with gilt lettering and design on front and spine, library marking on spine otherwise clean condition. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 14) |
Early Man in South America
|
|
|
Washington: Washington Government Printing Office, 1912 8vo, green cloth, black & white plates & illustrations, maps, previous owner's label inside front cover, 405pp. w/index. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.50
|
|
| 15) |
Early Nantucket and It's Whale Houses
|
|
|
New York: Hastings House, 1966 Illustrated with photos and line drawings, 4to measuring 11 by 8 inches. Good plus hard cover in a Good DJ. Now in mylar cover. It is 291 pages including index. "the story of the rise of that unique nautical Island people who were to become masters of the whaling capitol of the world" . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Regional History. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 16) |
Early Work of Aubrey Beardsley, The
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1967 157pp. with 157 plates. VG+. Soft Cover. VG+/Not Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Earth Works: Readings for Backyard Gardeners
|
|
|
Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Univ of Virginia Press, 1998 Presents month-by-month, season-by-season exploration of the pleasures & pains of gardening in the mid-atlantic, with helpful hints & seasonal advice for both experienced & beginning gardeners., nice clean text, illustrations, 180pp.. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. University Press. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Earth on Her Hands: The American Woman in Her Garden
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1998 Near Fine hardcover in a NF dustjacket. Folio measuring 12 by 9-1/2 inches. 239pp including index. Profusely illustrated with color and toned photographs and maps of gardens. "Eighteen outstanding gardens, eighteen exceptional gardeners ". Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Botany. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 19) |
Earthquakes
|
|
|
Boston: D.C. Heath & Co., 1964 D.C. Heath and company, Boston, USA 1964. 8vo softcover, 122 pp. b/w photos, maps, and graphs.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Earthwork Out Of Tuscany
|
|
|
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1902 234 pp, with wonderful full-page black and white plates throughout text, some shelf wear to cover, clean bright interior, hunter green cover with gilt lettering on front and spine. Second Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by James Kerr Lawson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Travel. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (111)Fine or New (20)
New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)With dust jacket (108)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (158)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




