Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
E.E. Cummings: A Collection of Critical Essays
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. 1972. Hard Cover. 0131955454 Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings and tight binding. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
E, My Name is Emily
|
|
|
Fourteen-year-old Emily Boots is appalled when her divorced mother begins dating and falls in love with their landlord, Mr. L... read more
Scholastic Inc.. 1991. 0590436538 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, first page has been removed, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
E-Mail from God for Teens
|
|
|
Honor Books, Inc.. 1999. 1562928104 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has the owner's name on first page, unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. (Speaks God's words in everyday language. It offers guidance, help, hope, good news, encouragement, and love.) . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
Eagle Feather
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Company. 1953. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, clean unmarked pages and the binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
Eagle Feather
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Company. 1953. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Eagle Has Landed : The Story of Lunar Exploration
|
|
|
Golden Gate Junior Books. 1970. 0874641411 Oversized Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings,clean unmarked pages, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Eagle Has Landed: The Story of Lunar Exploration
|
|
|
San Carlos, California: Golden Gate Junior Books. 1970. Hard Cover. Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Good condition with good binding, pictorial boards, and clean, unmarked pages except the usual library markings. Includes Glossary and Index. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Eagle Mask
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc.. 1966. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Eagle Mask : a West Coast Indian Tale
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc.. 1966. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Eagle and Dove
|
|
|
Atheneum. 1966. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
Eagle and Dove
|
|
|
Atheneum. 1965. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Eagle and the Raven
|
|
|
State House Press. 1990. Hard Cover is in Fine condition has unmarked pages, the binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Eagle and the Rose: A Remarkable True Story
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc.. 1995. Hard Cover. 0446519693 Hard Cover in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, tight binding and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Near Fine codition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Ear and Hearing
|
|
|
Franklin Watts, Inc.. 1981. Hard Cover. 0531042898 Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Earliest Americans
|
|
|
The World Publishing Company. 1963. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
Early American Boats
|
|
|
The World Publishing Company. 1968. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Early American Crafts
|
|
|
Meredith Books, 1974. 0696199904 Over-sized Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Early American Crafts : Tools, Shops and Products
|
|
|
Coward-McCann, Inc.. 1967. Hard Cover. Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Early American Furnituremaker's Manual
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc.. 1973. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, clean pages, and tight binding. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Early Arrival of Dreams : a Year in China
|
|
|
Fawcett Columbine. 1990. 0449905527 Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (401)$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (373)Paperback (114)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (252)
Filter by country:
United States (497)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

