Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from The Book House - St. Louis

Bookseller: The Book House - St. Louis (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book House - St. Louis (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1606
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next
1) E. Nesbit: A Walck Monograph
Bell, Anthea

New York: Henry Z. Walck, Inc. , 1964. NF/VG, hc, DJ slightly rubbed, b&w frontispiece portrait, 84pp. One of series of biographies of British children's authors.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) E. S. Paxson - Montana Artist
Stenzel, Franza R

Montana: The Montana Historical Society. Montana Heritage Series, Number 14. Book in Very Good condition; slightly rumpled along upper binding, but still intact.. Paper Binding. Very Good/No Dj. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) E.T
Kotzwinkle, William

New York, N.Y.: Berkley Books, 1988 VG Paper Back . Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) E.T.: The Extra Terrestrial
Kotzwinkle, William

New York, N.Y.: Berkley Books, 1982 VG Paper Back, Book Club Edition. Book Club. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) EACH IN HER OWN WAY: FIVE WOMEN LEADERS OF THE DEVELOPING WORLD
Levy, Marion Fennelly

1988: Lynne Rienner Publishers Boulder. 181 Very Good, no DJ. Hardcover. Illus. by some B & W Photos. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
6) EARLY RAILWAYS
Snell, J.B

1964: Octopus Books London. 97 Good: no DJ; slight wear and stain on cover; worn corners. Hardcover. Illus. by Color, B & W Photos. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
7) EARTH IN THE BALANCE ECOLOGY AND THE HUMAN SPIRIT
Gore, Al

c1993: Houghton Mifflin NY. 407 pps. VG book cover slightly bent and rubbed,slight edgewear. trade paper. Illus. by b/w photos and graphs. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
8) EARTH IN THE BALANCE ECOLOGY AND THE HUMAN SPIRIT
Gore, Al

c1992: Houghton Mifflin NY. 407 pps. VG book cover slightly bent and rubbed,slight edgewear, owner name. trade paper. Illus. by b/w photos and graphs. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) EARTH IN THE BALANCE ECOLOGY AND THE HUMAN SPIRIT
Gore, Al

c1992: Houghton Mifflin NY. 407 pps. fine/VG dj rubbed with slight edgewear. hardcover. Illus. by b/w photos and graphs. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
10) EAST AFRICA: AN EVOLVING LANDSCAPE
Beddow, Tim

1988: Thames and Hudson London. 100 Very Good: DJ good. Hardcover. Illus. by Color, B & W Photos. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
11) EASTER WEEKEND
Bottoms, David

c1991: Constable London. 198pp FINE/FINE. Hardcover. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
12) ED ROSSBACH: 40 YEARS OF EXPLORATION AND INNOVATION IN FABER ART
Rowe, Ann Pollard

Ashville, NC: Lark Books, 1990. 164 Very Good;. Paperback. VG. Illus. by Color, B & W Photos thru-out. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
13) EDMUND RUFFIN AND THE CRISIS OF SLAVERY IN THE OLD SOUTH: THE FAILURE OF AGRICULTURAL REFORM
Mathew, William M

1988: Univ of GA Athens. 286 8vo, fine, dj. First American Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) EDUCATION OF EDWARD KENNEDY: A FAMILY BIOGRAPHY
Hersh, Burton

1972: William Morrow New York. 510 Very Good: DJ surface wear, rough edge. Hardcover. Illus. by 16 pages of B & W Photos. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) EDWIN ARLINGTON ROBINSON
Doren, Mark Van

1927: Literary Guild America New York. 93 Good, age surface wear, stain: no DJ. Ist Edition. Hardcover. Illus. by 1 Page of B & W Photos. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) AN EGYPTIAN JOURNAL
Golding, William

London: Faber and Faber, 1985 207pps fine/fine. 32 pages of photos, some color, some b&w.. First American Edition. Hardback. Fine/Fine. 6 1/4 By 9 1/4". ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
17) EINSTEIN AND THE GENERATIONS OF SCIENCE
Feuer, Lewis S

1974: Basic Books, Inc, Publishers New York. 374pps vg/vg-, book has some underlining, dj has chips, Dj is rubbed a bit.. 1st printing. hardback. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
18) EL GRECO
El Greco

cr1938: Oxford University Press NY. vg/vg, book has light edge and corner wear, has rubbing rubbing to dj on back. Oxford. hardback. Illus. by 232 b&w, 13 color plates. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
19) THE ELDERBERRY TREE
Petite, Irving

c1964: Doubleday NY. 159 pps VG/VG slight edgewear on dj,taped removed from dj leaving mark, library stamp faint but on all edges of book,back end page removed,ex-lib. first printing. hardback. Illus. by Jean W. Petite. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) ELEANOR AND FRANKLIN
Lash, Joseph

1970: Norton New York. 765 Very Good: DJ Very Good, clipped price; address sticker inscribed by owner. hardcover. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1606
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1341)
Fine or New (32)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (159)
$5-10 (254)
$10-25 (975)
$25-50 (168)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (856)
Paperback (382)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (270)
With dust jacket (1038)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (1606)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: