cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with E from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 466
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) E. E. Cummings : A Biography
Sawyer-Laucanno, Christopher

Naperville IL: Sourcebooks, Inc.. Very Good. Softcover. This is a GALLEY or pre-publication copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) E Pluribus Unum: The Formation of the American Republic 1776-1790
McDonald, Forrest

E Pluribus Unum: The Formation of the American Republic 1776-1790
Stock photo.
Indianapolis: Liberty Fund. As New. 1979. Second Edition. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) EAGLE AGAINST THE SUN
Spector, Ronald H

New York: Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) EAGLE AGAINST THE SUN: THE AMERICAN WAR WITH JAPAN
Spector, Ronald H

Free Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. BC. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) THE EAGLE AND THE ROSE: A REMARKABLE TRUE STORY
Altea, Rosemary

Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) THE EAGLES DIE: FRANZ JOSEPH, ELISABETH, AND THEIR AUSTRIA
Marek, George R

Harper & Row. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1974. BC. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) EAKINS WATERCOLORS
Hoopes, Donelson F

Watson-Guptill Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Reprint. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) EARLHAM
Lubbock, Percy

Jonathan Cape. Poor with no dust jacket. 1929. Hardcover. Free endpaper removed . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) EARLY AMERICAN BOOKS & PRINTING
Winterich, John T

Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Reprint. Softcover. Trade paper . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) EARLY AMERICAN DECORATING PATTERNS
Hall, Peg

M. Barrows And Company, Incorporated. Good with no dust jacket. 1951. 1st prtg. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) THE EARLY CHURCHILLS: AN ENGLISH FAMILY
Rowse, A. L

Harper & Brothers. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. Owner name/pencil notes rear ep . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) EARLY CULTURES AND HUMAN ECOLOGY IN SOUTH COASTAL GUATEMALA
Coe, Michael D. / Flannery, Kent V

Smithsonian Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) THE EARLY GREEKS
Hopper, R. J

Barnes & Noble Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) EARLY POEMS
Lowell, James Russell

Hurst & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. c1890. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) THE EARLY POEMS OF JAMES RUSSELL LOWELL
Lowell, James Russell

A. L. Burt Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1900. Reprint. Hardcover. Bookplate . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) THE EARLY POEMS OF OLIVER WENDELL HOLMES
Holmes, Oliver Wendell

A. L. Burt Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1900. Reprint. Hardcover. Bookplate . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) THE EARLY WORK OF AUBREY BEARDSLEY
Beardsley, Aubrey

Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Reprint. Sc/book-plate . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) THE EARLY WORK OF AUBREY BEARDSLEY
Beardley, Aubrey

Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) THE EARP BROTHERS OF TOMBSTONE: THE STORY OF MRS. VIRGIL EARP
Waters, Frank

Bison Books/University Of Nebraska Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. 1st thus. Softcover. Softcover/owner name . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) EARTH, AIR, FIRE AND WATER
Eliot, Alexander

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1961. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 466
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (328)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (70)
$5-10 (267)
$10-25 (91)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (404)
Paperback (56)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (184)
With dust jacket (224)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (466)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: