Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (310)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)
$5-10 (269)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (402)
Paperback (40)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (188)
With dust jacket (218)
Signed (6)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (446)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with E) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 446
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 22 Next

1) EAGLE AGAINST THE SUN
Spector, Ronald H

New York: Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$10.00
2) EAGLE AGAINST THE SUN: THE AMERICAN WAR WITH JAPAN
Spector, Ronald H

Free Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. BC. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
3) THE EAGLE AND THE ROSE: A REMARKABLE TRUE STORY
Altea, Rosemary

Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
4) THE EAGLES DIE: FRANZ JOSEPH, ELISABETH, AND THEIR AUSTRIA
Marek, George R

Harper & Row. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1974. BC. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
5) EAKINS WATERCOLORS
Hoopes, Donelson F

Watson-Guptill Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Reprint. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$7.00
6) EARLY AMERICAN BOOKS & PRINTING
Winterich, John T

Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Reprint. Softcover. Trade paper . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
7) EARLY AMERICAN DECORATING PATTERNS
Hall, Peg

M. Barrows And Company, Incorporated. Good with no dust jacket. 1951. 1st prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
8) THE EARLY CHURCHILLS: AN ENGLISH FAMILY
Rowse, A. L

Harper & Brothers. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. Owner name/pencil notes rear ep . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$12.00
9) EARLY CULTURES AND HUMAN ECOLOGY IN SOUTH COASTAL GUATEMALA
Coe, Michael D. / Flannery, Kent V

Smithsonian Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
10) THE EARLY GREEKS
Hopper, R. J

Barnes & Noble Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$12.00
11) EARLY POEMS
Lowell, James Russell

Hurst & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. c1890. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
12) THE EARLY POEMS OF JAMES RUSSELL LOWELL
Lowell, James Russell

A. L. Burt Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1900. Reprint. Hardcover. Bookplate . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$7.00
13) THE EARLY POEMS OF OLIVER WENDELL HOLMES
Holmes, Oliver Wendell

A. L. Burt Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1900. Reprint. Hardcover. Bookplate . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$7.00
14) THE EARLY WORK OF AUBREY BEARDSLEY
Beardsley, Aubrey

Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Reprint. Sc/book-plate . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$12.00
15) THE EARLY WORK OF AUBREY BEARDSLEY
Beardley, Aubrey

Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
16) THE EARP BROTHERS OF TOMBSTONE: THE STORY OF MRS. VIRGIL EARP
Waters, Frank

Bison Books/University Of Nebraska Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. 1st thus. Softcover. Softcover/owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$6.00
17) EARTH, AIR, FIRE AND WATER
Eliot, Alexander

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1961. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
18) EARTH AND SKY EVERY CHILD SHOULD KNOW: EASY STUDIES OF THE EARTH
Rogers, Julia Ellen

Doubleday, Page & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1913. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.00
19) EARTH IN THE BALANCE: ECOLOGY AND THE HUMAN SPIRIT
Gore, Al

Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 11th prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
20) EARTH ODYSSEY: AROUND THE WORLD IN SEARCH OF OUR ENVIRONMENTAL FUTURE
Hertsgaard, Mark

Broadway Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 4th prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
Results 1 - 20 of 446
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 22 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations