Titles starting with E from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 466
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
E. E. Cummings : A Biography
|
|
|
Naperville IL: Sourcebooks, Inc.. Very Good. Softcover. This is a GALLEY or pre-publication copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
E Pluribus Unum: The Formation of the American Republic 1776-1790
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Liberty Fund. As New. 1979. Second Edition. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
EAGLE AGAINST THE SUN
|
|
|
New York: Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
EAGLE AGAINST THE SUN: THE AMERICAN WAR WITH JAPAN
|
|
|
Free Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. BC. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE EAGLE AND THE ROSE: A REMARKABLE TRUE STORY
|
|
|
Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE EAGLES DIE: FRANZ JOSEPH, ELISABETH, AND THEIR AUSTRIA
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1974. BC. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
EAKINS WATERCOLORS
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Reprint. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
EARLHAM
|
|
|
Jonathan Cape. Poor with no dust jacket. 1929. Hardcover. Free endpaper removed . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
EARLY AMERICAN BOOKS & PRINTING
|
|
|
Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Reprint. Softcover. Trade paper . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
EARLY AMERICAN DECORATING PATTERNS
|
|
|
M. Barrows And Company, Incorporated. Good with no dust jacket. 1951. 1st prtg. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE EARLY CHURCHILLS: AN ENGLISH FAMILY
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. Owner name/pencil notes rear ep . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
EARLY CULTURES AND HUMAN ECOLOGY IN SOUTH COASTAL GUATEMALA
|
|
|
Smithsonian Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE EARLY GREEKS
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
EARLY POEMS
|
|
|
Hurst & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. c1890. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE EARLY POEMS OF JAMES RUSSELL LOWELL
|
|
|
A. L. Burt Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1900. Reprint. Hardcover. Bookplate . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE EARLY POEMS OF OLIVER WENDELL HOLMES
|
|
|
A. L. Burt Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1900. Reprint. Hardcover. Bookplate . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE EARLY WORK OF AUBREY BEARDSLEY
|
|
|
Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Reprint. Sc/book-plate . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE EARLY WORK OF AUBREY BEARDSLEY
|
|
|
Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE EARP BROTHERS OF TOMBSTONE: THE STORY OF MRS. VIRGIL EARP
|
|
|
Bison Books/University Of Nebraska Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. 1st thus. Softcover. Softcover/owner name . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
EARTH, AIR, FIRE AND WATER
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1961. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (328)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (70)$5-10 (267)
$10-25 (91)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (404)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (184)With dust jacket (224)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (466)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

