Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (310)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (269)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (402)Paperback (40)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (188)With dust jacket (218)
Signed (6)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (446)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
EAGLE AGAINST THE SUN
New York: Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 2) |
EAGLE AGAINST THE SUN: THE AMERICAN WAR WITH JAPAN
Free Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. BC. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 3) |
THE EAGLE AND THE ROSE: A REMARKABLE TRUE STORY
Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 4) |
THE EAGLES DIE: FRANZ JOSEPH, ELISABETH, AND THEIR AUSTRIA
Harper & Row. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1974. BC. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 5) |
EAKINS WATERCOLORS
Watson-Guptill Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Reprint. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 6) |
EARLY AMERICAN BOOKS & PRINTING
Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Reprint. Softcover. Trade paper . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 7) |
EARLY AMERICAN DECORATING PATTERNS
M. Barrows And Company, Incorporated. Good with no dust jacket. 1951. 1st prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 8) |
THE EARLY CHURCHILLS: AN ENGLISH FAMILY
Harper & Brothers. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. Owner name/pencil notes rear ep . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 9) |
EARLY CULTURES AND HUMAN ECOLOGY IN SOUTH COASTAL GUATEMALA
Smithsonian Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 10) |
THE EARLY GREEKS
Barnes & Noble Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 11) |
EARLY POEMS
Hurst & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. c1890. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 12) |
THE EARLY POEMS OF JAMES RUSSELL LOWELL
A. L. Burt Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1900. Reprint. Hardcover. Bookplate . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 13) |
THE EARLY POEMS OF OLIVER WENDELL HOLMES
A. L. Burt Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1900. Reprint. Hardcover. Bookplate . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 14) |
THE EARLY WORK OF AUBREY BEARDSLEY
Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Reprint. Sc/book-plate . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 15) |
THE EARLY WORK OF AUBREY BEARDSLEY
Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 16) |
THE EARP BROTHERS OF TOMBSTONE: THE STORY OF MRS. VIRGIL EARP
Bison Books/University Of Nebraska Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. 1st thus. Softcover. Softcover/owner name . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 17) |
EARTH, AIR, FIRE AND WATER
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1961. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 18) |
EARTH AND SKY EVERY CHILD SHOULD KNOW: EASY STUDIES OF THE EARTH
Doubleday, Page & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1913. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 19) |
EARTH IN THE BALANCE: ECOLOGY AND THE HUMAN SPIRIT
Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 11th prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 20) |
EARTH ODYSSEY: AROUND THE WORLD IN SEARCH OF OUR ENVIRONMENTAL FUTURE
Broadway Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 4th prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|




