Titles starting with E from Nationbooks
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 796
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
| 1) |
E.guide: Rome (Eyewitness Travel Guides) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
DK Travel, 2005-01-17. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 2) |
EARLY VICTORIAN ENGLAND 1830-1865 - Volume I and Volume II: Two Volume Set Complete
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1934. Hardcover. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Volume 2 in Very Good + condition. Volume 1 - yop 1/32 of an inch of outer fabric of spine lightly frayed, but spine is in good shape. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 3) |
ECLIPSE
|
|
|
Vantage Books, 1982. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.95
|
|
| 4) |
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT IN A PLURAL SOCIETY: STUDIES IN THE BORDER REGION OF THE CAPE PROVINCE
|
|
|
Oxford Univ. Press,, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Hardcover with dustjacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
EDEN (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press, 1989-03-01. Paperback. New. some shelf wear Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 6) |
EDINBURGH CASTLE: THE OFFICIAL SOUVENIR GUIDE
|
|
|
TCRE DIVISION / SCOTTISH CONSERVATION BUREAU, HIST, 2004. Paperback. New. Pre-release ARC book with same cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 7) |
EDWARD MAC DOWELL CABIN IN THE PINES
|
|
|
Dutton, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Hardcover without dustjacket. Collectible 1953 printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 8) |
ELIZABETHAN AND JACOBEAN TRAGEDY (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Heath, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.76
|
|
| 9) |
ELUSIVE HEIRESS (NANCY DREW 68)
|
|
|
Aladdin, 1985-06-02. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.62
|
|
| 10) |
ELUSIVE HEIRESS (NANCY DREW 68)
|
|
|
Aladdin, 1985-06-02. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.62
|
|
| 11) |
The E-Mail Mystery (Nancy Drew Digest #144)
|
|
|
Aladdin, 1998-08-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.19
|
|
| 12) |
ENCHANTERS OF MEN
|
|
|
NALDRETT P, 1954. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Jacket in fair condition - light tears have been taped, book & pages in very good condition. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
ENEMY MATCH (NANCY DREW 73) (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Aladdin, 1987-12-02. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $191.11
|
|
| 14) |
ENEMY MATCH (NANCY DREW 73) (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories)
|
|
|
Aladdin, 1987-12-02. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $191.11
|
|
| 15) |
THE ENGLISH SPIRIT; ESSAYS IN HISTORY AND LITERATURE
|
|
|
MACMILLAN & CO. LTD, 1944. Hardcover. Acceptable. Heavy wear - budget reader. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
E-Parenting: Keeping Up with Your Tech-Savvy Kids
|
|
|
Random House Reference, 2007-06-12. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with same cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 17) |
The ESP Enigma: The Scientific Case for Psychic Phenomena (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Walker & Company, 2008-12-23. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.28
|
|
| 18) |
The ESP Enigma: The Scientific Case for Psychic Phenomena
|
|
|
Walker & Company, 2009-12-22. Paperback. Like New. Paperback ARC book with different cover and publisher stickers. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.52
|
|
| 19) |
The ESPN Pro Football Encyclopedia First Edition
|
|
|
Sterling, 2006-07-29. Paperback. Like New. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.64
|
|
| 20) |
The ESPN Pro Football Encyclopedia, Second Edition
|
|
|
Sterling, 2007-08-05. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (683)Fine or New (550)
New (513)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (278)$5-10 (201)
$10-25 (201)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (340)Paperback (419)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (118)
Signed (16)
With photos (59)
Filter by country:
United States (796)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






