Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Nationbooks

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Nationbooks (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nationbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 796
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) E.guide: Rome (Eyewitness Travel Guides) (Quantity available: 2)
DK Publishing

E.guide: Rome (Eyewitness Travel Guides)
DK Travel, 2005-01-17. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
2) EARLY VICTORIAN ENGLAND 1830-1865 - Volume I and Volume II: Two Volume Set Complete
G. M. (edited by) Young; Illustrator-B&W illustrations

Oxford University Press, 1934. Hardcover. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Volume 2 in Very Good + condition. Volume 1 - yop 1/32 of an inch of outer fabric of spine lightly frayed, but spine is in good shape. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
3) ECLIPSE
ROBERT ALLEN FRISTER

Vantage Books, 1982. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $99.95
4) ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT IN A PLURAL SOCIETY: STUDIES IN THE BORDER REGION OF THE CAPE PROVINCE
D. Hobart (editor). Houghton

Oxford Univ. Press,, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Hardcover with dustjacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) EDEN (Quantity available: 4)
Dennis Schmitz

University of Illinois Press, 1989-03-01. Paperback. New. some shelf wear Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
6) EDINBURGH CASTLE: THE OFFICIAL SOUVENIR GUIDE
C. J TABRAHAM

TCRE DIVISION / SCOTTISH CONSERVATION BUREAU, HIST, 2004. Paperback. New. Pre-release ARC book with same cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
7) EDWARD MAC DOWELL CABIN IN THE PINES
Opal and Sybil Deucher Wheeler; Illustrator-Mary Greenwalt

Dutton, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Hardcover without dustjacket. Collectible 1953 printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
8) ELIZABETHAN AND JACOBEAN TRAGEDY (Quantity available: 2)
ROBERT; SPENCER,HAZELTON ORNSTEIN

Heath, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.76
9) ELUSIVE HEIRESS (NANCY DREW 68)
Carolyn Keene

Aladdin, 1985-06-02. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $62.62
10) ELUSIVE HEIRESS (NANCY DREW 68)
Carolyn Keene

Aladdin, 1985-06-02. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $62.62
11) The E-Mail Mystery (Nancy Drew Digest #144)
Carolyn Keene

The E-Mail Mystery (Nancy Drew Digest #144)
Stock photo.
Aladdin, 1998-08-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.19
12) ENCHANTERS OF MEN
MARJORIE CORYN

NALDRETT P, 1954. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Jacket in fair condition - light tears have been taped, book & pages in very good condition. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) ENEMY MATCH (NANCY DREW 73) (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories) (Quantity available: 2)
Carolyn Keene

Aladdin, 1987-12-02. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $191.11
14) ENEMY MATCH (NANCY DREW 73) (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories)
Carolyn Keene

Aladdin, 1987-12-02. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $191.11
15) THE ENGLISH SPIRIT; ESSAYS IN HISTORY AND LITERATURE
ROWSE A. L

MACMILLAN & CO. LTD, 1944. Hardcover. Acceptable. Heavy wear - budget reader. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) E-Parenting: Keeping Up with Your Tech-Savvy Kids
Sharon Miller Cindrich

Random House Reference, 2007-06-12. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with same cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
17) The ESP Enigma: The Scientific Case for Psychic Phenomena (Quantity available: 2)
Diane Hennacy Powell

The ESP Enigma: The Scientific Case for Psychic Phenomena
Stock photo.
Walker & Company, 2008-12-23. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.28
18) The ESP Enigma: The Scientific Case for Psychic Phenomena
Diane Hennacy Powell M.D

Walker & Company, 2009-12-22. Paperback. Like New. Paperback ARC book with different cover and publisher stickers. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.52
19) The ESPN Pro Football Encyclopedia First Edition
Editor-Pete Palmer; Editor-Ken Pullis; Editor-Sean Lahman; Editor-Matthew Silverman; Editor-Gary Gillette; Foreword-Joe Theismann

The ESPN Pro Football Encyclopedia First Edition
Stock photo.
Sterling, 2006-07-29. Paperback. Like New. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.64
20) The ESPN Pro Football Encyclopedia, Second Edition
Editor-Pete Palmer; Editor-Ken Pullis; Editor-Sean Lahman; Editor-Tod Maher; Editor-Matthew Silverman; Editor-Gary Gillette; Foreword-Ron Jaworski

The ESPN Pro Football Encyclopedia, Second Edition
Stock photo.
Sterling, 2007-08-05. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.35


Results 1 - 20 of 796
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (683)
Fine or New (550)
New (513)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (278)
$5-10 (201)
$10-25 (201)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (340)
Paperback (419)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (118)
Signed (16)
With photos (59)

Filter by country:
United States (796)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: