| 1) |
E. T. The Extra-Terrestrial
|
|
|
Berkley 1982. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside clean, tight and no inscrip. ISBN: 0425059502. One small crease on front cover otherwise minor shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. ISBN: 0-425-05950-2. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
E. W. Bullinger The Companion Bible
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good/no dust wrapper. Inside clean, unmarked. One small 1" closed tear on 2nd ffep otherwise very good to near fine copy. pilgrims ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 3) |
Each New Day
|
|
|
MN World Wide Publications 1977. Soft cover. Good. Inside text unmarked no inscrips. Minimal shelfwear. Some tanning pages. Spine clean, uncreased and straight. ISBN:0-8007-0894-6. Protected in acid free cover. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Each Peach Pear Plum
|
|
|
A colorful 'I spy' story for very young children.
Penguin Books England 1999. Hard cover. Near fine. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:067088278X. lc41 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Early Diary of Anais Nin Volume 4: 1927-1931
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace 1986. Soft cover. Good. ISBN:0156272512. Some edgewear. Inside text unmarked. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Early History of Rome
|
|
|
Penguin UK 1969. Mass market paperback. Good. Spine tanned but still straight, uncreased. Prior owner name inside otherwise unmarked. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Early Poems
|
|
|
NY Avenel Books 1981. Hard cover. VG+/VG+. Prior name inscribed on inside otherwise clean, tight and no marks. Cover very lightly rubbed. ISBN: 0517350572. Protected in Brodart mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Earthquake
|
|
|
Scholastick Book 1975. Soft Cover. VG. Inside clean, tight and appears unread. P/O name inscribed on inside. ISBN:059002373X. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Earthway
|
|
|
NY Pocket Books 1990. Soft cover. Very good. Prior owner otherwise near fine. Spine straight, uncreased. ISBN:0671706675 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Earthworms, Dirt and Rotten Leaves
|
|
|
Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1990. Paperback. Good. Inside text unmarked. Very minor shelfwear. Prior owner. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
East Africa With Zambia and Malawi
|
|
|
Middlesex roger Lascelles Jan 1985. Soft cover. Fine. Inside clean, no inscrip or marks. ISNB: 0903909286. lc40 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
East of Everest
|
|
|
NY Walker and Company 1987. Hard cover. VG/VG. 1st Edition. Number line reads "10,9,8..1" Protected in Brodart mylar jacket. ISBN:0802709613. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Eastern Europe Lonely Planet (5th ed)
|
|
|
Lonely Planet. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:0864426119 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 14) |
Easy Beans
|
|
|
Vancouver, BC: Big Bean. Soft cover. VG. Inside text appears clean, no markings. ISBN:0969816200. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Easy Beans
|
|
|
Big Bean Publishing 1995 Vancouver BC. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0969816200. lc ck01 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Easy Country A New Approach to Country Style
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1998. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good. 160 pp. Inside text unmarked, clean. Very minimal shelfwear. recycle ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 17) |
Easy Gardening Projects
|
|
|
NY Popular 1975. Mass market paperback. VG. Inside text appears clean, tight and no marks or inscrips. ISBN: 44503059150 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Easy Sushi
|
|
|
Ryland Peters and Small. Hard cover. VG/VG. As new. Text clean, unmarked. ISBN: 1841721050. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Eat Right and Live Longer
|
|
|
Health Today Detroit MI 1968. Mass market paperback. Good. Binding still tight, all pages intact. Spine still straight with one minor crease down the center. Slight 3" crease on cover. Vintage paperback. lc46 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Eat Right for Your Type The Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight
|
|
|
Author Peter J. D'Adamo revolutionized the nutrition and health industry with his theories outlining the link between blood t... read more
Putnam Pub Group, 1997. Hardcover. Very good/Good. 388 pp. Inside text unmarked. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







