Titles starting with E from Rainy Day Paperback Exchange
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 230
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
ESL Wonder Workbook #2: All Around Me (A Book of Lessons and Seatwork for New Students of English)
|
|
|
Burlingamr, CA: Alta Book Center, 1991 copyright. Oversize Glossy Paperback. FINE. As new except for slight corner wear. "concentrates first on survival language...gives a new student meaningful work to do on the first day he or she arrives in your class..." ISBN: 1882483510.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 2) |
Eagle Strike
|
|
|
Teenage spy Alex Rider tangles with Sir Damian Cray, a wealthy, but crazed, philanthropist who has come up with a plan to bri... read more
NY: Philomel, 2004. (ARC-1st American). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except Advance Reading Copy info has been covered with black marker. "The latest thriller featuring the world's only teenage secret agent." ISBN: 0399239790.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Eagle's Quest
|
|
|
NY: simon & Schuster/Summit, 1991. (1st edition). Hardbound. NEAR FINE/Fine. A "master of quantum physics'..quest to reconcile shamanism and modern science." Bright, tight, clean & square with as new DJ. Some pencil notes and underlining. ISBN: 0671675346.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 4) |
Early Learning: Picture Word Book 3
|
|
|
Loughboro, UK: Ladybird, 1991. (1st edition. Hardbound. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean, sight tilt. A little fading to spine. Worn corners. Bright, clear pictures with large-type words, and small size for beginning-reader-sized hands. Unpaginated (28 pages), 7x4.75" (18.1x12.1 cm). ISBN: 0721414362.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
Earthquake: Discoveries in Seismology
|
|
|
NY: Laurel (#2207)/Dell, 1964. (1st printing). Paperback. FINE. As new- gift quality! "the awesome story of nature's most shattering and destructive force." ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
Earthquakes
|
|
|
NY: Scholastic (#TW2305), 1972. (2nd printing- 1975). Paperback. VERYGOOD. Tight, yellowed pages, soiled covers, slight curl. Creased covers and 1 folded page corner. 80 pages (8x6"). Explanation of how earthquakes occur, where and examples of specific quakes, illustrated with black and white photos. ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
Earthwise: American Indian Traditional Uses of Native Northeast Trees
|
|
|
Washington, Ct: Birdstone, 2000. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! Rare, out of print. "We are drawn back into the ancient symbolic union with native trees and Mother Earth
" 80 indexed pages with illustrative drawings and bibliography. ISBN: 093632211X.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.95
|
|
| 8) |
Eastward Ho!
|
|
|
London, UK: Ernest Benn Limited, 1973. (1st thus). Trade paperback. VERY GOOD+. The play, "as it was playd in the Black-friers by The Children of Her Majesties Revels...1605" plus extensive introduction and multiple appendices. "The New Mermaids" Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. Owners name & price stickers. A little edgewear and some faint creasing. ISBN: 0510333117.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.06
|
|
| 9) |
Easy English: Activities Book
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: National Textbook Company, 1989. (3rd printing). Oversize Glossy Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new but has staple holes on front cover. Slight edgewear. "for Elementary ESL/EFL" ISBN: 0832503185.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
Easy Recipes for Casual Entertaining: Menus and Recipes for Special Occasions
|
|
|
York, PA: Wellspring, none. Trade paperback. NEAR FINE. 15 complete company dinner menus(for 8) + simple appetizer and dessert recipes. Tight, bright, light soil to cover, staple bound. 37pg. ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
Easy Riders Ultimate Customs for Harley Riders
|
|
|
(no place): Carlton, 1997. Hardbound. FINE/Near Fine DJ. As new except for faint shelfwear to Dust Jacket. 176 pages of custom Harleys with descriptions and multiple full color photos of each. Sections on: Street Customs, Classic & Tourers; Radical Customs; Hot Performers; Choppers; and a Gallery of 25 hot bikes. ISBN: 1858683807.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 12) |
Easy to Make and Use Early Learning Bulletin Boards
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Incentive , 1987. Oversize Paperback. FINE. "Features seasonal bulletin boards that will involve young children in actual learning experiences." Includes patterns, construction and use suggestions. Tight, bright & clean. Slight edgewear. Owners name on title page. ISBN: 865301662.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 13) |
Easyriders Tech Tips & Tricks: 11 Years of How-To-Do-Its for Your Harley-Davidson
|
|
|
Malibu, CA: Paisano, ©1983. Oversize Paperback. GOOD. Tight, faint page yellowing, finger smudges on top corners of some pages, soil to covers, slight curl. "Tricks on Keeping Your Scoot Puttin'!" "Wiring Diagrams
Grass Roots Mechanicals" Illustrated with cartoons, photos and diagrams. ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.95
|
|
| 14) |
Eat Well, Be Well Cookbook
|
|
|
NY: Fireside, 1986. (2nd printing). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. "The Good Nutrition Guide that proves that eating right can be exciting and delicious..more than 199 recipes..based on the PBS Series" As new except for one small spot on page edges.` ISBN: 067162895x.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.08
|
|
| 15) |
The Eater's Guide to Chinese Characters
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: University of Chicago, 1984. (1st thus). Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! "offers everyone the chance to decipher the mysteries of Chinese menus and enjoy new eating experiences
accessible primer and handy reference tool
.how Chinese characters are written and referred to, both in script and type
guide to pronunciation...glossary..." Text in English and Chinese. ISBN: 0226555917.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 16) |
Eating May be Hazardous to Your Health
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Anchor , 1975. Paperback. VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.86
|
|
| 17) |
Ecce Romani:A Latin Reading Program: Pastimes and Ceremonies (#4)
|
|
|
Don Mills, ONT: Longman, 1985. (2nd printing). Oversize Glossy Paperback. GOOD. 1st book of Latin II set. Reading copy. Tight, worn covers, many notes in 1st 33 pages (of 159). ISBN: 0582366674.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 18) |
Echo Round His Bones
|
|
|
NY: Berkley Medallion (#X1349), 1967 copyright. Paperback. FINE. Tight, slight page yellowing, clean, square, Appears unread. "A brilliant new SF novel about a man trying to save the world from Doomsday" ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.96
|
|
| 19) |
Echoes from the Mount: Practical suggestions for Christian Living
|
|
|
Sarasota, Fl: Pine Shores Presbyterian church, 1980?. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. 9 essays on Themes from the Sermon on the Mount. As new but has light cord dents on front cover and sticker residue on back cover. ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.30
|
|
| 20) |
Eclipse Bay Trilogy (#1 - Eclipse Bay:#2 - Dawn in Eclipse Bay; #3 - Summer in Eclipse Bay)
|
|
|
For as long as anyone can remember, the Hartes and the Madisons have carried out a vicious family feud. Eight years ago, howe... read more
NY: Jove, 2000. Paperback. VERY GOOD+. The Trilogy of the Hartes and Madisons of Eclipse Bay, Oregon, "where scandalous passions and decades-old resentments swirl with the relentless fury of a summer storm. 3 books. All are tight, bright and clean. #1 (0515128015) is 1st printing(2000), square and appears unread. #2 (0515130923) is 5th (2001) printing, square and have very faint reading creases to spine. #3 (0515133418) is the 1st printing (2002), has a slight tilt and reading creases to the spine... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (204)Fine or New (59)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)$5-10 (95)
$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (183)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)With dust jacket (29)
Signed (5)
With photos (19)
Filter by country:
United States (230)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





