Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (156)Fine or New (54)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (13)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (145)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (3)
With photos (17)
Filter by country:
United States (173)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
ESL Wonder Workbook #2: All Around Me (A Book of Lessons and Seatwork for New Students of English) Burlingamr, CA: Alta Book Center, 1991 copyright. Oversize Glossy Paperback. FINE. As new except for slight corner wear. "concentrates first on survival language...gives a new student meaningful work to do on the first day he or she arrives in your class..." ISBN: 1882483510.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$17.95
|
| 2) |
Eagle Strike Teenage spy Alex Rider tangles with Sir Damian Cray, a wealthy, but crazed, philanthropist who has come up with a plan to bring peace to the entire world. Unfortunately, Sir Damian's plan consists of firing nuclear missiles from Air Force One--the airplane of the President of the United States. Will Alex be able to stop this madman from killing millions of people?
NY: Philomel, 2004. (ARC-1st American). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except Advance Reading Copy info has been covered with black marker. "The latest thriller featuring the world's only teenage secret agent." ISBN: 0399239790.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$8.95
|
| 3) |
The Eagle's Quest NY: simon & Schuster/Summit, 1991. (1st edition). Hardbound. NEAR FINE/Fine. A "master of quantum physics'..quest to reconcile shamanism and modern science." Bright, tight, clean & square with as new DJ. Some pencil notes and underlining. ISBN: 0671675346.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$7.25
|
| 4) |
Early Modern Europe 1500-1789 (the Silver Library) Harlow, UK: Longman/Pearson, 1987. (12th printing). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new except for 1 folded page corner. "a detailed picture of the Reformation" ISBN: 0582418623.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$28.95
|
| 5) |
Early Shakespeare: A Reading and Playing Guide NY: Schocken, 1966. (1st Sckocken paperback). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new-gift quality! "the first ten years of Shakespeare's career from the viewpoint of ten scholars and critics with individual outlooks on Shakespearean theater and literature." ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$19.40
|
| 6) |
Earning Money in Ways You Never Thought Of NY: Scholastic, 1980 copyright. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Suggestions for first time, part time jobs. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. ISBN: 0590313371.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$3.56
|
| 7) |
Earth Energies: A Quest for the Hidden Power of the Planet Wheaton, IL: Quest, 1992. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for light age soil to exterior page edges. "Hawaiian shaman and Dr. of Psychology, Serge King, in an intriguing mix of science and speculation, explores the hidden powers of the earth and the wonders of the unseen natural force known as vril." ISBN: 0835606821.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$5.95
|
| 8) |
Earthblood NY: Berkley Medallion (#S1544), 1966. (1st thus). Paperback. NEAR FINE. "Across the galaxy to universes populated by the tailed, the scaled and the properly tenacled.." Tight, slight yellowing, clean, square. Faintest of edgewear and age soil. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$6.44
|
| 9) |
Earthquake: Discoveries in Seismology NY: Laurel (#2207)/Dell, 1964. (1st printing). Paperback. FINE. As new- gift quality! "the awesome story of nature's most shattering and destructive force." ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$7.95
|
| 10) |
East Hampton from Wainscott to Montauk East Hampton, NY: book hampton, 1973 copyright. Glossy Oversize Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, yellowed pages, faint age soil to exterior, slight curl. Rubbing to edges, small chip on back cover, faint corner crease. Unpaginated, approximately 100 pages (9x8") of black and white photos of East Hampton, NY. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$9.95
|
| 11) |
Eastward Ho! London, UK: Ernest Benn Limited, 1973. (1st thus). Trade paperback. VERY GOOD+. The play, "as it was playd in the Black-friers by The Children of Her Majesties Revels...1605" plus extensive introduction and multiple appendices. "The New Mermaids" Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. Owners name & price stickers. A little edgewear and some faint creasing. ISBN: 0510333117.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$17.06
|
| 12) |
Easy English: Activities Book Lincolnwood, IL: National Textbook Company, 1989. (3rd printing). Oversize Glossy Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new but has staple holes on front cover. Slight edgewear. "for Elementary ESL/EFL" ISBN: 0832503185.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$7.95
|
| 13) |
Easy Recipes for Casual Entertaining: Menus and Recipes for Special Occasions York, PA: Wellspring, none. Trade paperback. NEAR FINE. 15 complete company dinner menus(for 8) + simple appetizer and dessert recipes. Tight, bright, light soil to cover, staple bound. 37pg. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$3.95
|
| 14) |
Easy to Make and Use Early Learning Bulletin Boards Nashville, TN: Incentive , 1987. Oversize Paperback. FINE. "Features seasonal bulletin boards that will involve young children in actual learning experiences." Includes patterns, construction and use suggestions. Tight, bright & clean. Slight edgewear. Owners name on title page. ISBN: 865301662.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$4.05
|
| 15) |
Eat Well, Be Well Cookbook NY: Fireside, 1986. (2nd printing). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. "The Good Nutrition Guide that proves that eating right can be exciting and delicious..more than 199 recipes..based on the PBS Series" As new except for one small spot on page edges.` ISBN: 067162895x.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$6.08
|
| 16) |
Eaters of the Dead: The Illustrated Edition NY: Bantam (#10237-0), 1977. (1st thus). Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Interior as new - unread but wear to covers, edges and corners, hinge crease. "The manuscript of Ibn Fadlan, relating his experiences with the Northmen in A.D. 922. " ISBN: 0553102370.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$6.95
|
| 17) |
Eating May be Hazardous to Your Health Garden City, NY: Anchor , 1975. Paperback. VERY GOOD. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$4.86
|
| 18) |
Ecce Romani:A Latin Reading Program: Pastimes and Ceremonies (#4) Don Mills, ONT: Longman, 1985. (2nd printing). Oversize Glossy Paperback. GOOD. 1st book of Latin II set. Reading copy. Tight, worn covers, many notes in 1st 33 pages (of 159). ISBN: 0582366674.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$3.56
|
| 19) |
Echo Round His Bones NY: Berkley Medallion (#X1349), 1967 copyright. Paperback. FINE. Tight, slight page yellowing, clean, square, Appears unread. "A brilliant new SF novel about a man trying to save the world from Doomsday" ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$17.96
|
| 20) |
Echoes from the Mount: Practical suggestions for Christian Living Sarasota, Fl: Pine Shores Presbyterian church, 1980?. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. 9 essays on Themes from the Sermon on the Mount. As new but has light cord dents on front cover and sticker residue on back cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$11.30
|









