cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with E from Steigerhouse

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Steigerhouse (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x


Results 1 - 20 of 122
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) E Is for Evidence
Grafton, Sue

E Is for Evidence
Stock photo.
Bantam Books. 1989. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 200 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.84
2) E-Business: The Practical Guide to the Laws (Quantity available: 2)
Brock, Amanda

E-Business: The Practical Guide to the Laws
Stock photo.
Spiro Press. 2003. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 250 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
3) Each New Day
Boom, Corrie Ten, and Ten Boom, Corrie

Workman Publishing. 1977. Unabridged.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age.. ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
4) Eagle Feather
Bulla, Clyde Robert

New York: Scholastic. 1962. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. Owner inscription inside front cover.. 80 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
5) Eagles Black and White: The Fight for the Sea
Augur

NY, NY: D. Appleton and Co.. 1929. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Usual library markings and attachments. Very clean text. Pages toned.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
6) Earl Mindell's Pill Bible
Mindell, Earl, Ph.D., R. Ph

Bantam Books. 1984. 2nd printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. Trade paperback (US). 361 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.74
7) Earl Mindell's Vitamin Bible
Mindell, Earl, Ph.D., R. Ph

Warner Books. 1982. 23rd printing.. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Creases in spine and front cover. Pages toned due to age.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.04
8) East Side General
Slaughter, Frank G

Perma Books. 1955. Mass-market paperback. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. First 42 pages seperated from binding. One page has a taped repair. Lightly toned pages. Crease to front coverand spine.. 306p., 19 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Easy Christmas Improvisations for all organs, volume 1
Virginia CarringtonThomas

Charles Hansen. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages.. 24 p. Six improvisations. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.44
10) Easy Costumes You Don't Have to Sew
Chernoff, Goldie T

Scholastic. 1977. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear and fading to cover. Pages toned due to age.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) An Easy Day for a Lady
Linscott, Gillian

St. Martin's Press. 1995. First edition. 1st. US ed., 1st. printing. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 210 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.34
12) Easy French plays
Benton, Charles William (Editor), and Labiche, Eugène, and Girardin, Emile de, Mme, and Scribe, Eugène

Chicago: Scott, Foreman and Company. 1900. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age.. Text in French. 3 p. L., 5-236 p. 18 cm. The Lake French series.. . At head of title: The Lake French readings. Introduction. --La grammaire, by Eugène Labiche. --La joie fait peur, by Madame Émile de Girardin. --Les doigts de fée, by Eugène Scribe. --Notes. --Vocabulary. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) Eating by Design: The Individualized Food Personality Type Nutrition Plan
Wiatt, Carrie Latt, and Miller, Tom (Editor)

The author, president of Diet Design in southern California, believes that individuals must pay attention to their personalit... read more

Pocket Books. 1995. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in VG DJ.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 436 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.44
14) Echo Platoon
Marcinko, Richard, and Weisman, John

Echo Platoon
Stock photo.
A soldier of fortune wages war against a conspiracy to re-ignite the Cold War.

Atria Books. 2000. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Rogue Warrior (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $29.74
15) Echoes of Valor
Morrison, Nannette

Bookwrights Press. 1994. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 182 p. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $13.74
16) Economics: A Contemporary Introduction
McEachern, William A

Thomson South-Western. 1997. 4th ed. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $36.04
17) Economics; Institutions and Analysis
Antell, Gerson

NY: Amsco School Publications. 1970. First edition.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text book, stamped as sample copy on FFEP. Very slight cover edge wear.. 441 p. Includes: diagrams, index. High school economics textbook. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
18) Economics: Principles, Problems, and Policies
McConnell, Campbell R

McGraw Hill. 1962. 2nd ed. 1st printing. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages. Some light cover soiling from usage. Owner inscription inside front cover.. 773 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index. College text book. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $24.26
19) Economics and Social Institutions; Volume 1, Defelopment of Economic Society
Modlin, George Mathews and deVyver, Frank Traver

Boston, Mass.: D.C. Heath. 1946. Revised edition. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Solid tight book with slight wear and fading to cover. Pages toned due to age. Inscription inside front cover.. 474 p. Includes maps. College text book. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
20) Eddie's happenings
Haywood, Carolyn

New York: Morrow. 1971. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Clean near white pages. Mylar covering.. 190 p. : illus.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29


Results 1 - 20 of 122
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (75)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)
Paperback (52)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (27)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (122)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: