Titles starting with E from dracobooksuk
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 330
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
E PLURIBUS UNICORN
|
|
|
PANTHER, 1961. Paperback. Acceptable . Panther 1961 Paperback.Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
E. S. P.: Eric Stanley Pigeon (Young Corgi Books)
|
|
|
Young Corgi, 1989. Paperback. Acceptable. young corgi 1989 paperback A used book. May have some wear to covers & spine. pages well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
EAGLES OF THE THIRD REICH; HITLERS LUFTWAFFE
|
|
|
Guild, 1989. Hardcover. VG/VG. Guild Publishing 1989 Hardcover.jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 4) |
EAST ANGLIA
|
|
|
GEOGRAPHIA, 1972. Paperback. Very good . 1972 Geographia guide. The pages are clean, tightly bound, spine uncreased. No inscriptions. Very Good copy. Includes Hunstanton, Great Yarmouth, The Broads etc. We give honest descriptions of our books and despatch daily from the UK. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 5) |
EAST ANGLIAN ENCHANTMENT: AN ANTHOLOGY
|
|
|
EAST ANGLIAN MAGAZINE, 1947. Hardcover. Good. EAM 1984 edition hardcover. laminated boards have little wear. gift inscription to ffep. Price clipped. Pages pink,(as printed), & unmarked. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $14.83
|
|
| 6) |
EASY EASTERN COOKING
|
|
|
GUILD PUBLISHING, 1986. Hardcover. Good/Acceptable. Guild Publishing 1986 Hardcover. jacket creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 7) |
EATERS OF THE DEAD
|
|
|
Knopf, 1976. Third printing. Hardcover. Good /Good . Third printing June 1976. American printing. In original unclipped dust cover, has open tear to top edge of spine. Also fading to cover on the inside and rear. Boards are clean, black binding with gilt lettering to spine. The pages are rough cut at the edges. Text block is bound well, no loose pages. Very good copy. Despatched next working day from the UK. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 8) |
ECCENTRIC PROPOSITIONS PB
|
|
|
RKP, 1984-05-31. Paperback. Good. RKP 1984.Paperback. Covers have wear to edges & corners.Name to 1st page. Pages unmarked & well bound. Spine creased. NOT ex.lib. No highlighting etc. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 9) |
EDUCATING THE INTELLIGENT
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1969. Paperback. Good. Penguin 1969 Paperback.Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
EDUCATION THROUGH EXPERIENCE IN INFANT SCHOOL YEARS
|
|
|
BLACKWELL PUBLISHERS, 1970. Hardcover. Very good /Very good . 1970 edition published by Basil Blackwell. In original unclipped d/j which has protective plastic cover which has protected the dust jacket very well. Small mark to bottom edge of ffep. Overall the book is In very good condition. Buy with confidence. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $29.68
|
|
| 11) |
ELIDOR
|
|
|
PENGUIN, 1969. Paperback. Acceptable. Puffin 1972 paperback. Covers & spine creased. rear cover a little grubby.Pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $6.28
|
|
| 12) |
ELIZABETH TAYLOR (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
WEIDENFELD NICOLSON, 1990. Hardcover. Good/Good. Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1990 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased to edges & corners & a couple of small closed tears. Boards clean. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 13) |
ELIZABETH TAYLOR: A CELEBRATION
|
|
|
PAVILION BOOKS, 1989. Paperback. Good . Laminated photographic cover, has a couple of small raised marks to bottom edge of cover. Small bumps to corners. Light crease to spine. Pages though are clean, no inscriptions. 192 pages. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
EMERALD GERMS OF IRELAND
|
|
|
Macmillan General Books, Picador. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. First Edition First print hardback, Picador 2001. Original unclipped d/w. Some minor shelf wear, a little bumpng to points. Boards clean, some bumping to spine ends. Book main block clean and tight, yellowing. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.20
|
|
| 15) |
ENCHANTED BRITAIN: MYSTICAL SITES IN RURAL ENGLAND, SCOTLAND AND WALES
|
|
|
BCA, 1981. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCA 1981 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $23.67
|
|
| 16) |
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF DECORATIVE STYLES
|
|
|
GREENWICH, 1999. Hardcover. VG/VG. Greenwich 1990 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor shelf wear only. Pages as new. Price erased to ffep. NOT ex.lib. nice copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $30.98
|
|
| 17) |
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF EQUEUSTRIAN SPORTS
|
|
|
New Burlington, 1989. Hardcover. Good/Good. New Burlington 1989 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket faded to top edge & spine with little other wear. Price to ffep. Pages bright & unmarked.NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 18) |
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF TOYS
|
|
|
NEW BURLINGTON BOOKS, 1985. Hardcover. Good/Good. New Burlington 1985 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing.A couple of marks to text block edge. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $42.65
|
|
| 19) |
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WORLD SEA POWER
|
|
|
GUILD, 1988. Hardcover. Good /Good. Guild Publishing 1988 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
ENCYLOPEDIA OF SHIPS
|
|
|
BLITZ EDITIONS, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Blitz 1995 Hardcover. No jacket. Boards clean & bumped to a couple of corners. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.29
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (122)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (175)
$25-50 (73)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (192)Paperback (137)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (83)With dust jacket (117)
Signed (5)
With photos (35)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (330)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


