Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Cookbooks Plus

Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 447
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) E.T. The Extra Terrestrial Movie Storybook
Kim Ostrow

New with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0689856504 . RARE EDITION! BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued. Slight rubbing on cover.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
2) ESL Second-Language Teacher's Guide
Macmillan/McGraw-Hill

Macmillan/Mcgraw-Hill. Near Fine with no dust jacket; First introduction page creased & tip of . lower rt corner missing.. 1997. Softcover. 0021815062 . Excellent teaching resource. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Eagle Brand Magic Recipes
Borden's

The Borden Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1946. Stapled Wraps. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 27 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Eagles' Incredible Edibles
John Young Elementary School

Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. Plastic comb binding. John Young Elementary School fundraiser. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 109 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Earl Mindell's Herb Bible
Earl Mindell

Simon & Schuster. As New with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. 0671761226 . Like new!; Trade PB; 9.25 x 0.75 x 6 Inches; 300 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Earl Mindell's Soy Miracle Cookbook
Earl Mindell

Earl Mindell's Soy Miracle Cookbook
Stock photo.
Adding two ounces of soy to your daily diet can fight off breast and prostate cancer, coronary artery disease, menopause symp... read more

Fireside. New with no dust jacket. 1995. First Printing. Softcover. 0684826070 . BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.31 x 8.49 x 5.49 Inches; 91 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Earl Proulx

St. Martins Press. New with no dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0899093655 . BRAND NEW! ; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches; 390 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) Early American Furniture You Can Build
Ralph Treves

Arco Pub. Co. Fine with no dust jacket. 1976. Fifth Printing. Softcover. 0668040041 . Ex-lib in excellent condition. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder.; 62A; Ex-Library; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 112 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Early American Iron-On Transfer Patterns for Crewel and Embroidery (Dover Needlework)
Rita Weiss

Dover Publications. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight soiling on back cover; otherwise, . like brand new!. 1975. Stapled Wraps. 0486231623 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.13 x 10.88 x 8.24 Inches; 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Early American Iron-On Transfer Patterns for Crewel and Embroidery (Dover Needlework)
Rita Weiss

Dover Publications. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib with lib. name stamped on first page . (in blank space); sticker residue on inside front cover; otherwise, like . brand new!. 1975. Stapled Wraps. 0486231623 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 0.13 x 10.88 x 8.24 Inches; 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: The World of Children, Families, and Educators
Amy Driscoll And Nancy G. Nagel

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: The World of Children, Families, and  Educators
Stock photo.
Allyn & Bacon. Near Fine with no dust jacket; No CD; stray marks in the margin of one . page.. 1998. Hardcover. 0205199844 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 9.5 x 1 x 7.75 Inches; 536 pages; Water-damaged in flood. . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Early Decorative Textiles (Cameo)
Wolfgang Fritz Volbach

Paul Hamlyn. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket; 3 small tears & slight edge wear on . dust jacket; light foxing on top of text block; front cover is lightly . warped and doesn't close completely; inside is clean & unmarked, like new!. 1969. Hardcover. 0600012425 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 157 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Early Woodcut Views of New York and New Jersey (Dover pictorial archive series)
Barber, W. And Howe, Henry

Dover Publications Inc.. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; small faint stain on . lower tip of side text block (almost can't see it); paper clip impressions . (some rusty) on the tops of 7 pages (does not affect readability); . otherwise, text is clean & unmarked.. 1976. Softcover. 0486231968 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 118 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
14) Earth, Water, Fire, Air: A Vegetarian Cookbook for the 90s
Barbara Friedlander And Barbara Friedlander Meyer

Philosophical Library. As New with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. 0802225780 . Like BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Earthly Powers
Burgess, Anthony

Penguin Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; binding is tight; text is . tanned but clean & unmarked...like new!. 1981. Softcover. 014006091X . Tucked inside are 2 newspaper clippings about the author. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 648 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) The Easier You Make It, the Better It Tastes! (Better Homes and Gardens Test Kitchen)
Carey, Jayni And Carey, Frank

Better Homes & Gardens Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0696020556 . BRAND NEW! Black dot on top.; 0.75 x 10 x 9.5 Inches; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
17) Easing the Crisis in Food Prices
Whirlpool

As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; store name stamped on back; . otherwise, like BRAND NEW!. 1973. Stapled wraps. VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) East Meets Southwest: Innovative Cuisine from Santacafe
Michael Fennelly

Chronicle Books. As New with no dust jacket; P.O.'s label on half-title page; otherwise, . BRAND NEW!. 1991. Softcover. 0877016410 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.34 x 9.9 x 9.61 Inches; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) East Meets Southwest: Natural Fusion Cuisine
Lynn Walters

Crossing Press. New with no dust jacket. 2000. Softcover. 1580910866 . BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.46 x 9 x 7.05 Inches; 120 pages; This collection contains 85 original recipes, all marvelously spiced and exquisitely prepared. Lynn Walters draws on the appreciation for natural foods that made her Natural Cafe in Santa Fe famous - recommended by The New York Times - to present this selection of vegetarian, seafood, and poultry dishes. . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) East of Broadway
Alexander Z. Kruse And Anna W. Kruse

Northwest Publishing Inc.. Good with no dust jacket; Cover shows creasing, edge wear, small tear . bottom front cover at spine; corner curl; inside very clean.. 1993. Softcover. 1569013926 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1.12 x 8.25 x 5.34 Inches; 497 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 447
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (428)
Fine or New (301)
New (172)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (196)
$10-25 (190)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (203)
Paperback (188)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (392)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (447)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: