Titles starting with E from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 1028
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
| 1) |
E. E. Cummings Revisited
|
|
|
NY: Twayne. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0805739955 . Number 637 in the Twayne's United States Authors Series. Second printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
E. T. The Book of the Green Planet
|
|
|
Taking place after E.T. leaves Earth and his best friend, Elliott, the gangly alien returns home to Green Planet, bringing wi... read more
NY:: Putnam,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0399130632 . Based on a story by Steven Spielberg. First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
E. T. The Extra-Terrestrial
|
|
|
Taking place after E.T. leaves Earth and his best friend, Elliott, the gangly alien returns home to Green Planet, bringing wi... read more
NY: Putnam. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0399127305 . Based on the screenplay by Melissa Mathison. Made into the 1982 film. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (age toning to flap edges, corner crease to rear flap) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
EIMI
|
|
|
NY: William Sloane Associates. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1933. Hardcover. The journal of a trip to Russia. A later reissue (no date stated). First printing thus. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a good (edge worn, dust soiling and rubbing), price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
ESP: A Scientific Evaluation
|
|
|
NY:: Scribner's,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Introduction by Edwin G. Boring. Second printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A bright, clean, and well preserved copy. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Eagle Feather Prize
|
|
|
NY: David McKay. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. Illustrated by Earl Lonsbury. First edition. Fine in a near fine (strip of sun fading along spine edge of rear panel, both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. A bright, attractive copy. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 7) |
Eagle King
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. A novel based on the legend of Oedipus, King of Thebes. First American edition. Faint foxing along fore edge, else near fine in a very good (age toning along the spine and rear panel) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Eagle Mask: A West Coast Indian Tale
|
|
|
NY:: Harcourt, Brace & World,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Illustrated by the author. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Very good in a very good (foxing to fore edges, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Eagle & Wren
|
|
|
In a contest to see who can fly the highest, the lark, the dove, the vulture--and the mightiest of them all, the eagle--each ... read more
NY: North-South Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0735813809 . Illustrated by Alexander Reichstein. Second printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Eagle and the Bear: A Primer of Political Philosophy
|
|
|
NY:: Ives Washburn,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1950. Hardcover. First edition. Very good in a very good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Eagle in the Snow: A Novel of General Maximus and Rome's Last Stand
|
|
|
NY: Rugged Land. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 1590710118 . Introduction by Steven Pressfield. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Eagle & the Fort: The Story of John McLoughlin
|
|
|
NY: Atheneum. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0689306911 . Illustrated with old prints, black and white photographs, and maps. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Eagles Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Philadelphia:: Temple University Press,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 1592134491 . Black and white photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Eagle's Quest: A Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World
|
|
|
NY: Summit Books (Simon & Schuster). Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0671675346 . First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Eakins Watercolors
|
|
|
NY: Watson-Guptill. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0823015904 . First edition. Fine in a near fine (tiny chip and closed tear at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 16) |
Earl
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0394461894 . First edition. Near fine in a near fine (spot of sun fading on the spine) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
Earliest Prehistory of Cyprus: From Colonization to Exploitation
|
|
|
Boston: American Schools of Oriental Research. Fine. 2001. Hardcover. 0897570510 . First edition. Fine in tan cloth. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
Early American Furniture: Designs in Colonial Style
|
|
|
Bloomington: McKnight & McKnight Publishing. Near Fine. 1963. Hardcover. Twnety-four Colonial designs to build. Black and white illustration throughout. First edition. About fine in mustard colored cloth. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Early American Portrait Draughtsmen in Crayons
|
|
|
Charleston:: Garnier & Company,. Near Fine. 1969. Hardcover. Limited edition (500 copies) - a republication of the 1923 Sherman edition. Near fine in blue cloth. No dust jacket. ; 111 pages . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Early American Steam Locomotives: 1st Seven Decades...1830-1900
|
|
|
NY: Bonanza Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. Color and black and white drawings by the author, black and white photographs. Fourth printing thus. Near fine in a very good (a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1009)Fine or New (276)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (103)$10-25 (585)
$25-50 (194)
$50-100 (94)
$100-250 (42)
$250-500 (8)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (877)Paperback (151)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (299)With dust jacket (793)
Signed (36)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (1028)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





