Titles starting with E from Book Gallery // Mike Riley
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley x
Results 1 - 20 of 96
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Ear, Nose & Throat Disorders in Children
|
|
|
New York: Raven Press, 1986 446 pages. Photos and illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
Early American Andirons and Other Fireplace Accessories
|
|
|
Nelson, 1974 1974. 192 pages. Book is in very good plus condition. Dust jacket has some wear and chipping. Near very good. Numerous photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 3) |
Early Blast Furnace Operations in Worcester County
|
|
|
Worcester, Massachusetts: The Industrial Museum of the Worcester Pressed Steel Co. , 1929 1929.Stapled wraps. 16 pages. Fine condition. . Stapled Wrappers. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Early Chests in Wood and Iron ; Public Record Office Museum Pamphlets No. 7
|
|
|
London: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1974 Wraps. Very Good. Oblong 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Early History of the Eastern Shore of Virginia
|
|
|
Richmond, Va: The Bell Book and Stationary Co. , 1911 1911. 406 pages. Book is lighter than scan shows and does not have the dark shadow in upper right hand corner shown in picture. Very good condition. Owners named from 1923 on endpaper. . Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Early Recording Career Of Ernest V. "Pop" Stoneman: A Bio-Discography. (The John Edwards Memorial Foundation, Inc.)
|
|
|
U of CA NF: A Near Fine 20 page softcover. Very minor toning to the edges. (1968) **See Item**. Stapled Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
Early Sierra Vista; Its People and Neighbors
|
|
|
Arizona: Banner Printing Center, 1983 Bound in maroon leather with gold lettering. Black marker 1"x 1/2" on title page lower right corner. Full of information on Sierra Vista and Fort Huachuca Arizona.. FIRST EDITION. Padded Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Mitten Diane. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 8) |
Early Southwestern Cartography: Book 2
|
|
|
Tucson, AZ: Arizona Historical Society, 1975 NF: A Near Fine stapled softcover 32 page booklet. . First Edition. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
Earth Abides
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1949 NF/VG: Near Fine condition octavo in half cloth with a Very Good condition DJ. DJ has some toning , minor foxing and the corners are rubbed with some minor chipping. still a great, collectible copy. See Image.. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $375.00
|
|
| 10) |
Earth Horizon
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1932 FIRST EDITION. 381 pp., index. NEAR FINE in tan cloth binding. In VERY GOOD+ dustwrapper with 3/4" piece torn from top of spine. Inked gift inscription on first flyleaf. All leaves are clean, supple and bright. The autobiography of Mary Austin. A very nice copy. #2610. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 11) |
Earthblood
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1966 NF/VG: Near Fine condition hardcover in black cloth with a Very Good condition DJ. DJ has some along the top edge. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
Earthworks and Beyond: Contemporary Art in the Landscape
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Pr, 1989 F/F: A Fine condition hardcover and Fine condition DJ. Due to the size and weight of this book, extra shipping will be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express. ***See Our Copy***. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 13) |
The East Liverpool, Ohio Pottery District ( Identification of Manufacturers and Marks )
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, MI: Society for Historical Archeology, 1982 1982. 358 pages. Wraps (softcover). Color toned on spine. Owners name on bottom and top edge of pages, and front cover. Very good condition overall. Owners embossed stamp on title page. . Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
East of Eden
|
|
|
Viking, 1952. Recently rebound in custom marbled paper and leather covered boards with gilt stamping and raised bands, this First Edition of one of Steinbeck's classic works has some condition issues to the textblock. There is a number very light stamped to the half-title page and the very last page of the text. The fore-edge has some minor staining. There are several creases from dog-eared pages throughout the text. . FIRST EDITION. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $325.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Easter Rabbit's Parade
|
|
|
New York: Oxford, 1936. Very Good condition octavo in pictorial boards. Rubbing to the corners and spine edges. Very minoir stain to cover. . Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Lois Lenski. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 16) |
Easter Time Is Music Time: A Picture Album of the Union Grove Old Time Fiddlers Convention
|
|
|
J. Pierce Vanhoy F: A Fine softcover. Many illustrations. Unpagiated, approx. 20 pages. circa (1968). *See Cover*. Stapled Softcover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Easy Pickings
|
|
|
New York: Brentano's Publishers, 1931 FIRST EDITION / SIGNED BY AUTHOR with a full-page inscription on the front free endpaper. 279 pp. FINE in very clean bright yellow cloth binding, in VERY GOOD pictorial dust-wrapper with sun-darkened spine. Dustwrapper has a 1/2" x 1/2" chip at upper left corner of front cover (not effecting lettering or illustration), a 1" V- shaped chip over rear hinge, and a smaller chip at top rear edge. Cover illustration is very clean and sharp. #2073. Signed b... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 18) |
Ecclesiasticus or The Wisdom of Jesus the Son of Sirach
|
|
|
London: John Lane The Bodley Head Limited, 1927 Illustrations by Violet Brunton. Introduction by C. Lewis Hind. 165 pp. Black cloth binding with gold gilt-stamped decorative cover and spine.Binding is VERY GOOD+ with faint mottling on back cover and spine. There is a small 1/4" diameter U shaped closed tear at rear joint. All leaves are clean and tight. #1830. First Printing. Decorative Cloth. Very Good+. Illus. by Violet Brunton. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ecology of Groundwater in the Southwestern United States
|
|
|
Tempe, Arizona: Arizona State University, 1965 Wraps. 74 pages. 1965. From a symposium held at ASU. Book is in very good plus condition. . Wraps. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
An Edge In My Voice
|
|
|
Norfolk, Virginia: The Donning Company, 1986 548 pp. LIMITED/NUMBERED EDITION. No. 481 of 1200 copies SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Foreword by Tom Snyder. As issued without dust jacket. Signed by the author on a photographic limitation bookplate affixed to the Half-Title Page. Burgandy cloth binding with gold gilt-stamped cover and spine. FINE in original matching cloth burgandy slipcase. #847. Signed by Author. Limited/Numbered. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)Fine or New (41)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (1)$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (31)
Signed (13)
With photos (40)
Filter by country:
United States (96)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










