Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Rivers Edge Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next
1) E
Beaumont, Matt

E
Stock photo.
Consisting entirely of e-mails, this epistolary novel for the new millennium chronicles the humorous adventures (and mishaps)... read more

New York: Plume. As New with no dust jacket. 2000. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover. Uncorrected proofs ; 8vo; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) E. E. CUMMINGS
Marks, Barry A

Twayne Publishers Inc.. Good+; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket.. 1964. Hardcover. Twayne's United States Author Series; Ex-Lib; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
3) E.P. THOMPSON Critical Perspectives
Kaye, Harvey J. / McClelland, Keith (editors)

E.P. THOMPSON  Critical Perspectives
Stock photo.
Temple University Press. Very Good+. 1990. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.88 x 8.97 x 5.99 Inches; 283 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
4) EACH AND ALL The Seven Little Sisters Prove Their Sisterhood
Jane Andrews

Ginn & Company. Fair with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Pages have above average soiling. . Heavy edge wear. Spine ends frayed. Some pages have corner folds or edge . chips.. 1905. Hardcover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 142 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) EACH SHINING HOUR
Larrimore, Lida

Macrae Smith Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and . card pocket.. 1948. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) EAGLE AGAINST THE SUN The American War with Japan
Spector, Ronald H

Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bubble under cloth on rear board. DJ . has mild wear, rubs.. 1984. Hardcover. 2 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 589 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) THE EAGLE AND THE RAVEN
Michener, James A

THE EAGLE AND THE RAVEN
Stock photo.
An exploration of the friendship between Andrew Jackson and Sam Houston.

State House Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1990. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0.88 x 8.81 x 5.74 Inches; 214 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) THE EAGLE HAS FLOWN
Higgins, Jack

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Average edgewear. DJ is starting to split . along back cover.. 1991. First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 335 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
9) THE EAGLE HAS LANDED
Higgins, Jack

German paratroopers land on English soil to assassinate Winston Churchill, prompting the famous message to be relayed back to... read more

Henry Holt & Co. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Boards sl faded at edges. Edges show some . soiling. DJ has much wear, with several chips.. 1975. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
10) EAGLE SONG An Indian Saga Based on True Events
Houston, James A

Harcourt. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Light bump to one corner. Rear free end . paper creased. DJ worn, large chip on front.. 1983. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 362 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
11) EAGLE TRAIL
Bardwell, Denver

Avalon Books. Good+ with no dust jacket; Good reading copy. Ex lib with one "discard" . stamp, card pocket removed. Dampstain (red bleed from boards) on rear few . pages at upper fore corner.. 1971. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 8vo; 255 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
12) THE EAGLE'S GIFT
Castaneda, Carlos

New York: Simon & Schuster. Fair with no dust jacket; Reading copy only, water damage to lower corner, . ink has bled through to pages. Moderate edgewear.. 1981. Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 316 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) EAGLES OF THE SKY
Newcomb, Ambrose

Goldsmith. Good+ with no dust jacket; Spine and edges aged/yellowed. Pages . aged/darkened.. 1930. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) THE EAGLE-SHOOTING HEROES, VOL. 2 (TRADITIONAL CHINESE CHARACTERS)
Jin, Yong

Tsai Fong Books, Inc. Good+; In Chinese. Ex-lib markings. Covers reinforced/covered w/mylar . coatings.. 1999. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) THE EAGLE-SHOOTING HEROES, VOL. 3 (TRADITIONAL CHINESE CHARACTERS)
Jin, Yong

Tsai Fong Books, Inc. Good+; In Chinese. Ex-lib markings. Covers reinforced/covered w/mylar . coatings.. 1999. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) EARL WEAVER BASEBALL HALL OF FAME LEAGUE
Shafer, Kevin

Mcgraw-Hill. Very Good-; Sl wave from improper packing.. 1992. Softcover. Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 470 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
17) THE EARLIER POEMS OF HENRY WADSWORTH LONGFELLOW
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth

A. L. Burt Company. Good with no dust jacket; Hinges split. Pages tanned.. N.D.. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) THE EARLY AMERICAN COOKBOOK Based on the Alan Landsburg television series The American idea
O'Connor, Hyla Nelson

Prentice-Hall. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Light wear, few sml edge tears, on DJ.. 1974. Hardcover. 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) EARLY AMERICAN CUT AND USE STENCILS
Day, Jo Anne C

EARLY AMERICAN CUT AND USE STENCILS
Stock photo.
Dover Publications. Very Good+. 1976. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.35 x 10.97 x 8.3 Inches; 64 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) EARLY AMERICAN DECORATION
Brazer, Esther Stevens

The POND-EKBERG Company. Good with no dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine . label and card pocket. Very worn including tears along spine sides. Label . partially torn off from front cover.. 1950. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 1 - 20 of 1138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (562)
Fine or New (34)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (417)
$5-10 (421)
$10-25 (215)
$25-50 (63)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (706)
Paperback (413)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (245)
With dust jacket (432)
Signed (14)
With photos (62)

Filter by country:
United States (1138)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: