Titles starting with E from As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com
Bookseller: As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
| 1) |
Early American Children's Books With Bibliographical Descriptions of the Books in His Private Collection
|
|
|
New York: Kraus. Very Good+ in Good+ DJ; Hardcover; Clean & Bright, solid & tight light, . green cloth with red cloth backstrip. The now Brodart jacket protected DJ . shows heavy wear to the edges with medium size closed tears and chipping . and soiling. Reprint of the 1933 original edition. ; Reprint. 1966. Small 4to 9" - 11". B&W Illustrations; 354 pages . ... more information
Offered by As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.70
|
|
| 2) |
Edison The Man Who Made the Future
|
|
|
London: Macdonald and Jane's. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ; Hardcover; Sharp & bright with prev owners . seal impressed into title page.. 1977. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 0354040936 . 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.23
|
|
| 3) |
El Aguila, El Jaguar Y La Serpeinte (the Eagle, The Jaguar And The Serpent) Arte Indigena Americano
|
|
|
Mexico: University of Mexico. Very Good; Hardcover; The book is sound and solid, and in very Good . Condition. It has it's original Dust Jacket that is also in A Spanish . Lanquage book about Indian Art of North America, Alaska, Canada and The . United States. Very Good Condition with some light soiling and some edge . chipping. It has a clear protective cover over the DJ. It measures 11 . inches by 8 inches and has over 326 pages plus a detailed index. There are . no names, writing or markings to the b... more information
Offered by As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.25
|
|
| 4) |
Evans Family 1700 - 1983 Originating in That Part of Frederick County, VA, Which is Now in Berkely County, West Virginia
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Earl Gray Printing. Very Good+ with no DJ; Hardcover; Brown cloth hardcovers with Gold stamped . spine & front cover. Crisp, clean & sound. ; First Edition. 1983. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 520 pages . ... more information
Offered by As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $128.00
|
|
| 5) |
Evidence Of Love
|
|
|
NY: Fawcett Crest. Near Fine; Paperback; Crisp & Clean - Never Read with Name written . inside ; First Paperback Edition. 1977. ISBN: 0449237664. Mass Market PB; 286 pages. Keywords: Love, Story, Romance, Novel, FICTION, Historical. ... more information
Offered by As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.21
|
|
| 6) |
Exit: A History Of Movies In Baltimore
|
|
|
University Park, Maryland: Self Published. Very Good-; Softcover; Bright & tightly bound in stiff wraps. There is a . vertical bend & curve in the book about one inch from spine backing, due . to poor shelf or box storage. Top fore edge corner bumped, causing some . compression creasing to the pages and soft covers. The interior and pages . are bright, with no names, underlining or markings to any of the pages. . Includes 32 pages of pictures of all the old move houses in Baltimore, . along with a h... more information
Offered by As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $372.00
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (5)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (6)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




