Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Books Music Videos 4 U

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 160
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) EARL MINDELL'S NEW HERB BIBLE
EARL MINDELL R. PH. PH.D

EARL MINDELL'S NEW HERB BIBLE
SIMON & SCHUSTER A FIRESIDE BOOK, 2000. TRADE PAPERBACK. Used; Very Good. Earl Mindell's Herb Bible has become the definitive guide to the world of herbal remedies - and herbal remedies have truly come into their own in the world. This completely updated edition demystifies the language and lore of herbs and shows how to choose and use herbs and herbal treatments, from traditional favorites to those on the cutting edge. 317pp with index ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
2) EARLY MEMORIES OF SAUGATUCK, MICHIGAN 1830-1930
MAY FRANCES HEATH

EARLY MEMORIES OF SAUGATUCK, MICHIGAN 1830-1930
WM. B. EERDMANS PUB. CO. MICHIGAN, 1953. FOURTH EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. SIGNED BY MARY FRANCIS HEATH ON FOREWORD PAGE MAROON BOARDS WITH BUMPING TO TOP OF SPINE AND CORNERS, SOME FOXING TO ENDPAPERS, CLEAN COPY ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $37.95
3) EARLY SOUTHERN TOWNS
EVERETT B. WILSON

EARLY SOUTHERN TOWNS
CASTLE BOOKS NEW YORK, 1967. Hardcover. Used; Good/CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET. 48 EARLY SOUTHERN TOWNS ARE DESCRIBED AND PICTURED IN THIS BOOK, TAKES THE READER INTO NINE SOUTHERN STATES, BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS 350 PAGES, A NICE HISTORY OF SOME SOUTHERN ARCHITECTURE. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
4) EARTH IN THE BALANCE
AL GORE

EARTH IN THE BALANCE
unknown. hardcover. Used; Very Good. MINT CONDITION-- ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) EAST OF EDEN
JOHN STEINBECK

EAST OF EDEN
THE VIKING PRESS, 1952. FIRST EDITON . Hardcover. Used; Acceptable. GREEN BOARDS ,GREEN LETTERING, COFFEE STAINS TO OUTER BOARDS, a brick-colored text block on the spine, SUNNED SPINE, SMALL TEAR TO TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE WEAR TO CORNERS, SOME COFFEE STAINING TO OUTER EDGE OF PAGES BACK HINGE STARTING, "BITE " ON PAGE 281 LINE 38 602 PP novel of grassroots America, sweeping from Connecticut to California, spanning several decades in the passionate lives of two turbulent families. No Dust Jack... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
6) EAST OF THE SUN AND WEST OF THE MOON
THEODORE ROOSEVELT AND KERMIT ROOSEVELT

EAST OF THE SUN AND WEST OF THE MOON
CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS NEW YORK LONDON, 1927. Hardcover. Used; Good. The account of an expedition made by Teddy Roosevelt"s sons to Central Asia in 1925. Their trip took them through Himalayan passes to the Tian Shan mountains. While there they hunted for the great wild sheep "Ovis poli", snow leopards, ibex, brown bears and other animals for the Field Museum of Chicago. The illustrations include many photographs of the territory through which they passed.284 PAGES OVER 40 BLACK AND W... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
7) EASY COOKING FOR TODAY- POL MARTIN VOL II HARDBACK NF

EASY COOKING FOR TODAY- POL MARTIN VOL II HARDBACK NF
BRIMAR PUB. 092084556X. book. Used; Very Good. POL MARTIN--EASY COOKING FOR TODAY--VOL II-- ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
8) EBEN HOLDEN A TALE OF THE NORTH COUNTRY
IRVING BACHELLER

EBEN HOLDEN A TALE OF THE NORTH COUNTRY
LOTHROP PUB. CO. BOSTON, 1900. Hardcover. Used; Good. Eben Holden, a homely hired man, is the hero of the story and he is the archetype of "the wise old man." . . . The book, full of local dialect and eccentric personalities, reflects the historical, cultural, and social aspects of North Country pioneer life.TOP GILT EDGE, BOARDS AND SPINE GILT LETTERING, SPINE FRAYED TOP AND BOTTOM LOOSE FLYLEAF, FRONT.SEVENTY-FIFTH THOUSAND OCT. 5, 1900 OF FIRST EDITION ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
9) E;BERT HUBBARD'S SCRAP BOOK CONTAINING THE INSPIRED AND INSPIRING SELECTIONS, GATHERED DURING A LIFE TIME OF DISCRIMINATING READING FOR HIS OWN USE

E;BERT HUBBARD'S SCRAP BOOK CONTAINING THE INSPIRED AND INSPIRING SELECTIONS, GATHERED DURING A LIFE TIME OF DISCRIMINATING READING FOR HIS OWN USE
WM. H. WISE & CO. NEW YORK, 1923. FIRST EDITION. OVERSIZED SOFTCOVER. Used; Good. It took over 4,000 years to write this book! Contains a storehouse of human wisdom gathered from over 500 master thinkers who contributed over 1,000 illuminating passages to this book. Necessary for daily uplift and spiritual refreshment. All your favorite authors are here. "The less people speak of their greatness, the more we think of it."-Bacon. Brown cloth boards have some staining, worn top and bottom of ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
10) EBONY PICTORIAL HISTORY OF BLACK AMERICA
INTRO. BY LERONE BENNETT JR

EBONY PICTORIAL HISTORY OF BLACK AMERICA
SOUTHWESTERN CO, 1971. SECOND PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Good. VOLUME 1AFRICAN PAST TO THE CIVIL WARTHIS IS AN EXTENDED ESSAY ON THE ODYSSEY OF A PEOPLE.BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS.END PAPERS HAVE BEEN CUT OUT, SPINE IS CHIPPED AT EDGE ON BOTTOM. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
11) EBONY PICTORIAL HISTORY OF BLACK AMERICA
INTRO. BY. LERONE BENNETT JR

EBONY PICTORIAL HISTORY OF BLACK AMERICA
SOUTHWESTERN CO, 1971. SECOND PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Good. VOLUME 2RECONSTRUCTION TO SUPREME COURT DECISION 1954THIS IS AN EXTENDED ESSAY ON THE ODYSSEY OF A PEOPLE.BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS.END PAPERS HAVE BEEN CUT OUT, SPINE IS CHIPPED AT TOP AND BOTTOM. PARTIAL PICTURE ON LAST PAGE CUT OUT. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
12) EDITING THE SMALL CITY DAILY
ROBERT M. NEAL, M.A

EDITING THE SMALL CITY DAILY
PRENTICE-HALL INC. NEWYORK, 1939. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Editing textbook for the 1939 vintage journalist. Provides representative examples for editing newspapers.SOME UNDERLINING THROUGHOUT THE TEXT IN PENCIL. SPINE IS SLIGHTLY FADED WITH TWO SMALL TEARS. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
13) THE EDUCATION OF A BRIDGE PLAYER SIGNED BY AUTHOR
HOWARD SCHENKEN

THE EDUCATION OF A BRIDGE PLAYER  SIGNED BY AUTHOR
SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1973. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR TO CHARLIE AND OLD AND VALUED FRIEND. I BELIEVE YOU WILL ENJOY THIS .SINCERELY YOURS, HOWARD. BLUE CLOTH BOARDS WITH WHITE LETTERING TO SPINE NO DUST JACKET 286 PP. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
14) EGGLESS WISDOM
Botfield, Susan Cordelli

EGGLESS WISDOM
Adastra Press, 1996. Limited Bound and Numbered. Trade Paperback. Used; Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. SIGNED BY AUTHOR Number 138 of 200 hand set, letterpress printed, hand sewn and bound. Susan Botfield has survived ovarian cancer and these poems, about ten in number, reflect various experiences from that process. They are potent yet poignant, angry but accepting. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
15) THE EIGHT DAY OF THE WEEK
MAREK HLASKO

THE EIGHT DAY OF THE WEEK
E.P. DUTTON & CO. NEW YORK, 1958. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. DUST JACKET CHIPPED TOP AND BOTTOM, FOXING ON ENDPAPERS, RED BOARDS BLACK LETTERING Story of two young lovers... and their valiant attempt to find warmth and human dignity" in a harsh world . Translated from Polish by Norbert Guterman Tight and clean ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
16) EINSTEIN LIFE & TIMES BY- RONALD W. CLARK
RONALD W. CLARK

EINSTEIN LIFE & TIMES BY- RONALD W. CLARK
WORLD PUB. CO. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. DJ has chipping on top /bottom--- otherwise a nice copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
17) ELBERT HUBBARD OF EAST AURORA
FELIX SHAY

ELBERT HUBBARD OF EAST AURORA
WM. H. WISE & CO. NEW YORK, 1924. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. . Numerous full-page illustrations and cartoons of Hubbard, with decorative chapter headings, etc. Silhouette portrait blind-stamped on front cover. Condition: Corners mildly bumped, with very light overall wear to covers. Some edge foxing to title label on spine, but not affecting text or decorations. Very clean, straight and firmly bound, inside and out.Ex library edition with usual markings, some foxing to pages throughout... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
18) ELEMENTARY STATISTICS AND APPLICATIONS - FUNDAMENTALS OF THE THEORY OF STATISTICS
JAMES G. SMITH AND ACHESON J. DUNCAN

ELEMENTARY STATISTICS AND APPLICATIONS - FUNDAMENTALS OF THE THEORY OF STATISTICS
MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO. N.Y, LONDON, 1944. FIRST EDITION 3RD IMPRESSION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. 720 pp, preface, 6 parts / 25 chapters with 159 figures-footnotes-101 tables-equations, appendix: Tables I-VIII, author index, subject index. 5.3" x 8.4" brown cloth boards ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
19) ELEMENTARY TECHNICAL MATHEMATICS SECOND EDITION
FRANK L. JUSZLI

ELEMENTARY TECHNICAL MATHEMATICS SECOND EDITION
PRENTICE HALL, 1969. SECOND EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. some shelf wear, corners bumped foxing to endpapers, clean tight text. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
20) ELEMENTS OF LITERATURE FIFTH COURSE LITERATURE OF THE UNITED STATES WITH LITERATURE OF THE AMERICAS FLORIDA EDITION

ELEMENTS OF LITERATURE FIFTH COURSE LITERATURE OF THE UNITED STATES WITH LITERATURE OF THE AMERICAS FLORIDA EDITION
HOLT RINEHART AND WINSTON, 2003. FLORIDA EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. ISNB 0030672929 FIFTH COURSE IN AMERICAN LITERATURE, 1284 PP WITH INDEX, INCLUDES HANDBOOK OF LITERARY TERMS, COMMUNICATIONS HANDBOOK,LANGUAGE HANDBOOK, INDEX OF AUTHOR AND TITLES, BEGINNINGS TO 1800- AMERICAN ROMANTICISM- AMERICAN RENAISSANCE- A NEW AMERICAN POETRY- RISE OF REALISM- THE MODERNS- AMERICAN DRAMA- CONTEMPORARY LITERATURE, CLEAN AND TIGHT BINDING. FLORIDA EDITION GRADE 11 ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95


Results 1 - 20 of 160
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (110)
Fine or New (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)
Paperback (38)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)
With dust jacket (104)
Signed (9)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (160)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: