Titles starting with E from Samuel S Lin
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 127
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
E. M. Forster ( Literature in Perspective )
|
|
|
London, UK: Evans Brothers, 1970 139 pages. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and front cover. Unmarked clean pages. Two short creases on back cover.. First Impression. Soft Cover. Near Fine-. Approx. 5" x 7 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
E. M. Forster ( Writers and Critics )
|
|
|
Edinburgh, GB: Oliver & Boyd, 1970 120 pages. Tight binding, uncreased and unmarked.. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. Approx. 4 1/2" x 7 1/4". ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE EAR GATEWAY TO BALANCING THE BODY - A MODERN GUIDE TO EAR ACUPUNCTURE
|
|
|
New York, NY USA: AURORA PRESS, 1985. Slightly wear to edge and corner. Pages 33/34 missing a corner but not affecting the text. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
EDGAR CAYCE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HEALING
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1999. 644 pages. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. Reprint with Revisions. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Early Days in the Weizmann Institute
|
|
|
Dorset, UK: New Era Writer's Guild, 1996 135 pages and 8 pages B/W photos and illustration. Only a hint of edge rubbing otherwise a fine copy with uncreased spine and covers. Spine is square, flat and tight. Appears unread.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ears of the City: A Liverpool Cracker
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Headline Book Pub Ltd, 1999 278 pages. Spine and a small corner creased otherwise fine.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 7) |
Earth After Rain
|
|
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada: Thistledown Press, 2001 63 pages. New leaf editions, Series seven.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Earth in Upheaval
|
|
|
London, UK: Abacus/Sphere Books, 1976. 263 pages. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and cover and unmarked clean pages. Light cover edge rubbing and paper edge slightly browning.. Reprint with Revisions. Trade Paperback. Near Fine-. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
Earthfuture: Stories from a Sustainable World
|
|
|
Gabriola Island: New Society, 1999. Inscribed,signed and dated by Dauncey.. Signed by Author. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Easter Vigil & Other Poems
|
|
|
London, UK: Arrow Books, 1980. 64 pages. Translated by Jerzy Peterkiewicz. Square tight binding, uncreased, clean and unmarked, Minor cover edge rubbing.. First Arrow Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good++. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Easy Way to Enjoy Flying
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Arcturus Publishing, 2000. 142 pages. An unread fine copy.. First Impression. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Eat Smart in Turkey: How to Decipher the Menu, Know the Market Foods & Embark on a Tasting Adventure
|
|
|
Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Ginkgo Pr Inc, 1996. 140 pages. A like new fine copy.. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Medaris, S. V.. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Echoes: A History of Girl Guides in Chinook Area
|
|
|
Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada: Chinook Area Trefoil Guild/Girl Guides of Canada, 1988 184 pages with numerous B & W photos. An unread fine copy.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Echunga Diaries : London to New Zealand by Sailing Ship 1862
|
|
|
Gormley, ON, Canada: Preston Lake Consulting, 2004 191 pages with Appendix. Illustrated card cover. Worn corners and edge wear. Binding is square and tight and pages clean and unmarked.. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 15) |
Eclectic Medicine or Simple Healing Methods
|
|
|
Calcutta, India: Firma KLM, 1984 44 pages ix. Tight binding, uncreased and clean.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine-. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ecological Gardening : Your Path to a Healthy Garden
|
|
|
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1996 204 pages. Single spine crease otherwise fine.. Revised & Updated Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine-. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Ecological Literacy: Educating Our Children for a Sustainable World
|
|
|
San Francisco, California: Sierra Club Books, 2005 275 pages. A like new fine copy.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 18) |
Economicology: The Eleventh Commandment [REVISED EDITION]
|
|
|
Economicology Press/The Wege Foundation, 2006. 184 pages. This is the REVISED EDITION of the 1998 first printing. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean. 'The Wege Foundation' stamp on title page.. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ed And The River Of The Damned
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton, 2005. Unpaginated. A fine copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Player, Stephen. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Edge of the Wilderness: The Old Crow Village
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Janus Publishing Co, 2001. 184 pages. Spine and cover corner creased. Head and tail of spine slightly bumped. Tight binding with clean pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (123)Fine or New (33)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (63)
Signed (8)
With photos (31)
Filter by country:
Canada (127)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








![Economicology: The Eleventh Commandment [REVISED EDITION] Economicology: The Eleventh Commandment [REVISED EDITION]](http://i.biblio.com/b/440s/215183440-0-s.jpg)

