Titles starting with E from Downtown Booksellers
Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
| 1) |
ELMINSTER: THE MAKING OF A MAGE (Forgotten Realms)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast,, 1995.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HUMOR
|
|
|
Bonanza Books,, 1968.. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Some minor shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
Ecce Deus: Essays on the Life and Doctrine of Jesus Christ (with controversial notes on "Ecce Homo.")
|
|
|
Roberts Brothers,, 1867.. Ex-Library. Hard Cover. Very Good. Boards show some edge ware, spin is discolored. Interior is age toned with some foxing. Wells Library sticker on back of front board. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Eighth Day: A Thriller
|
|
|
Ballantine Books,, 2005.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
El Diario De LA Princesa
|
|
|
Random House Spanish,, 2006.. Paperback. Very Good. 236 pp. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
The End Of The American Century
|
|
|
Congdon & Weed,, 1989.. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. book is clean and tight ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
The End of the World
|
|
|
A collection of first-person accounts, from the Greeks through the 20th century, that describe historical events which were i... read more
St Martins Pr,, 2000.. Paperback. Very Good. crease back cover ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
English - One Tongue, Many Voices
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan,, 2006.. Paperback. Very Good +. some minor shelf wear, all pages clean and white ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Enigma of Crime
|
|
|
Dorrance,, 1972.. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good + DJ. no additional printings; dj is scuffed, has half inch tear rear cover and chipping at spine ends; black cloth with silver lettering on spine; binding is sound, text clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 10) |
Erotic Poems
|
|
|
Oxford University Press,, 1999.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Essays of Bacon with introduction by Henry Morley
|
|
|
Fine Editions Press,, undated.. Hard Cover. Very Good. salmon colored cloth over maroon with gilt titles; bound upside down; no Dj or slipcase ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 12) |
Euripides - Nine Plays
|
|
|
the Franklin Library,, 1976.. Hard Cover. As New. green leather with gilt design and titles, dark blue silk moire endpapers, blue ribbon; gilt edges ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Even After All This Time: A Story of Love, Revolution, and Leaving Iran
|
|
|
Harper,, 2005.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. black dot bottom page block ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Everything Glycemic Index Cookbook: 300 Appetizing Recipes to Keep Your Weight Down And Your Energy Up! (Everything: Cooking)
|
|
|
Adams Media,, 2006.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 15) |
Exploring Toronto - its buildings people and places
|
|
|
Toronto Chapter of Architects,, 1974.. Soft Cover. Very Good. b/w photo cover, spine ends worn; 127 pages; po name inside front cover ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (15)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







