cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with E from Empire Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Empire Books (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Empire Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 192
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) E-Business Process Management: Technologies and Solutions
Editor-Jayavel Sounderpandian; Editor-Tapen Sinha

E-Business Process Management: Technologies and Solutions
IGI Global, 2007-01-30. Hardcover. New. Hardcover as pictured. NEW copy still in publisher's shrink-wrap. Flawless. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $79.96
2) EMI Prediction and Analysis Techniques (Handbook series on Electromagnetic Interference and Compatibility Volume 5)
William G Duff

Don White Consultants, 1972. Hardcover. Like New. Volume 5 of the EMC Handbook. No dust jacket as issued. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Gray cloth boards clean and sharp. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $94.95
3) EMI Specifications, Standards and Regulations (Handbook series on Electromagnetic Interference and Compatibility Volume6)
James S Hill

Don White Consultants, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. Second Edition, 1981. Volume 6 of the EMC Handbook. No dust jacket as issued. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Gray cloth boards clean and sharp. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
4) ETHNO-LOGIC: THE ANTHROPO
James F. Hamill

University of Illinois Press, 1990-10-01. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean with very light shelf-wear. A nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) The Earliest Wheeled Transport from the Atlantic Coast to the Caspian Sea
Stuart Piggott

Cornell Univ Pr, 1983-08. Hardcover. Near Fine/VG. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean and bright with moderate edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
6) Early American Wrought Iron 3 volumes in 1
Albert H. Sonn

Bonanza, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near fine in a fine dust jacket. No interior marks. Remainder dot on bottom edge. Fully illustrated. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. A wonderful copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
7) The Early Architecture of North Carolina
Frances Benjamin Johnston

Univ. of North Carolina Press, 1947. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good+. Near Fine in a Good+ slipcase. Second Revised Edition, 1947. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm, square. Boards clean and straight. Light rubbing to spine. Slipcase clean with moderate wear to extremities. Top edge of slipcase show the starting of separation, but remains intact and solid. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
8) Early Christian Origins: Studies in Honor of Harold R. Willoughby,
Allen Paul Wikgren, ed

Quadrangle Books, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Gift inscription on front pastedown. No other interior marks. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket shows moderate edge wear and a touch of light soil to the rear panel. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
9) Early Diagnosis and Treatment of Endocrine Disorders (Contemporary Endocrinology)
Editor-Robert S. Bar

Early Diagnosis and Treatment of Endocrine Disorders (Contemporary Endocrinology)
Humana Press, 2003-04. Hardcover. Like New. Appear unread. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cover clean, glossy, and bright. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $44.38
10) Early Hominids of Africa
Clifford Jolly

Palgrave Macmillan, 1978-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. Name on front end paper. Else interior unmarked. Binding solid, square. Dust jacket shows light rubbing and mild sun-fading to spine. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $59.00
11) Early Motor Development in Preterm Infants
Julia Geerdink

CopyPrint2000, 1993. Paperback. Good. Shows a few underlines, but is mostly unmarked. Binding has light reading crease but is tight and unbroken. Cover clean and bright w/ light edge-wear. A solid copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $59.95
12) Early Netherlandish Painting, Vol. 5 Geertgen Tot Sint Jans and Jerome Bosch
Max J. Friedlander, G. Lemmens, Heinz Norden

FREDERICK A. PRAEGER, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good-. Volume 5 of the Early Netherlandish Painting series by Friedlander. Fine in a Very Good- jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Jacket shows moderate rubbing to front and rear panels. A quite presentable, firm and clean copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
13) Early New Englanders & Kin
Roy Burgess

Heritage Books, 1992-09. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean with very light shelf-wear. A nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $33.50
14) Early Pottery: Technology, Function, Style, and Interaction in the Lower Southeast
Editor-Rebecca Saunders; Editor-Christopher T. Hays

Early Pottery: Technology, Function, Style, and Interaction in the Lower Southeast
Stock photo.
University Alabama Press, 2004-12-26. Hardcover. Fine. Hardcover/No Jacket as issued. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean and straight. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
15) The Early Work of Frank Lloyd Wright
Frank Lloyd Wright

Bramhall House, 1968-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Bramhall House reprint edition. Hardcover in price clipped jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Pages wavy at the lower right corner apparently from moisture. Jacket shows light rubbing and light sn fading to the spine. Protected on brodart. A presentable copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
16) East Africa & Its Big Game
Willoughby

Wolfe Pub Co, 1990-08. Hardcover. Near Fine. Near Fine. 1/2 Leather. Number 591 of 1500 copies printed. All edges gilt. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm, square. Boards and leather clean and crisp. Gilt edges lightly flecked. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
17) East African Plateaus and Rift Valleys. Studies in Comparative Seismology. Carnegie Institution of Washington Publication No. 470
Bailey Willis

Carnegie Institution of Washington, 1936. First Edition. Paperback. Good. Oversized paperback. Interior unmarked. Binding shows reading creases but remains solid and firm. Hinges reinforced with hinge tape. Wraps clean with very light edge-wear. A nice, solid copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
18) East Germany and Detente: Building Authority after the Wall (Cambridge Russian, Soviet and Post-Soviet Studies)
A. James McAdams

East Germany and Detente: Building Authority after the Wall (Cambridge Russian, Soviet and Post-Soviet Studies)
Cambridge University Press, 1985-12-27. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
19) Eastern North America as Seen by a Botanist: Pictorial II. The Wooded Regions
In-Cho Chung

Samwha Printing Co,. Ltd: Seoul, 1989. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. Appears unread. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cloth boards clean and sharp. A very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
20) The Eastern Railroad: A Historical Account of Early Railroading in Eastern New England
Francis Boardman Crowninshield Bradlee

The Essex Institute, 1922. Hardcover. Fine. Hardcover/No Jacket. Fine. Second Edition, 1922. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00


Results 1 - 20 of 192
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (177)
Fine or New (63)
New (8)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (151)
Paperback (40)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (77)
Signed (7)
With photos (42)

Filter by country:
United States (192)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: