Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with E from Robert Pearson, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 97
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) EIGHTEENTH ANNUAL REPORT OF THE UNITED STATES GEOLOGICAL SURVEY TO THE SECRETARY OF THE INTERIOR 1896-97
Walcott, Charles D

Publisher: Washington, DC Government Printing Office 1897 Bright gold illustration on front cover and title in gold on spine. Book has only faint staining on pages from some moderate dampness exposure, probably happened a long time ago. Some foxing of foredge. No mildew or odors. Otherwise, good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) ENGLISH POTTERY AND PORCELAIN
Honey, W.B

London, Adam & Charles Black, 1949. Fourth Edition. xvi, 271pp. 24 plates. 12 text figures. No dust jacket. Ex-library, usual markings, library stamping of printed black ink of spine code is less conspicuous than a label, quality older printing. Some cloth torn on spine, otherwise text and binding very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) Earth in Upheaval
Immanuel Velikovsky (Author)

ISBN-13: 9780067181065, ISBN-10: 0067181062, Format: Paperback, Publisher: Pocket Books. 1977. Very good plus. Would be near fine if not for 1/4" chip off front cover and small crease inside back cover. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Earthmind. Tuning in to GAIA Theory With New Age Methods for Saving Our Planet
Devereux, Paul, John Steele, David Kubrin. Foreword by Lyall Watson

Harper & Row, Publishers New York (1989) 1st Edition Hardcover 235pp. ISBN 0060159774 . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) East Asian Lacquers in the Collection of the Seattle Art Museum
Knight, Michael

Softcover, ISBN: 0932216420. Publisher: Art Media Resources Ltd, 1992. Fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) East of the Cascades
Brogan, Phil F

Portland, Ore. Binfords & Mort 1964 Hardcover 304 p. illus., ports., map (on lining paper) 23 cm. Like new book in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is very nice but has a few short closed tears. There is tape on inside of dust jacket so it's invisible on outside. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) The Eastern Trail
L. James Bashline

Publisher: Freshet Press. 1972. Hard Cover. Has a tiny tear at top of spine, otherwise very good condition. No dust jacket. Scarce. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Ecce terra : or, The hand of God in the Earth
Burr, E. F. (Enoch Fitch)

Philadelphia, Presbyterian Board of Publication. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Ecological Approaches to Clinical and Community Psychology
William A. O'Connor and Bernard Lubin

John Wiley & Sons Inc 1984. Hardcover 0471876690 Has notes on one page, otherwise very good-plus condition book in very good dust jacket with one closed two-inch tear on back. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Ecological Economics: A Practical Programme for Global Reform
Claudia Dziobek

Zed Books Ltd 1992-07 Paperback 185649070X. Has an address stamp of "B. Howard Dean" on first blank page, a couple of very shallow pen dent marks on back cover, otherwise near fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) The Ecology of Form and Content. Umweltzeitschriften gestalten / New approaches to the design of environmental Magazines Alltag - Ökologie - Design
Gassner, Christof (Hrsg.)

Alltag - Ökologie - Design. The Ecology of Form and Content. Umweltzeitschriften gestalten / New approaches to the design of environmental magazines. Mainz, Schmidt. 1994.; 4°. 191 S. Hard cover. Text in Deutsch und Englisch. Text in both German and English. Great book on architecture, ecology and design. Fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Ecosystems of the Florida Keys: A bibliography (Current references / Library and Information Services Division)
Pikula, Linda, And Stanley Elswick, Editors; National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Library and Information Services Division (NOAH)

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, Washington, DC 1992 Paperback 4to, Near fine condition. 189 pp. 552 bibliographic references, most with an accompanying synopsis. Also includes a separate Addendum of nine pages. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) Ecrits/Writings 1942-1958
Borduas, Paul Émile, And Gagnon, François-Marc

Halifax Press of Nova Scotia College of Art 1978 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Has corner two inches cut off FFEP, thin paper dust jacket has a few 1/2" or less tears on edges, otherwise very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Edmund Ignatius Rice and the Christian Brothers
A Christian Brother

Edmund Ignatius Rice was the founder and first Superior General of the Christian Brothers, founded in Ireland at the beginning of the nineteenth century. Has 33 illustrations. 544 pages. Book has some external cover wear and was reglued, otherwise a copy in clean about very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Edward Sheriff Curtis: Visions of a Vanishing Race
Graybill, Florence

American Legacy Press. 1981. First Edition. Folio Sized Hardback. Near fine condition. Very well preserved. No dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription "To Pop, Happy Birthday 1982. Love, Joy" on first blank page (FFEP).. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Effective Public Relations (3rd Edition)
Scott M. Cutlip, Allen H. Center,

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1964. 3rd edition. Hard Cover. Previous owner's name on BEP. Has highlighting on about 50 pages and underlines on about 20, otherwise good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Ego and Instinct : The Psychoanalytic View of Human Nature - Revised
Yankelovich, Daniel ; Barrett, William

... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Ein Jahrhundert Junghans. 1861-1961. Ein Beitrag zur Technik- und Kulturgeschichte der Uhr
Neher, F.L.,

GERMANY Herausgegeben aus Anlass des hundertjährigen Bestehens der Uhrenfabriken Gebrüder Junghans A.G. Schramberg/Württ. Abbildungen, München, Thiemig, (1961), 161 pages. Previous owner's notes on first title page, underlining, otherwise very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) Elbert Hubbard's Scrapbook - Containing The Inspired And Inspiring Selections Gathered During A Lifetime Of Discriminating Reading For His Own Use; Printed And Made Into A Book By The Roycrofters At Their Shops In New York City
Hubbard, Elbert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Wm. H. Wise/Roycroft, 1923. Hardcover leatherette. 228 pgs plus 11 pgs of index of subjects & index of authors & poetry.. G; Elbert Hubbard, founder of the RoyCrofters, inspirational writings . from many sources. Very good plus condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Electron Spectroscopy
Shirley, D.A., Ed

Electron spectroscopy: Proceedings of an international conference held at Asilomar, Pacific Grove, California, U.S.A. 7-10 September, 1971. 1972. Hardcover. Ex-library. Otherwise, very good plus condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 97
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (66)

Filter by country:
United States (97)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: