Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from TangledWebMysteries.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 508
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) E.T. the Extraterrestrial Storybook
William Kotzwinkle

Taking place after E.T. leaves Earth and his best friend, Elliott, the gangly alien returns home to Green Planet, bringing wi... read more

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1982-06-25. Hardcover. Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) THE ELECTRIC KOOL AID ACID TEST
Tom Wolfe

Bantam Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
3) An ELF FOR CHRISTMAS: AN ELF FOR CHRISTMAS by Hollands, Judith
Judith Hollands

Aladdin, 1990-12-01. Paperback. Good. Softcover; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing; 1990; Good; Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) ELIZABETH AND THE ORPHANS (Sweet Valley Twins) by Pascal, Francine
Francine Pascal

Sweet Valley, 1992-03-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Bantam Books; 1992; Good; light wear to cover, inside pages very good. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) ELIZABETH THE IMPOSSIBLE (Sweet Valley Twins)
Francine Pascal

Sweet Valley, 1991-07-01. Paperback. Fair. Reading copy. Sweet Valley Twins #51. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) ELIZABETH THE IMPOSSIBLE (Sweet Valley Twins)
Francine Pascal

Sweet Valley, 1991-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read in very good condition. Name inside. Sweet Valley Twins #51. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) ELIZABETH'S NEW HERO (Sweet Valley Twins)
Francine Pascal

Sweet Valley, 1989-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read in very good condition. Name inside. Sweet Valley Twins #33. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) THE EMERALD LAND by James, Livia
Livia James

Fawcett, 1983-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Ballantine Books; 1983; Good; Reading copy in good condition, previous owners name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) EMMA
F.W. Kenyon

New York: Thomas Y Crowell Company, 1955-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable/None. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Well used but still very readable. Grey cloth boards with black lettering, 314 pages. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) AN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WORLD HISTORY [Hardcover] by

Houghton Mifflin, 1956. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; Boston; Houghton Mifflin; 1956; Good with no DJ; Minimal shelf wear to edges, name stamped inside, pages clean and tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) ENDANGERED MINDS: Why Children Dont Think And What We Can Do About It by Jane
Jane Healy

ENDANGERED MINDS: Why Children Dont Think And What We Can Do About It  by Jane
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 1991-10-15. Paperback. Good. Softcover; Simon & Schuster; 1991; 1 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; Good; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) ENDURANCE: SHACKLETON'S INCREDIBLE VOYAGE
Alfred Lansing

ENDURANCE: SHACKLETON'S INCREDIBLE VOYAGE
Stock photo.
Carroll & Graf, 1986-01-01. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
13) ENEMY IN THE SKY MY 1940 DIARY [Hardcover] by Air Vie Marshal Sandy Johnstone
Dfc Air Vie Marshal Sandy Johnstone Cb; Illustrator-Photo Illustrated

Presidio Press, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover; Book Club Edition; Presidio Press; 1979; Very Good in Good DJ; . Light reading and shelf wear, tear on DJ edge. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) ENGLAND UNDER THE STUARTS
G. M Trevelyan

Methuen & Co, 1965. Paperback. Good. Reading copy. Pages tanned but clean.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) ERNEST HEMINGWAY: THE HEMINGWAY READER
Charles. Poore

Charles Scribner's, 1953. Hardcover. Good. DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) THE ESSAYS OF ELIA. [Hardcover] by Lamb, Charles
Charles. Lamb

Methuen, 1902. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover; Methuen; 1902; Fair with no DJ; . From the private library of J. G. Crawford. Frontispiece loose, all other pages intact and tight. Minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) EXPOSITORY THOUGHTS ON THE GOSPELS ST. JOHN VOLUME II ONLY [Hardcover] by Ryle
John Charles Ryle

James Clarke & Co, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover; James Clarke & Co.; 1969; Very Good+ in Very Good DJ; Appears unread, light shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
18) The Eagle Has Landed
Jack Higgins

German paratroopers land on English soil to assassinate Winston Churchill, prompting the famous message to be relayed back to... read more

Henry Holt & Co, 1975-05. Hardcover. Good/Fair. DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. Previous owners name inside front cover.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) The Eagle Has Landed
Jack Higgins

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1976-01-01. Paperback. Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Eagle Has Landed,the by Higgins, Jack
Jack Higgins

German paratroopers land on English soil to assassinate Winston Churchill, prompting the famous message to be relayed back to... read more

Bantam, 1982-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Bantam; 1982; Good; Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 508
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (194)
Fine or New (59)
New (54)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (454)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (180)
Paperback (319)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (24)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (508)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: