Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Nila Collectibles

Bookseller: Nila Collectibles (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nila Collectibles (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Eagles Complete: Revised & Updated

Seacaucus, NJ: Warner Bros. 303pp. Music and lyrics. Shelf and edgewear, spine a little faded, stamp from guitar shop on title page. Text clean.. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Ealing Studios
Barr, Charles

Woodstock, New York: Overlook Pr, 1980 198pp. Reading Copy. Foxing to edges, lower corner front wrap creased, creases down spine. Pages clean.. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Ecosystem Modeling in Theory and Practice: An Introduction With Case Histories
Day, John W.; Hall, Charles A. S

John Wiley & Sons, 1977 Blue cloth with silver logo on front and silver lettering on spine. Top and fore edge of leaves have some brown stains, name on ffep and top edge of ffep has a brown stain, a few pages have underlining in pencil. Jacket has major water stain on back, edgewear.. Cloth. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) An Educational Coloring Book
Linda Spizzirri(Editor)

Medinah, IL, 1981 Small sticker on back cover, price on front cover has been blacked out. Clean.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Peter M. Spizzirri. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) An Educational Coloring Book of Northwest Indians
Linda Spizzirri(Editor)

Medinah, IL: Spizziri Publishing, 1983 Has a small sticker on back cover. Clean.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Peter M. Spizzirri. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) An Educational Coloring Book of Northeast Indians
Linda Spizzirri(Editor)

Medinah, IL: Spizzirri Pub Co, 1982 Small sticke on back cover, price on front cover blacked out. Clean.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Peter M. Spizzirri. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) An Educational Coloring Book of Northeast Indians
Linda Spizzirri(Editor)

Medinah, IL: Spizzirri Pub Co, 1982 Clean.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Peter M. Spizzirri. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Edvard Munch The Frieze of Life
Mara-Helen Wood

London: National Gallery Publications, 1993 144pp. Blue cloth with gold lettering on spine. Many photos of Munch's paintings, color and B&W. Very minor wear to top and bottom of spine. Jacket has light edge and corner wear and remnants of small sticker on spine.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Eighth Annual Report of the National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics 1922

Washington, D.C.: Washington Government Printing Office, 1923 This is the 1922 report of the National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics. A Committe formed in 1915 charged with the supervision and direction of the study of flight. Includes Technical Reports Nos. 138 to 158. This book is an ex-library copy. It has a library sticker on spine and a library check out card and sticker on front endpaper. On the first leaf after ffep there is a Library of Congress emblem and "Surplus-1/Library of Congre... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
10) El Greco: Identity and Transformation Crete, Italy, Spain
Hadjinicolau, N.; Strinati, C.; Museo Thyssen Bornemisza; Palazzo Delle Esposizioni (Faenza, Italy); National Gallery Alexandros Soutzos Museum

El Greco: Identity and Transformation Crete, Italy, Spain
Stock photo.
Milano, Italy: SKIRA, 1999 "First Published in Italy in 1999" on copyright page. Blue hardcover with white lettering on spine. 465pp. Contains many color and B&W illus. of classic artwork. Lower edge of front and back covers heavily rubbed, corners lightly rubbed, leaves loose from spine at top. Pages are free of marks and very bright. Jacket has rubbed corners and a piece of the thin laminate is coming loose at lower corner front of jacket, about 2" X 2", shelfwear and a price... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
11) Eldorado or Adventure in the Path of Empire
Bayard Taylor

New York: Alfred A. Knopf/Borzoi , 1949 Stated First Borzoi Edition. Black cloth with gold illus on front cover and gold titile and illus of a 4 leaf clover on spine. Corners bumped, light shelfwear, nameplate on ffep. Text clean.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
Greene, Brian

Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
Stock photo.
Greene, a professor of physics and mathematics at Columbia University and a specialist in quantum field theory, expounds on s... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1999 First printing with a "1" in the number line. 448pp. Fading to front and back wraps, heavily rubbed corners, clean text.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Elegy Written in a Country Churchyard with the Complete Poems of Thomas Gray
Gray, Thomas

Mount Vernon: Peter Pauper Press Spine is faded, slightly cocked, small chip at top of spine, paste down library stamp on front endpaper and a gift inscription on ffep, pages otherwise unmarked, relatively bright. The slip case is in Fair, heavily rubbed edges, lower seam split and taped, light soiling.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) The Embroidery of Mexico and Guatemala
Goodman, Frances Schaill

New York: Scribner, 1976 Spine a little loose, name of former owner on back free endpaper. Otherwise clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Emeril's Delmonico: A New Orleans Restaurant With A Past
Lagasse, Emeril

Emeril's Delmonico: A New Orleans Restaurant With A Past
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2005 276pp. Stated "First Edition". First Printing with "1" in the number line. Contains recipes and color photos from Emeril Lagasse's New Orleans restaurant, Delmonico. Top corners of front and back cover bumped. Otherwise, clean, tight copy.. First Edition. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) Emeril's New New Orleans Cooking
Lagasse, Emeril & Tirsch, Jessie

Emeril's New New Orleans Cooking
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1993 Later printing. Inscribed on ffep, "Debbie/BAM/Emeril". 354pp. of authentic New Orleans Recipes. Spine is a little loose. Pages are unmarked and bright. Jacket has some creaseing at top and bottom of spine, some brown stains on back.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
17) The Emperor's New Clothes: An All-Star Retelling of the Classic Fairy Tale
Andersen, H. C

The Emperor's New Clothes: An All-Star Retelling of the Classic Fairy Tale
Stock photo.
A vain king is bamboozled by two con men who trick him into believing that he's wearing the most elegant of outfits although ... read more

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace and Co., 1998 Mustard hardcover with black cloth spine. Includes CD with 23 celebrities telling their own version of the story. Corners are lightly bumped. Tight and clean. Jacket has the remnants of a small sticker on spine and light shelf and edgewear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Empire Express Building the Transcontinental Railroad
David Haward Bain

Empire Express Building the Transcontinental Railroad
Stock photo.
Interweaving 14 years worth of research with an action-packed narrative, this transportation history chronicles the construct... read more

Viking, 1999 797pp. Yellow hardcover with black cloth spine and gold lettering. Jacket: small tear near spine at top and some minor edgewear.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Encyclopedia of Mushrooms
Lucas, John Alexander

New York, New York, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1979 280pp, lime green hardcover with gilt text on spine. Small chip to top of spine, very light rubbing to top and bottom of spine and corners. Jacket has moderate edge and shelfwear. Pages unmarked and bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The End of the Game: The Last Word from Paradise
Peter Beard

The End of the Game: The Last Word from Paradise
Stock photo.
A landmark work that dramatically chronicles the changing fortunes of African wildlife, focusing on the widespread destructio... read more

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1988 Olive cloth. First printing of the revised Chronicle Books Edition, 1988 with a "1" in the number line. Over 300 B&W photos "focusing on the widespread destruction of the African elephant, Beard tells of the enterprisers, explorers, missionaries and big-game hunters whose quest for progress and adventure were to change the face of Africa forever..." Lower spine of book bumped, 3 leaves have a crease in center from fore ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (23)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (32)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: