Titles starting with E from BookMine.com
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 1329
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next
| 1) |
E.B. White. A Biography
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton, 1984. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 2) |
E Day. 1906. Witness to an Earthquake
|
|
|
San Jose: San Jose Historical Museum, 1987. First edition. . Soft cover. . Fine copy. . Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 3) |
E Pluribus Unum. The Formation of the American Republic. 1776-1790
|
|
|
Indianapolis. : Liberty Press, 1965. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy (owner blind stamp). . Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 4) |
E.S.P. A Scientific Evaluation. Telepathy, Clairvoyance, Precognition, Psychokinesis
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribners & Sons, 1966. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial Storybook
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnams, 1982. First edition. . Decorated hard cover. . Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). . 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
E" is for Elvis. An A-to-Z Guide to The King of Rock and Roll
|
|
|
New York: Plume, 1991. First edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
EGT Systems. Basic and Advanced Light Plane. Volume Seven
|
|
|
Riverside: Belvoir Pub, 1989. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
ER. A Pictorial Record of the Royal Visit to Edinburgh. From the Twenty-Third to the Twenty-Ninth of June, 1953
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Scott Hamilton Ltd, 1955. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
ESP. A Scientific Evaluation. Telepathy. Clairvoyance, Precognition, Psychokinesis
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribners & Sons, 1966. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 10) |
The ET-Human Link. We Are the Message
|
|
|
Charlottesville: Hampton Roads, 2001. First edition. . Soft cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 11) |
EW: 100. Centennial Essays in Honor of Edward Weston
|
|
|
Carmel: Untitled 41. The Friends of Photography, 1986. First edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 12) |
Each With His Own Brush. Contemporary Christian Art in Asia and Africa
|
|
|
New York: Friendship, 1952. Reprint. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
Eager Reader. A New Home for Snow Ball
|
|
|
Racine: Golden Press. Decorated hard cover. Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Eagle AA. The Story of American Airlines
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. , 1985. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 15) |
Eagle Song. An Indian Saga Based on True Events
|
|
|
San Diego: Harcourt, Brace & Jananovich, 1983. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in very good (light soiling to cover) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
Eagle. The Story of American Airlines
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1985. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in near very good (several closed tears) jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Eagle and the Raven
|
|
|
Austin: State House, 1990. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated by Charles Shaw. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Eagle and the Shield. A History of the Great Seal of the United States
|
|
|
Washington: Department of State, 1976. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 19) |
Eagleeyes. Action Photography from the Cutting Edge. The Best of the Best from the First Decade of Mach 1. (Eagle Eyes, aviation photography)
|
|
|
Chico: Mach 1, 1997. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white. Beautifully produced book. Best aviation photos ever! ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.00
|
|
| 20) |
Eagles Have Bad Breath or How to Identify Birds Without Knowing Anything About Them
|
|
|
Raleigh: Self published, 1980. First edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1323)Fine or New (1096)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (328)$10-25 (704)
$25-50 (219)
$50-100 (51)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (800)Paperback (510)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (391)With dust jacket (1012)
Signed (33)
With photos (118)
Filter by country:
United States (1329)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

