Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Witherspoon Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Witherspoon Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Witherspoon Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) E. L. The Bread Box Papers. The High Life of a Dazzling Victorian Lady. A Biography of Elizabeth Chapman Lawrence
Gemmill, Helen Hartman

Doylestown: Tower Hill Press. A very good copy in dust jacket (1983). cloth. Illustrated biography. Introduction by James A. Michener. Includes bibliographic references and index . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
2) ERB.dom 30
[Burroughs, Edgar Rice]. Cazedessus, C. E., Jr. (ed.)

ERB.dom 30
Evergreen CO: C. E. Cazedessus, Jr.. Very good condition. 1970. Paperback. 8vo,42p., illustrated, original color pictorial wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
3) ERB.dom 32 and The Fantasy Collector
[Burroughs, Edgar Rice]. Cazedessus, C. E., Jr. (ed.)

ERB.dom 32 and The Fantasy Collector
Evergreen CO: Cazedessus, C. E., Jr.. Very good condition. 1970. Paperback. 8vo, [30p.], illustrated, original color pictorial wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
4) ERB.dom 33 and The Fantasy Collector
[Burroughs, Edgar Rice]. Cazedessus, C. E., Jr. (ed.)

ERB.dom 33 and The Fantasy Collector
Evergreen CO: C. E. Cazedessus, Jr.. Very good condition. 1970. Paperback. 8vo, [32p.], illustrated, original color pictorial wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) ERB.dom 35 and The Fantasy Collector
[Burroughs, Edgar Rice]. Cazedessus, C. E., Jr. (ed.)

ERB.dom 35 and The Fantasy Collector
Evergreen CO: C. E. Cazedessus, Jr.. Very good condition. 1970. Paperback. 8vo, [32p.], illustrated, original color pictorial wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) ERB.dom 39 and The Fantasy Collector
[Burroughs, Edgar Rice]. Cazedessus, C. E., Jr. (ed.)

ERB.dom 39 and The Fantasy Collector
Evergreen, CO: C. E. Cazedessus, Jr.. Very good condition. 1970. Paperback. 8vo, about 40p., illustrated, original color pictorial wrappers. This issue contains "ERB-A Brief American Bibliography." . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
7) Eagle Against the Sun: The American War With Japan
Spector, Ronald H

Free Press. A very good copy in an edgeworn dust jacket (1985). Hardcover. Illustrated, bibliographical references and index. (Macmillan Wars of the United States) . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
8) The Eagle and the Roots
Adamic, Louis

The Eagle and the Roots
Garden City: Doubleday & Company .. A very good copy in an edgeworn dust jacket. 1952. First edition. Hardcover. 8vo, 531p., endpaper maps, original cloth. A history and description of Yugoslavia, and a biography of Marshall Tito. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
9) Early American Stencil Decorations. A Reissue of Early American Stencils on Walls and Furniture
Waring, Janet

Watkins Glen: Century House. Spine slightly faded, else a very good copy (1937). cloth. Illustrated with 165 plates and text drawings; including 6 mounted color stenciled wallpaper specimens . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
10) The Early Career of Malcolm Cowley. A Humanist Among the Moderns
(Cowley, Malcolm). Kempf, James Michael

Baton Rouge: Louisiana State Univ. Press. A very good copy in dust jacket (1985). cloth. Includes bibliographic references and index . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
11) The Early Churchills, an English Family
Rowse, A. L

New York: Harper & Brothers. A very good copy in an edgeworn dust jacket (1956). Hardcover. Illustrated and indexed. Bibliographical references included in "Notes" (p.359-370) (LC 56-8760) . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
12) The Early Life of Georges Clemenceau. 1841-1893
Ellis, Jack D

The Early Life of Georges Clemenceau. 1841-1893
Lawrence: Regents Press of Kansas. A very good copy in dust jacket (1980). cloth. Includes bibliographic references and index . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
13) The Early Rousseau
Einaudi, Mario

The Early Rousseau
Ithaca: Cornell Univ. Press. A very good copy in a slightly chipped dust jacket (1967). First edition. cloth. Portrait frontispiece, index. A study of Rousseau's work between 1737 and 1756 . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
14) Early Sorrow. A Story
Mann, Thomas

Early Sorrow. A Story
London: Martin Secker. A very good copy. 1929. Hardcover. 12mo, 99p., title page vignette, original patterned cloth, decorated endpapers. Second printing of this the first English edition. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
15) Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit
Gore, Al

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. A very good copy in dust jacket. (1992). cloth/boards. Includes bibliographic references and index. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
16) Eastenders. The Inside Story
Smith, Julia and Holland, Tony

BBC Books. A very good copy in dust jacket. (1987). Hardcover. Illustrated . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
17) Easy Pantomimes
Various Authors

Easy Pantomimes
NY: Fitzgerald Publishing Co.. A very good copy. [1933]. First edition. Paperback. 8vo, 144p., original wrappers. Contains 13 never before published short plays for amature theatricals. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
18) Economics and the Truman Administration
Heller, Francis H. (ed)

Economics and the Truman Administration
Lawrence: Regents Press of Kansas. A very good copy in dust jacket [1981]. cloth. 8vo, 193p., includes bibliography and index. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
19) The Economy of Abundance
Chase, Stuart

Port Washington: Kennikat Press. A very good copy. (1971). cloth. Reprint of the 1934 edition. (Kennikat Series on Economic Thought, History and Challenge). . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
20) Edith Sitwell. The Symbolist Order. With a Preface by Harry T. Moore
(Sitwell, Edith). Brophy, James D

Carbondale: So. Illinois Univ. Press. A very good copy in dust jacket (1968). cloth. Includes bibliography and index. (Crosscurrents/Modern Critiques) . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75


Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (75)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (45)
With photos (28)

Filter by country:
United States (82)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: