Titles starting with E from Zeeba Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 97
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
E.W.R. Steacie and Science in Canada
|
|
|
Univ of Toronto Pr, 1989. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. red cloth, solid binding, text is clean and unmarked, jacket is clean, bright has no marks or tears, 243pp, index ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Each Wild Idea: Writing, Photography, History
|
|
|
Mit Pr, 2002. Soft Cover. Good +. Corner wear. cover wear, text is clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
An Early Soviet Saint: The Life of Father Zachariah
|
|
|
Mowbrays, 1976. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. black cloth, gilt lettering on spine, solid binding, gift inscription on ffep, text is clean and unmarked, dust jacket has only light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Earth in Upheaval
|
|
|
Dell, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 3rd Printing. 288 pages. square solid copy with minor shelf wear on covers, interior is unmarked, no tanning, nice and bright. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Earth's Evolution
|
|
|
Soft Cover. Good. small 4 inch booklet, has a diagonal crease across corner, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 6) |
Earth's Waters
|
|
|
Dc Books, 2006. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. text is clean and unmarked, bump to back bottom left corner, minor bump to bottom of spine, no creases ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Easy Death: Talks and Essays on the Inherent and Ultimate Transcendence of Death and Everything Else
|
|
|
Dawn Horse Press, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, 'The Rose' is neatly printed inside cover as well as previous owner's name, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Easy Garden Design: 12 Simple Steps to Creating Successful Gardens and Landscapes
|
|
|
Storey Books, 1992. Spiral Bound. Near Fine. very light cover wear, interior is as new, no tears or markings ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Echo of Greece
|
|
|
Norton, 1957. Hard Cover. Very Good. light wear, light bumping to top and bottom of spine, text is unmarked, no dustjacket ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ecole de la Peur #1 Horreur a la cantine; #2 le virage de l'homme mort; #3 la revanche du squelette; #4 le cycliste hideux; #5 une equipe d'enfer; #6 le camp maudit
|
|
|
Hemma, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 6 books in the series, yellow soft-cover. Very light cover/edge wear. Texts are clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
Economics: New Classical Versus Neoclassical Frameworks
|
|
|
Blackwell Pub, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light corner wear, no spine creasing, text is clean and bright ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ecoute Ton Corps
|
|
|
Editions E T C, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, light cover wear ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ecrire De La Fiction Au Quebec: Essai
|
|
|
Editions Quebec/Amerique, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, wonderful shape, very light shelf wear only, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Edgar Cayce Les Coleres De La Terre
|
|
|
Edgar Cayce Foundation, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, light shelf corner and edge wear, 175pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Edisto
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a hint of edge wear ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Edouard Manet: Rebel in a Frock Coat
|
|
|
Manet's paintings were considered immoral by his Parisian contemporaries, but he continued to forge his own path, and was ev... read more
Little Brown & Company, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, some shel and edge wear, some bumping to top and bottom of spine, jacket shows shelf corner and edge wear, previous owner's sticker inside front cover ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 17) |
Educating Alice: Adventures Of A Curious Woman
|
|
|
Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist Alice Steinbach searches the world for interesting things to write about, and finds a goodl... read more
Random House Inc, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a touch or wear to the corners, clean and unmarked throughout. text is quite small/not for the visually challenged. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Education of Mrs. Bemis
|
|
|
Madeline Bemis, aging daughter of a fine old Boston family, has a mental breakdown in Filene's and is taken in hand by a psyc... read more
Perennial, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover/edge wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Edward Blake Leader and Exile 1881-1912
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. a few small tears on jacket, bookplate on ffep, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Effacez Vos Douleurs
|
|
|
N.B.S, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, many photographs, previous owner's name inscribed, 208pp, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (83)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)Paperback (55)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (37)Signed (8)
With photos (26)
Filter by country:
Canada (97)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









