Titles starting with E from Barbara Berry's Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 880
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
| 1) |
E. M. FORSTER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New Directions, c. 1943. Edition unknown. Hardcover. About 7x5.; Green cloth. 192 pages. Rear upper corner bumped, else very good. In slightly worn, slightly chipped, slightly soiled DJ in new clear DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
E.M. FORSTER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Frederick Ungar, c1983, 1st edition, ; Hardcover, indexed, pages bright, a tights solid copy, VERY GOOD. In a GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
E. NESBIT A BIOGRAPHY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chilton Co. C1966 first edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
E PLURIBUS BANG!
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Viking c1970 first edition, hardcover, clean, bright and solid, ; VERY GOOD in a GOOD+ bright DJ . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
EACH WITH HIS OWN BRUSH
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Friendship Press 1946 fifth printing, hardcover, 10-1/2x7-1/2, ; Clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
EAGLE AND THE RAVEN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
State House Press, c.1990, First edition hardcover, map end; Papers, illus b/w drawings by Charles Shaw, end paper 2nd issue with accent mark on "Yucatan", but dustjacket shows price is 19.95, copy is clean bright and sound, VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 7) |
EAGLE AND THE RAVEN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
State House Press, c1990, brown cloth hard cover, map eps, ; Illustrated, clean, bright, and tight, VERY GOOD in a bright, lty worn, else near VERY GOOD DJ, no price on DJ, possible Bk Club Ed. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
EAGLE BLUE / A TEAM, A TRIBE, AND A HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SEASON IN ARCTIC ALASKA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bloomsbury. Fine in Fine dust jacket. c2006. First Edition. Hardcover. B/w map frontis, a nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
EAGLE IN THE EGG
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin c1949 first edition, hardcover, clean and; Solid, GOOD+ in a GOOD+ dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 10) |
EAGLE IN THE SKY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Lippincott, c1948, book club edition, hardcover, clean and solid; A VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
EAGLE SCOUT / A BRONC BURNETT STORY / NUMBER 5
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good. c1952. Later Printing. Hardcover. Color pictorial hardcover, pages bright, a tight solid copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
EAGLE SONG AN INDIAN SAGA BASED ON TRUE EVENTS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers, c1983, brown and white; Hard cvr, corners ltly bmpd, 9-1/2 x 6-1/2, 362pgs, pebbly foxing on top edge of pgs, spot thinning on bep, illustrated, still clean, solid VERY GOOD, in a GOOD+ DJ with one small tear . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
EAGLE'S CRY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Forge, c2000, First edition, hardcover, color pictorial end; Pages, pages bright, a solid copy, near FINE, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
EAGLES FLY ALONE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Mills & Boon Limited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. c1981. First Edition. Hardcover. No internal markings, a tight solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar dj cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
EAGLES GATHER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
World Pub, 1948 2nd printing, maroon hardcover, with yellow; Lettering, top edge dyed maroon, very small partial sticker on front free end page, else clean and solid, VERY GOOD, in an attractive dustjacket (a color reprint of a GOOD original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
EAGLES GATHER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
World Pub, 1948 2nd printing, maroon hardcover, top edge dyed; Maroon, no internal markings or names, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in an attractive dustjacket (a color reprint of a GOOD original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 17) |
EAGLE'S WING / A STORY OF THE COLORADO
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
G&D, hardcover, b/w frontis, clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD; In an attractive dustjacket (a color reprint of a neatly patched GOOD+ origianl, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
EAR TRAINING / AN ELEMENTARY COURSE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
American Book Co. C1917, brown cloth thin hardcover, 60 pages; Covers lightly soiled, previous owner's name, a tight solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
EARLY AMERICA AT WORK / PICTORIAL GUIDE TO OUR VANISHING OCCUPATIONS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A. S. Barnes And Company. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. c1963. Later Printing. Hardcover. Many b/w illustrations, light mottling on covers, contents clean and solid, pages bright, near VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; about 10x8" . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
EARLY AMERICAN ARCHITECTURE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Lynchburg Hardware And General Store. Fine with no dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. Pictorial boards. Unpaginated. 14 leaves. B/w photos of outhouses ("privies"). Humorous captions. ; 6 by 4.5 inches . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (880)Filter by condition:
VG or better (151)Fine or New (15)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (555)
$10-25 (291)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (764)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (311)With dust jacket (754)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (880)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
